Results from ADO Asian Tour - Korean Open Championships - Professional Ballroom Sunday, 05 March 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

ADO Asian Tour - Korean Open Championships
Korea (South) - Seoul Sunday, 05 March 2017

Professional Ballroom Sunday, 05 March 2017

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
2  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
4  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
5  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
6  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
8  Wiktor Kiszka & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) Poland
9  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
10  Danny Li & Cen Zheng Korea (South)
10  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
12  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
14  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
15  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
16  Qing Shui & Wan Lan Li China
17  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
18  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
19  Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
19  Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
21  Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
22  Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
23  Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
23  Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
26  Sangmin Kim & Yeri Son Taiwan
27  Andy Kim & Sele Kim (aka Hae Kim) Korea (South)
28  Kevin Hsieh & Chloe Ko Taiwan
28  Kim Seongeun & Kim Gayeong Korea (South)
30  Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
30  Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
30  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
33  Lee Gwongyu & Na Young Kong Korea (South)
34  Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
35  Lucas Chockuba & Angelina Oh USA
35  Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
37  Sang Byung Lee & Su Jy Lee Korea (South)
37  Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
39  Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
39  Chan Sang Park & Kyoung-Hee Kim Korea (South)
41  Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
42  Yu Sueng Wan & Sun Young Park Korea (South)
43  Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
44  Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
45  Young Chan Ko & Yulina Shim Korea (South)
46  Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
47  Dong Jun Kim & Cho Long Bae Korea (South)
48  Kwak Yongjun & Park Soo Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 51)

49  Taeksoo Kang & Hyangmi Kwak Korea (South)
49  Jung Jae Yong & Kim Eun Mi Korea (South)
51  Yi Bin Zhang & Jun Ou Yang China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}