Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2003 - Professional Rising Star Modern Monday, 26 May 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2003
England - Blackpool Friday, 23 May 2003

Professional Rising Star Modern Monday, 26 May 2003

Final

1  [34] Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
2  [32] Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
3  [40] Craig Draper & Justyna Kozinska England
4  [26] Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
5  [27] Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy
6  [24] Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Anton Du Beke & Erin Boag England
8  [15] Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
9  [12] Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
10  [11] Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
10  [11] Ichiro Suzuki & Ayumi Suzuki Japan
12  [8] Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
13  [7] Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan

Quarter-final

14  [16] Luca Bognani & Anita Bognani (aka Imbertini) Italy
14  [16] Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
14  [16] Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
17  [15] Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
18  [14] Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
18  [14] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
18  [14] Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland
21  [13] Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italy
22  [12] Michele Bacci & Denise Mayes England
22  [12] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
24  [11] Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
24  [11] Valdas Padriezas & Lilia Padriezas Lithuania
26  [10] James Taplin & Claire Taplin (aka Barrington) England

Round 4 (top 50)

27  [19] Oleg Suvorov & Tatiana Pavlova USA
28  [18] Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
29  [17] Michele Boschi & Barbara Grifoni Italy
29  [17] Marco Gusella & Michela Cerea
31  [16] Oleg Fadioukhine & Irina Averboukh Russia
31  [16] Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
31  [16] Manfred Stiglitz & Anastassia Stiglitz (aka Makarova) Austria
31  [16] Tom Tokuyama & Kuni Tokuyama (aka Sakurai) Japan
35  [15] Alexander Kreissl & Christina Auer Austria
35  [15] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
37  [13] Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
37  [13] Carlo Romano & Katia Valentini Italy
37  [13] Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
37  [13] Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
41  [12] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
42  [11] Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
42  [11] Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
42  [11] Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
45  [10] Hirotaka Misawa & Kaori Yamashita Japan
45  [10] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
47  [9] Alberto Valloni & Sonia Corbetta Italy
48  [7] Andrea Stefano & Daniela Serio Italy
49  [6] Alexei Kolodkin & Anna Kolodkina (aka Streltsova) Russia
50  [4] Giacomo Agrello & Catherine Blondell USA

Round 3 (top 101)

51  [20] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
51  [20] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
51  [20] Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
51  [20] Yuriy Vasyutyak & Yana Vasyutyak (aka Yatsenko) Ukraine
55  [19] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
55  [19] Fabrizio Ronca & Sabina Ronca Italy
55  [19] Takuhide Takeda & Mayumi Takeda Japan
58  [18] Sven Winschuh & Irina Foradt Germany
58  [18] Tetsuya Yamashita & Mako Karibe Japan
60  [17] Rory Costain & Katherine Moon England
60  [17] Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
60  [17] Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
60  [17] Carlo Oliva & Julia Parthenis Greece
60  [17] Marcin Scieglinski & Sylwia Scieglinska (aka Kwapisz) Poland
60  [17] Keiichi Toyoshima & Kumiko Toyoshima Japan
66  [16] Loris Mainetti & Antonia Soldano Italy
66  [16] Roberto Orru & Orsola Iuliano Italy
66  [16] Masashi Saito & Kayoko Saito Japan
66  [16] Hiroyuki Shirahata & Yoko Shirahata Japan
66  [16] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
71  [15] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
72  [14] Peter Bosveld & Euvgenia Parakhina Netherlands
72  [14] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
72  [14] Toshiharu Naritake & Sayuri Nobemoto Japan
72  [14] Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
76  [13] Nunzio Mariano & Gilda Argenziano Italy
77  [12] Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
77  [12] Koji Iida & Chinami Iida Japan
77  [12] Masayuki Ito & Reiko Ito Japan
77  [12] Say Iwaki & Yuuka Kondo Japan
77  [12] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
77  [12] Shu Taguchi & Hitomi Mizuno Japan
83  [11] Masashi Azuma & Ai Azuma Japan
83  [11] Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell Australia
85  [10] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
85  [10] Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina France
85  [10] Wolfgang Kruppel & Corina Kruppel Germany
85  [10] Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland
85  [10] Eamon Mcgrath & Anita Mcgrath (aka Lilley) Australia
85  [10] Masaharu Ozaki & Masae Ozaki Japan
85  [10] Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
92  [9] Mikko Ahti & Carina Riikonen Finland
93  [8] Frederic Frennessen & Vicki Frennessen (aka Eyres) England
93  [8] Joakim Waern & Anne Marie Nespoli Sweden
95  [7] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
96  [6] Shusuke Kato & Rumi Kato Japan
97  [4] Hideo Shiojima & Atsue Shiojima Japan
97  [4] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
99  [1] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
100  Igor Pilipenchuk & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
100  Green Zhao-lin Li & Rose Xiao-yuan Li China

Round 2 (top 170)

