Results from 50th Elsa Wells International Championships 2002 - Professional Standard Tuesday, 08 October 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

50th Elsa Wells International Championships 2002
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 08 October 2002

Professional Standard Tuesday, 08 October 2002

Final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
3  Massimo Giorgianni & Alessia Giorgianni (aka Manfredini) Italy
4  Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA
5  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
6  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
8  Tony Dokman & Amanda Dokman (aka Owen) Netherlands
9  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
9  Alessandro Firmo & Michelle Barry England
9  Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco Italy
12  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
12  Giampiero Giannico & Ieva Pauksena USA
14  Koji Hiyama & Kumiko Hiyama Japan

Quarter-final

15  Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy
15  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
17  Heiko Kleibrink & Giselle Keppel Germany
18  Seiji Tanido & Emi Hayano Japan
19  Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
20  Giuliano Nironi & Simonetta Vecchi Italy
20  Adam Reeve & Karen Reeve (aka Bjork) Iceland
22  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
22  Shintaro Yanagibashi & Kumiko Asami Japan
24  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
24  Sam Kaiho & Mari Kaiho Japan
26  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
26  Krzysztof Tretowski & Dorota Tretowska Poland
26  Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland
29  Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italy
30  Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
30  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany

Round 1 (top 46)

32  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
33  Tomas Atkocevicius & Aira Bubnelyte Lithuania
33  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte USA
35  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
36  Vadim Vladykin & Kristina Ivanova Russia
37  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
38  Susumu Onda & Mariko Onda Japan
39  Manfred Stiglitz & Anastassia Stiglitz (aka Makarova) Austria
40  Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
41  Christian Corsi & Simonetta Ambrosini Italy
41  Manfred Zehender & Michaela Heintzinger Austria
43  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
44  Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
45  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
46  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}