Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2003 - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 28 May 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2003
England - Blackpool Friday, 23 May 2003

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 28 May 2003

Final

1  [44] Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  [44] Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
3  [41] Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
4  [39] Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
5  [28] Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
6  [18] Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [14] Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
8  [13] Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
9  [9] Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
10  [5] Victor Fung & Liene Apale USA
10  [5] Luca Leoni & Anna Maria Ciccone Italy
12  [4] Benedetto Ferruggia & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
13  [18] Maksim Kotlov & Elena Uspenskaya Russia
13  [18] Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
16  [14] Luca Bussoletti & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
17  [13] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
17  [13] Mark Friedmann & Claudia Köhler Germany
19  [12] Sergey Mikheev & Anastasia Sidoran Russia
20  [11] Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
21  [9] Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
22  [8] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
23  [6] Mads Abildtrup & Mie Moltke Denmark
24  [2] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia

Round 5 (top 51)

25  [18] Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
25  [18] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
27  [17] Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
27  [17] Alessio Potenziani & Gioia Potenziani Italy
29  [16] Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
29  [16] Pavel Dvorak & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
29  [16] Thomas Kagnes & Nadya Khamitskaya Norway
29  [16] Marco Lustri & Emanuela Lustri Italy
33  [15] Kristaps Cirulis & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
33  [15] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
33  [15] Girolamo Zaccaro & Tina Albanese Italy
36  [13] Ronald Jager & Jenny Sheeran England
36  [13] Alexei Lapin & Anna Spiridonova Russia
36  [13] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
36  [13] Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
36  [13] Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
36  [13] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
36  [13] Simone Segatori & Denise Pasqualotto Italy
43  [12] Philip Redmond & Anastasia Lavrenko Ireland
44  [11] Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
44  [11] Brian Redmond & Kerri Levell Ireland
46  [10] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
47  [9] Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Sweden
47  [9] Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
49  [8] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
50  [7] Dennis Kruse & Jessica Lie Netherlands
50  [7] Tobias Wallin & Diana Ribas France

Round 4 (top 103)

52  [20] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
52  [20] Nikolai Darin & Iulia Tutushina Russia
52  [20] Urs Geisenhainer & Annette Sudol Germany
52  [20] Max Melekhine & Natalia Mitiakina Russia
52  [20] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
57  [18] Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
57  [18] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Estonia
57  [18] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
57  [18] Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
57  [18] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
62  [17] Isaia Berardi & Jitka Walischova Czech Republic
63  [16] Grant Barratt-thompson & Mary Paterson Australia
63  [16] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
63  [16] Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
63  [16] Maksim Shklyaryk & Olena Dyban Germany
67  [15] Christian De Cillis & Claudia Balestra USA
67  [15] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
67  [15] Denis Kutepov & Marina Vasilieva Russia
67  [15] Marc Scheithauer & Kerstin Stettner Germany
67  [15] Andrei Trofimov & Marina Voytsekhovich Russia
72  [14] Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Russia
72  [14] Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
72  [14] Maksim Tschernin & Sonja Schwarz Germany
75  [13] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
76  [12] Stefan Brückner & Astrid Schäfer Germany
76  [12] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
76  [12] Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italy
76  [12] Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
76  [12] Felix Schäfer & Melanie Ahl Germany
76  [12] Alexandr Sergeev & Natalia Zhaglevskaya Russia
82  [11] Richard Blatchford & Michele Golding England
82  [11] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
82  [11] Basil Issaev & Katya Afanaseva USA
82  [11] Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
82  [11] Alessandro Tataranni & Anna Oxengoit Italy
87  [10] Mauro Favaro & Angelina Shabulina Italy
87  [10] Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
89  [9] Nico Burkel & Andrea Pihl Germany
89  [9] Gabriele Chiarandini & Cinzia Vivarelli Italy
89  [9] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
89  [9] Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
93  [8] Matteo Capizzi & Elisabetta Capizzi Italy
93  [8] Angelo Madonia & Ilenia Giuliano Italy
93  [8] Artur Saulesku & Anastassia Vasykova Russia
96  [7] Wolfgang Lauer & Michaela Rothlaender Germany
96  [7] Samuele Pacchini & Romina Lenzi Italy
96  [7] Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa USA
96  [7] Andraz Snoj & Anna Sazina Slovenia
96  [7] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
101  [4] Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
101  [4] Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
103  [3] Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy

Round 3 (top 145)

