Results from Aarhus International Galla 1997 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 13 September 1997
Check how to advertise your product with us

Aarhus International Galla 1997
Denmark - Aarhus Saturday, 13 September 1997

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 13 September 1997

Final

1  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
2  Linas Koreiva & Aira Bubnelyte Lithuania
3  Allan Frank & Pamela Frank Germany
4  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
5  Erkki Aas & Siret Siilak Estonia
6  Bojan Fesel & Gordana Grandosek Slovenia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
8  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
9  Vesa Anttila & Tuula Raukovaara Finland
10  Mikhail Avdeev & Irina Chuprakova Russia
10  Dale Bennett & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
12  Tibor Varga & Ivana Bacikova Slovakia

Quarter-final

13  Sami Yli Piipari & Karita Lehto Finland
14  Jesper Lindhardt & Benita Kidmose Denmark
14  Marcus Weiss & Anja Schramm Germany
16  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic
16  Morten Sell & Pernille Oddershede Denmark
16  Nicolai Tuure & Jaenette Damgaard Denmark
19  Krzysztof Tretowski & Dorota Tretowska Poland
20  Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
20  Aleksi Seppanen & Sanna-marie Raisanen Finland
22  Andreas Dale & Michelle Lindoe Norway
22  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
24  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany

Round 1 (top 48)

25  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
26  Brian Greve & Stina Dons Denmark
27  Stefan Assow & Frida Bergström Sweden
27  Johan Blanken & Chantal Hopman Netherlands
27  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Poland
27  Brian Aaboe Sörensen & Iben Marie Nicolaisen Denmark
31  Jannick Kjersgaard & Nete Gregerson Denmark
32  Bernhard Geissler & Tatjana Kraska Switzerland
33  Tomasz Kaluzny & Dorota Kaluzna (aka okon) Poland
34  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
34  Pavel Yartsev & Marina Baslyk Byelorussia
36  Jan Henrik Opsahl & Gigi Fredie Pedersen Denmark
37  Jasper Petersen & Stine Heerwagen Denmark
38  Dmitri Antoshin & Alla Kolobova Russia
38  Christian Auer & Renate Kriegel Austria
38  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
38  Rolf Lindberg & Helena Fransson Sweden
38  Thomas Poulsen & Vicki Thybo Denmark
38  Tobias Wallin & Anna Olsson Norway
44  Agnis Ruja & Sandra Suharevska Latvia
45  Patrick Trojer & Johanna Handl Austria
47  Ingo Hohn & Diana Meldgaard Denmark
48  Martin Bayer & Jennifer Dulau Germany
48  Geir Gundersen & Ingunn Soerlie Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}