Results from 30th Trofeo Colombo - IDSF Rising Star Latin Friday, 05 November 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

30th Trofeo Colombo
Italy - Bologna Friday, 05 November 2010

IDSF Rising Star Latin Friday, 05 November 2010

Final

1  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
2  Gustavo Viglio & Giulia Dotta Italy
3  Simone Casula & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
4  Alberto Tridente & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
5  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
6  David Jutge & Viktoria Dincheva Bulgaria
7  Leonardo Capurso & Daniela Patierno Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [30] Michael Puglisi & Rosaria La Rosa Italy
9  [25] Francesco Ciotoli & Ornella Esposito Italy
10  [22] Alfonso Tarallo & Anna Kuznetsova Italy
11  [19] Giuseppe Fiamingo & Valentina Emanuele Italy
12  [16] Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
13  [11] Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Roberta Angarano Italy

Quarter-final

14  [30] Concetto Foti & Cettina Zammataro Italy
15  [27] Evgeniy Davidenko & Natalya Tkacheva Russia
16  [26] Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
17  [21] Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
17  [21] Salvatore Russo & Aurora Paniccia Italy
17  [21] Vito Tedesco & Anna Lorusso Italy
20  [20] Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
21  [19] Corrado Carletti & Isabella Lamonica Italy
22  [18] Antonino Scalia & Yesenia Pisciopo Italy
23  [17] Giuseppe Trovato & Simona Ascolese Italy
24  [16] Francesco Cattafe & Chantal Tartaglione Italy
25  [7] Maurizio Buccirossi & Valentina Vittorelli Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

26  [28] Giuseppe Incatasciato & Concetta Messina Italy
27  [27] Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
28  [25] Andrea Bello & Elisa Tiberio Italy
29  [24] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
30  [23] Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
31  [22] Carmelo Migneco & Sarah Regalbuto Italy
32  [21] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
32  [21] Francesco Esposito & Maria Costante Italy
34  [18] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
34  [18] William Picciau & Laura Marra Italy
36  [16] Mirko Viale & Alice Chiocchi Italy
37  [13] Diego Costantini & Marta Costantini Italy
37  [13] Nicolo Lazzarini & Sara Paradisi Italy
39  [12] Andrea Borrelli & Lucia De Michele Italy
39  [12] Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
39  [12] Kirill Pavlov & Anna Argun Russia
39  [12] Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
43  [11] Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
44  [10] Francesco Alleruzzo & Angela Caruso Italy
45  [9] Simone Savina & Chiara Brusaschetto Italy
46  [8] Mattia Di Renzo & Jessica Navarra Italy
47  [5] Alessandro Blandino & Caterina Savona Italy
47  [5] Nicola Casti & Michela Olla Italy

Round 1 (top 74)

49  [36] Rafael Perets & Laura Maroto Spain
49  [36] Fabio Proietti & Antonella Bacchettini Italy
49  [36] Antonino Di Salvo & Stefania Guglielmino Italy
49  [36] Emanuele Spampinato & Roberta Lizzio Italy
49  [36] Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio Italy
54  [35] Miguel Zurita & Nerea Sotelo Tiebo Spain
55  [32] Salvatore Leonardi & Monica Raspanti Italy
56  [31] Francesco Cosentini & Antonella Porcelluzzi Italy
56  [31] Nicola Nelli & Eleonora Rugi Italy
58  [30] Luca Fabretti & Veronica Domante Italy
59  [28] Luca Lissandrin & Sara Bigoni Italy
59  [28] Luca Oppioli & Stefania Camelia Catana Italy
61  [26] Luca Bottos & Elisa Rossi Mel Italy
62  [24] Domenico Grenci & Marianna Agostino Italy
62  [24] Andrea Montis & Erika Lecis Italy
64  [23] Carmelo Alaimo & Pauline Flinois Belgium
64  [23] Razvan Cristian Basescu & Giulia D'ambrosio Italy
64  [23] Luigi Donadeo & Vanessa Urso Italy
64  [23] Andrea Falamesca & Sonia Luciarini Italy
68  [17] Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
69  [15] Enrico Albanesi & Valentina Giorgetti Italy
70  [14] Gianluca Rapisarda & Eleonora Veschi Italy
71  [13] Andrea Zanchini & Lucia Boria Italy
72  [12] Alex Bolella & Tiziana Civelli Italy
73  [11] Alex Endrizzi & Ester Salerno Italy
74  [10] Michele Nanetti & Micaela Chirico Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}