Results from Alcobendas 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 12 January 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Alcobendas 2008
Spain - Madrid Saturday, 12 January 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 12 January 2008

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Edgar Marcos & Orsolya Toth Spain
3  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
4  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
5  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
6  Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
7  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenia
9  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia
10  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
11  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
11  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands

Quarter-final

13  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
14  Mark Popkov & Marika Doshoris France
15  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
15  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
17  Samuel Castells & Clara Paga Spain
18  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
19  Simon Völbel & Ines Reiberg Germany
20  Nicolas Pouget & Amelie Rohail France
21  Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
22  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
23  Hector Diaz Castrillon & Jessica Garcia Perez Spain
24  Valentin Milev & Irene Martin Spain
25  Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy

Round 2 (top 50)

26  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
27  Alberto Cortez Garcia & Fatima Cervantes Spain
27  Borja Pascual Alvarez & Sheila Perez Ruiz Spain
29  Oliver Papp & Amandine Mauceri Estonia
30  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Ingrid Barreiro Spain
31  Gorka Marquez & Marta Roldan Spain
32  Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
33  Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden
34  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Italy
35  Stefano Nonna & Paola Ruiu Italy
36  David Jutge & Johanna Rivier France
37  Luis Fernandez Garayalde & Marlene Chaves Spain
37  Alexandre Tiano & Leslie Guillochon France
39  Alessio Pocaterra & Alice Spolverato Italy
39  Nuno Sabroso & Andreia Filipe Portugal
41  Alessandro Barbero & Ivana Vukmirovic Croatia
42  Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
42  Simone Savina & Chiara Brusaschetto Italy
44  Luis Gallardo Ten & Esther Rodriguez Spain
45  Cristian Fidanzi & Martina Rebecchini Italy
46  Enrique Caballero & Tatiana Subirats Spain
46  Antonio Forroia & Gessica Demartis Italy
46  Paul Radtke & Lisa Nüssemeyer Germany
49  Claudio Smaldone & Chiara Cossu Italy
50  Alex Wasserman & Eugenia Baskova Israel

Round 1 (top 76)

51  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
52  Rafael Perets & Stefaniya Kovalenko Spain
52  Jonathan Peulet & Samantha Peulet France
54  Samuel Conrad & Beatrice Debrunner Switzerland
55  Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania
55  Borja Martinez Gutierrez & Alba Gutierrez Spain
57  Jordi Hernandez & Judith Rodriguez Spain
58  Danilo Ara & Oryel Pulinas Italy
59  Marco Soggiu & Fabiana Castronovo Italy
60  Salvatore Pintus & Gabriella Sechi Italy
61  Simone Dore & Alba Campus Italy
61  Baptiste Kech & Magali Mur France
63  Alessandro Cerruti & Sonia Pinna Italy
65  Matteo Palladino & Elisa Cuniberti Italy
65  Fabio Trindade & Micaela Rato Portugal
67  Lorenzo Estangui & Laura Perez Spain
68  Israel Diez & Olga Lancho Spain
69  Joao Martinho & Diana Fonseca Portugal
69  Mario Lopez Moraleda & Sofia Sanchez Garrido Spain
71  Jorge Guerrero Horcajo & Sara F Fernandez Spain
73  David Alvarez & Monica Fuertes Spain
73  Miguel Catala & Cati Mar Spain
73  Jose Conesa Retamal & Irene Silvia Conesa Spain
73  Biel Escalas & Patricia Martines Spain
73  Javier Galiano & Estrella Galiano Spain
73  David Lopez Fernandez & Laura Lorenzo Munoz Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}