Results from ADO Asian Tour - Taipei Open Championship - Professional Ballroom Tuesday, 28 February 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

ADO Asian Tour - Taipei Open Championship
Taiwan - Taipei Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Professional Ballroom Tuesday, 28 February 2017

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
2  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
4  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
5  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
6  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
8  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
9  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
10  Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
11  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
12  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
14  Xiao Liu & Dai Qing Liang China
15  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
16  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
16  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya Germany
18  Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
19  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
20  Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
21  Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
22  Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
22  Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
24  Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Lucas Chockuba & Angelina Oh USA
26  Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
26  Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
28  Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
29  Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
30  Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
31  Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
32  Hsieh Kan-Yu & Ko Yi-Chun China
32  Joey Yeh & Jessica Chou Taiwan
34  Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
35  Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
36  Hiu Mui Wan & Conant Liu Hong Kong
36  Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
38  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
38  Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
40  Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
40  John Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
40  Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
43  Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
44  Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
44  Terran Liu & Rosalie Hwang Taiwan
44  Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
47  Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
47  Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan

Round 1 (top 66)

49  Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
49  Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
51  Li Yue & Lin Shiau Chian Taiwan
52  Seoungmin Jin & Younghee Cho Korea (South)
53  Willy Shen & Lydia Chang (aka Chang Chiao Hui) Taiwan
54  Kenneth Woo & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
55  Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
56  Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
57  Tsai Jen & Chu Ping Taiwan
58  Alexander Polyakov & Julia Perfilieva Russia
59  Jamie Wang & Bella Lin Taiwan
60  Klaus Andexlinger & Elisabeth Andexlinger Austria
60  Joey Tasi & Carmen Lin Taiwan
62  Shen Yi & Huang Wen Juan China
63  Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
64  Benson Chang & Lee Candy Taiwan
64  Sangmin Kim & Yeri Son Taiwan
66  George Gu & Betti Chen Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}