Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2003 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 23 May 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2003
England - Blackpool Friday, 23 May 2003

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 23 May 2003

Final

1  [38] Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
2  [29] Jonathan Roberts & Anna Trebunskaya USA
3  [30] Sergej Milicija & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
4  [27] Scott Montague & Serena Martellucci Italy
5  [23] Khutso Khunou & Seipati Nthoesane South Africa
6  [22] Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
7  [22] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Russia
8  [16] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
9  [14] Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires France
9  [14] Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
11  [11] Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

12  [21] Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
13  [20] Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
13  [20] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
15  [18] Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
16  [15] Koen Brouwers & Roemjana De Haan Netherlands
16  [15] Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
18  [13] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
19  [12] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
20  [10] Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal
21  [9] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
21  [9] Darius Penkauskas & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) USA
23  [5] Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Austria

Round 4 (top 48)

24  [21] Kagiso Ntseane & Mary Martin South Africa
25  [20] Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
25  [20] Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
27  [19] Sammy Ventura & Debbie Inskip England
28  [18] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
28  [18] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
28  [18] Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
31  [17] Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
31  [17] Toshiharu Naritake & Sayuri Nobemoto Japan
31  [17] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
31  [17] Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
31  [17] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
36  [16] Ivan Calicchia & Alessandra Verna Italy
36  [16] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
36  [16] Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
39  [15] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
40  [14] Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
40  [14] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
40  [14] David Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min China
43  [12] Ariel Rad & Nathalie Delcroix USA
44  [11] Stanislav Datsenko & Natalia Laubert Ukraine
45  [10] Shinobu Matsuyama & Meri Matsuoka Japan
46  [9] Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
47  [6] Igor Iskhakov & Svetlana Iskhakov USA

Round 3 (top 98)

48  [85] Daisuke Masuda & Akiko Baba Japan
49  [21] David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
49  [21] Dominic Lacroix & Delphine Romaire Canada
49  [21] Mitsuharu Seki & Midori Abe Japan
52  [20] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
52  [20] Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Russia
54  [19] Jason Daly & Tarn Daly (aka Hinde) USA
54  [19] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
56  [18] Brendan Humphries & Zoe Unkovich Australia
56  [18] Fang Jun & Chen Zhao China
56  [18] Michael Wojcik & Liza Van Pelt Australia
56  [18] Yukihide Yabe & Hiroko Yabe (aka Fujimoto) Japan
60  [17] Fabrizio Franceschi & Lucia Dei Italy
60  [17] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
60  [17] Ippei Nagai & Ikuko Nagain Japan
60  [17] Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
60  [17] Ryno van den Berg & Bridgit Rose South Africa
65  [16] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
65  [16] Maxim Kazakov & Tatiana Kazakova Russia
65  [16] Roland Michtchenko & Ekaterina Michtchenko Canada
65  [16] Armando Tinita & Alexandra Cunha Portugal
69  [15] Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
69  [15] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
69  [15] Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
72  [14] Pedro Borralho & Monica Rosa Portugal
72  [14] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
72  [14] Taka Maekubo & Marie Ohtaki Japan
72  [14] Steve Vasco & Tsha Marie USA
76  [13] Yob Morlizumi & Tomoko Okawara Japan
76  [13] Ryugo Suzuki & Atsuko Tsuno Japan
78  [12] Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
78  [12] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
78  [12] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
78  [12] Shirou Terai & Kaori Sato Japan
82  [11] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Ozawa Japan
82  [11] Takaki Fujisawa & Yachiyo Iwata Japan
82  [11] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
82  [11] Péter Horvath & Erika Törökgyörgy Hungary
82  [11] Marcus Van Teijlingen & Nathalie Kip Netherlands
82  [11] Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
88  [10] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
89  [9] Dennis Van Rench & Luise Dons Denmark
90  [8] Adrian Seib & Linda De Nicola Australia
90  [8] Hirotaka Uchiyama & Rie Uchiyama Japan
90  [8] Emilio Villodres & Miriam Pomerol Spain
93  [7] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
93  [7] Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
93  [7] Hideo Satou & Chieko Mutou Japan
96  [6] Norihiko Soda & Yuko Okhada Japan
97  [4] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy

Round 2 (top 147)