104  [25] Cameron Brogan & Larisa Locke Australia
104  [25] Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
104  [25] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
104  [25] David Semken & Kerry Bienek England
104  [25] Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
109  [24] David Lettner & Martina Friedl Austria
109  [24] Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
109  [24] Volodymyr Protsenko & Nina Leonhardt Germany
112  [23] Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy
112  [23] Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
112  [23] Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
112  [23] Volodymyr Vitenko & Olena Berendyaeva Ukraine
116  [22] Rolf Pullens & Patricia Ligtvoet Netherlands
117  [21] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
117  [21] Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
117  [21] Christian Lange & Anna Korbutt Germany
117  [21] Kiril Malovanyy & Olga Malovanaya Ukraine
117  [21] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
117  [21] Evgeni Sokolov & Maria Galtseva Russia
117  [21] Christian Sommer & Isabella Sommer Germany
124  [20] Oreste Gargano & Valentina Colantuono Italy
124  [20] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
124  [20] Sascha Kuhlmann & Stefanie Jonas Germany
124  [20] Thomas Wendel & Maria Sandvik Norway
124  [20] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
129  [19] Valery Cichanowski & Marina Litke Russia
129  [19] Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
131  [18] Fabio Beozzi & Serena Prospero Italy
131  [18] Marc Bieler & Eva Kempf Germany
133  [17] Dmitry Ilyushenov & Katia Ilyushenov (aka Virshilas) Canada
133  [17] Stanislav Reka & Izabele Romanovaite Lithuania
135  [16] Christopher Cannon & Sophie Couper England
135  [16] Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
135  [16] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
135  [16] Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
135  [16] Accursio Romeo & Leah Frith England
135  [16] Michel Smits & Esther Bertina Netherlands
135  [16] Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi Japan
142  [14] Marco Donato & Laura De Marco Italy
142  [14] Jim Lu & Cathy Cho USA
144  [13] Jordi Solà & Monica Crocetta Spain
145  [11] Bernhard Maier & Katherina Kurzthaler Austria

Round 2 (top 195)

146  [22] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
146  [22] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
148  [21] Keita Hasegawa & Hiroko Tokoro Japan
148  [21] Katsutoshi Ninagawa & Kerry Simmons England
148  [21] Marcel Ruygvoorn & Christine Ruygvoorn Netherlands
151  [20] Stan Korthagen & Marloes Groenendaal Netherlands
151  [20] Patrick Misgaiski & Wladislawa Umanskaya Germany
151  [20] Adam Stone & Jennifer Cornish (aka Stone) Australia
154  [19] Andreas Bittorf & Sabine Haas Germany
154  [19] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
154  [19] Fabio Motta & Valeria Giupponi Italy
154  [19] Henry Yang & Helen Hu Canada
158  [18] Onno Butter & Sabine Van Weely Netherlands
158  [18] Jorgen Den Biezen & Eveline Timmermans Netherlands
158  [18] Barry Olthof & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
161  [17] Armin Balk & Bettina Kaiser Germany
161  [17] Florian Eisenmagen & Elisabeth Schatten Austria
161  [17] Frank Ijpelaar & Julliette Van De Hoven Netherlands
161  [17] Dmitry Novikov & Marina Gaevskaya Russia
165  [16] Michael De Nijs & Tina Van Hoek Netherlands
165  [16] Jim Gray & Sunnie Page USA
165  [16] Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
165  [16] Massimo Lorillo & Natalie Zapater England
165  [16] Mathew Treadaway & Emma Houghton England
170  [15] Jens Grüttemeier & Kathrin Jandrey Germany
170  [15] Michael Hegendorfer & Nina Edenhofer Germany
170  [15] Gherman Mustuc & Andrea Hale USA
170  [15] Alex Zaglmaier & Nicole Kuntner Austria
174  [14] Udo Quattelbaum & Sabine Spill Germany
175  [13] Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
175  [13] Jürgen Stein & Karin Streckeisen Switzerland
177  [12] Osman Chalaby & Renate Van Burgt Netherlands
177  [12] David Lai & Grace Norbert-tikun (aka Lai) England
177  [12] Lee Leiber & Sarah Smith USA
177  [12] Motomitsu Shimizu & Sarah May England
181  [11] Mario Niccolai & Michela Gatti Italy
181  [11] David Photios & Therese Photios Australia
183  [10] Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
183  [10] Erik Neumayr & Claudia Balzer (aka Lennert ) Germany
185  [9] Kim Magin & Justine Hollyer England
186  [8] Jürgen Claus & Birgit Claus Germany
186  [8] Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy
186  [8] Christian Schroder & Sabrina Hartwig Germany
186  [8] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
190  [7] Alexander Sebestian & Petra Regger Austria
191  [6] Andrey Egorov & Marina Egorova Russia
191  [6] Armin Kress & Karin Dick Germany
193  [5] Gilgian Eisner & Nicole Gisler Switzerland
194  [3] Pascal Zuber & Tanja Hablowetz Germany
195  Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy

