Results from Aarhus International Galla 1997 - IDSF European Standard Championship Saturday, 13 September 1997
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Aarhus International Galla 1997
Denmark - Aarhus Saturday, 13 September 1997

IDSF European Standard Championship Saturday, 13 September 1997

Final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
3  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
4  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
5  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
6  Jens Roithner & Merete Roithner Denmark
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sven Traut & Sybill Daute Germany
8  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
9  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
10  Manfred Zehender & Michaela Heintzinger Austria
11  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark
12  Kai Andre Lilleboe & Lena Granaas Lilleboe Norway

Quarter-final

13  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
14  Erkki Aas & Siret Siilak Estonia
15  Vesa Anttila & Tuula Raukovaara Finland
16  Johan Blanken & Chantal Hopman Netherlands
17  Bojan Fesel & Gordana Grandosek Slovenia
17  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
19  Krzysztof Tretowski & Dorota Tretowska Poland
20  Sami Yli Piipari & Karita Lehto Finland
21  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
21  Tibor Varga & Ivana Bacikova Slovakia
23  Adam Krol & Justyna Kozinska Poland
24  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 50)

25  Arturas Narbutas & Sandra Celkyte Lithuania
26  Andreas Dale & Michelle Lindoe Norway
27  Maris Valnovskis & Loreta Livniane Latvia
28  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
28  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
28  Yuriy Vasyutyak & Yana Vasyutyak (aka Yatsenko) Ukraine
31  Agnis Ruja & Sandra Suharevska Latvia
32  Björn Törnblom & Katarina Törnblom Sweden
33  Anton Koukareko & Tatyana Logvinovitch Byelorussia
34  Bernhard Geissler & Tatjana Kraska Switzerland
34  Stefan Wolfs & Hilde Wolfs (aka Berx) Belgium
36  Csaba Inotai & Mariann Fisher Hungary
36  Christophe Rioult & Sonia Rioult (aka Vauchel ) France
38  Stefan Assow & Frida Bergström Sweden
39  Jiri Minarik & Zuzana Novotna Slovakia
39  Pavel Yartsev & Marina Baslyk Byelorussia
41  Cedric Torfs & Nancy Haag Belgium
42  Richard Paull & Tracy Jackson Wales
43  Martin Udvarev & Erika Kiss Hungary
44  Ferran Aiguade & Aurora Fernandez Spain
44  Istvan Toth & Noemi Tarr Romania
44  Daniel Villodres & Blanca Ribas Spain
47  Rade Janjic & Ankica Janjic Croatia
47  Nenad Kircanski & Sladana Ivanisevic Serbia
47  Denis Yuhtman & Yelena Diskina Israel
50  Christian Jurcut & Simona Cristea Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}