98  [24] Nariyuki Aoyama & Midori Tanaka Japan
98  [24] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
98  [24] Menno Hogeveen & Karin Karamat Alie (aka Van Berkel) Netherlands
98  [24] Erik Kock & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
98  [24] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
98  [24] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
98  [24] Tomoki Sakamoto & Ayako Sugiki Japan
98  [24] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
98  [24] Tomonori Sato & Yumiko Yamamoto Japan
98  [24] Kazuyuki Sawada & Chiharu Kiyooka Japan
108  [23] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
108  [23] Shuusaki Katsuraya & Satoko Kobayashi Japan
108  [23] Masa Kawachi & Mio Kusakabe Japan
108  [23] Tomohiro Mori & Miyuki Mori Japan
108  [23] Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
108  [23] Junji Tsuchida & Megumi Fujino Japan
114  [22] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
114  [22] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
114  [22] Krisztian Timar & Eva Jenei Hungary
114  [22] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
118  [21] Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
118  [21] Byung Kil Lee & Young Hee Nam Korea (South)
118  [21] Genice Marquez & Floralyn Lagario Philippines
118  [21] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
118  [21] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
118  [21] Alan Wei & Anya Chan Taiwan
124  [20] Masamichi Hamazaki & Kumiko Yamaguchi Japan
124  [20] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
124  [20] Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
127  [19] Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina France
127  [19] Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
129  [18] William Kolen & José Geboers Netherlands
129  [18] Kostas Pananakanis & Kiki Mattheou Greece
129  [18] Tezuka Shinobu & Ishikawa Shinobu Japan
129  [18] Hirokazumu Sugishima & Mari Sugishima Japan
133  [17] Nomura Seiichi & Megumi Miyamoto Japan
133  [17] Marcel Vrijburg & Naomi Kolijn Netherlands
135  [15] Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska Canada
135  [15] Dai Kawano & Kanna Suzuki Japan
137  [14] Taichi Hazegawa & Yukiko Hiraide Japan
137  [14] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
139  [13] Tatsunaga Imanishi & Shinobu Yamamoto Japan
139  [13] Tatuya Ooki & Ritvko Ooki Japan
139  [13] Katsuhisa Suzuki & Yuko Nakamura Japan
142  [12] Simon Chang & Jennifer Chien Taiwan
143  [11] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
144  Goro Hayakawa & Yoshie Hayakawa Japan
144  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
144  Junji Yabuki & Atsuko Oka Japan

Round 1 (top 182)

147  [23] Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard France
148  [22] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
148  [22] Yoshikatsu Furuya & Chiharu Furuya Japan
148  [22] Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
148  [22] Erwin Rybczynski & Iwona Rybczynski USA
148  [22] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
153  [21] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
153  [21] Armando Baptista & Silvia Carvalho Portugal
153  [21] Tibor Dudas & Sylvia Cservenak Hungary
156  [19] Riccardo Abelhas & Carla Carvalho Portugal
157  [18] Sam Fong & Michelle Lim Singapore
157  [18] Andrew Mcintosh & Magdalena Rudzik Canada
157  [18] Satoshi Murakami & Kayo Murakami Japan
157  [18] Satoru Nakagomi & Midori Nakagomi Japan
157  [18] Nari Nakamura & Nancy Nakamura Japan
162  [17] Tatsuo Inoue & Harumi Inagaki Japan
162  [17] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
164  [16] Masashi Ebihara & Atsuko Shintani Japan
164  [16] Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
164  [16] Sangjin Kim & Yoonkyung Ha Korea (South)
164  [16] Kazushige Ozawa & Makiko Ozawa Japan
168  [12] Gerald Kroha & Maya Mehta Kroha Germany
168  [12] Péter Kuzma & Renata Kuzma Hungary
170  [10] Richard Jones & Sarah Billings USA
171  [7] Tony Fung & May Lam Canada
172  [3] Anthony Spencer Irving & Taru Kivinen Sweden
173  [2] Shingo Matsuura & Tomoko Yoshino Japan
174  [1] Nuno Alves & Salome Ferreira Portugal
174  [1] Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
174  [1] Xu Zhi Gang & Helen Xu Yalin China
174  [1] Manabu Ichikawa & Hisako Oshima Japan
174  [1] Alexander Kreissl & Christina Auer Austria
174  [1] Takehiko Miyata & Yuriko Showa Japan
174  [1] Jose Augusto Torres & Cristina Carvalho Portugal
174  [1] Lian Wen Wang & Fu Xie Shi China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}