Round 1 (top 260)

196  [24] Man Fong Wu & Fung Ham Chui Hong Kong
196  [24] Sang Kil Park & Sung Eun An Korea (South)
198  [22] Sander Egges & Sjouktje Riedstra Netherlands
198  [22] Masaji Koyama & Ryouko Koyama Japan
198  [22] Xingmin Lu & Akiko Tada USA
201  [21] Jeroen Bol & Kimberly De Jong Netherlands
201  [21] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
201  [21] David Sheridan & Abigail Sheridan England
204  [20] Ming Gui He & Xuan Bi China
204  [20] Berns Nägele & Corinna Klett Germany
204  [20] Magnus Nielsen & Anita Ivarsson Sweden
204  [20] Igor Pavlovsky & Yanfeng Lin USA
208  [19] Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
208  [19] Rudolf Hoch & Claudia Stock Germany
210  [18] Rolf Backenecker & Sabine Braeuer-backenecker Switzerland
210  [18] Gualtiero Cantalupo & Katia Ivanova Dodeva Austria
210  [18] Qijia Cheng & Yang Chen China
210  [18] George Yip Chi Wai & Rainbow Ho Tin Hung Hong Kong
210  [18] Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
210  [18] Oleg Miroshnichenko & Alona Diskin (aka Poguliaeva) Israel
210  [18] Naohiro Ohkubo & Ryoko Okuno Japan
210  [18] Rene Wolfert & Angela Wolfert (aka Plohnke) Germany
218  [17] Maurizio Circelli & Giorgia Conte Italy
218  [17] Robert Foote & Alexis Miner USA
218  [17] Rohit Siquera & Sarah Richmond England
221  [16] Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Anna Shelkovnikova Russia
221  [16] Jong Ryul Lee & Jing Young Hong Korea (South)
221  [16] Joseph Hon Ming Chan & Esther Yip Hong Kong
221  [16] Fabrizio Occidente & Erika Di Santo Italy
221  [16] Janita Savisalo & Tuukka Savisalo Finland
221  [16] Suet Wai Chiu & Kin Sang Hui Hong Kong
227  [15] Fabio Barrasso & Silvia Ridolfi Italy
227  [15] Daniel Billeux & Sandrine Le Boulch France
229  [14] Paul Laroche & Nadege Blanchet France
230  [13] Thomas Drochelmann & Tanja Metje Germany
230  [13] Takuo Koyama & Hiroko Sugano Japan
230  [13] David Kramer & Ilona Hofmans Netherlands
230  [13] Robert Latour & Rachelle Evans Australia
230  [13] Jurg Schoni & Bettina Schaer Switzerland
235  [12] John Cheng & Karen Cheng USA
235  [12] Farhad Madon & Fiona Madon England
235  [12] Sergiy Pelekh & Anna Ruda Ukraine
235  [12] Viking Tan & Mieko Otsuki Singapore
235  [12] Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
240  [11] Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost Canada
240  [11] Domenico Marcheggiani & Gyda Katharina Thomson Norway
240  [11] Italo Meiack & Angela Meiack Italy
240  [11] Hartmut Roehrig & Michaela Roehrig Germany
244  [10] Sadayoshi Toda & Hazuki Takahashi Japan
245  [9] Gerald Kroha & Maya Mehta Kroha Germany
245  [9] Patrick Lu & Monica Lu Hong Kong
245  [9] Hao Ting Cen & Jan Tsau Loeb China
248  [8] Jan Sjoblom & Marlene Frodin Sweden
249  [7] Joel Ocsena & Linda Lagdameo Philippines
249  [7] George Wright & Chantal Wright South Africa
251  [5] Simon Cheng & Genie Chan Hong Kong
251  [5] Warren Dew & Elizabeth Dew USA
251  [5] Phillip Porter & Keri Porter New Zealand (Aotearoa)
254  [4] Björn Castner & Claudia Maierl Germany
255  [2] Douglas Smith & Amy Parkes USA
256  [1] Christian Bjarnson & Kathryn Greenwell USA
256  [1] Hironobu Eguchi & Tomoko Eguchi Japan
256  [1] Daniele Gallaro & Francesca Maratea Italy
256  [1] Yaode Lu & Guomian Chen China
256  [1] Ying Zi Qiu & Yi Hua Qian China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}