102  [22] Kazuo Kawakami & Emiko Sekine Japan
102  [22] Tadasama Ohyama & Naoko Yoshioka Japan
102  [22] Kazuyuki Umehara & Mihoko Hattori Japan
105  [21] Mark Cheng & Joanne Cheng Taiwan
105  [21] Aaron Huang & Karen Chou Taiwan
105  [21] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
105  [21] Kevin Shan & Sara Shan Taiwan
105  [21] Norio Uchino & Noriko Uchino Japan
110  [20] Naoya Mihashi & Shigemi Mihashi Japan
110  [20] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
110  [20] Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
113  [19] Ryo Isobe & Alisa Yamamoto Japan
113  [19] Gerald Kroha & Maya Mehta Kroha Germany
113  [19] Tommy Suzuki & Kaz Suzuki (aka Sekihara) Japan
113  [19] Daisuke Yamamoto & Miki Sugiyama Japan
117  [18] Seiji Iida & Masako Iida Japan
117  [18] Naoya Mizuguchi & Keiko Mizuguchi Japan
117  [18] Tomokazu Takeda & Noriko Takeda (aka Ito) Japan
117  [18] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
117  [18] Jian Wu & Hong Su China
117  [18] Viktor Yushyn & Maryna Yushyna Ukraine
123  [17] Kenji Fukui & Mariko Fukui Japan
123  [17] Stefano Gozzoli & Gaia Betti Italy
123  [17] Ken Lau & Lisa Xie China
123  [17] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
123  [17] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
123  [17] Woo Sik Bum & Han Eun-ha Korea (South)
129  [16] Joan Cayuela & Marcia Cecchini Spain
129  [16] Shogo Iwao & Naoko Iwao Japan
129  [16] Tomokazu Sato & Kimie Kuroyanagi Japan
132  [15] Toshihiko Hayashi & Naoko Hayashi Japan
132  [15] Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Russia
132  [15] Qi Zhao & Hui Guo China
135  [14] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
135  [14] Ken Narasaki & Takako Nakanishi Japan
135  [14] Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
138  [13] Andrew Mcintosh & Magdalena Rudzik Canada
139  [12] Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
139  [12] Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
139  [12] Yoshihisa Ishikawa & Toshiko Terakawa Japan
139  [12] Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
139  [12] Hideo Satou & Chieko Mutou Japan
139  [12] Michitaka Takahara & Eiko Kobayashi Japan
145  [11] Jinlu Cao & Li Li China
145  [11] Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
145  [11] Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
145  [11] Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
145  [11] Guo Yong Zhang & Huan Huan She China
150  [10] Walter Bonte & Nicole De Jong Netherlands
150  [10] Hiromichi Otsuka & Mai Goto Japan
150  [10] Masahiko Tsuda & Yuriko Furuya Japan
153  [9] Terumi Abe & Emi Yomogita Japan
153  [9] Luigi De Luca & Lucia Taricani Italy
153  [9] Masahi Murata & Yuko Murata Japan
153  [9] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
157  [8] Tetsu Akikawa & Miyuki Akikawa Japan
157  [8] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
157  [8] Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan
160  [7] Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
160  [7] Mitsuharu Seki & Midori Abe Japan
162  [6] Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
162  [6] Satoshi Iinuma & Ikuko Iinuma Japan
164  [5] Shinichi Enmi & Rikako Enmi Japan
165  [4] Tatuya Ooki & Ritvko Ooki Japan
166  [3] Dong Myeung Jeong & In Cho Baek Korea (South)
166  [3] Atsuhiro Kawachi & Hiroko Kawachi Japan
166  [3] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
166  [3] Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski USA
170  Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan

Round 1 (top 196)

171  [21] Edgar Borromeo & Ana Dulce Yango Philippines
171  [21] Hans Chen & Even Chang Taiwan
171  [21] Giovanni Chiapperini & Giannita Bigazzi Italy
171  [21] Masaki Kurosawa & Keiko Yasuda Japan
171  [21] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
171  [21] Hirokazumu Sugishima & Mari Sugishima Japan
171  [21] Krisztian Timar & Eva Jenei Hungary
171  [21] Tetsuya Watanabe & Chikako Endo Japan
179  [20] Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard France
179  [20] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
179  [20] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Kumiko Tamaoki Japan
179  [20] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
183  [18] Ricky Drummond & Michelle Grimley England
183  [18] Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
185  [17] Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
185  [17] Tony Fung & May Lam Canada
185  [17] Jose Victory Duran & Piedra Escrita Medina Spain
188  [16] Nori Fukushi & Chisa Fukushi Japan
189  [15] Marco Paccavia & Flavia Barbera Italy
190  [14] Oscar Burgos & Yuliana Herasymova USA
191  [13] Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires France
192  [12] Junichi Kitagawa & Keiko Kitagawa Japan
192  [12] Byung Kil Lee & Young Hee Nam Korea (South)
194  [11] Mario Schiena & Sandra Hartl Germany
195  [8] Darran Millar & Soazig Nedelec Scotland
196  [4] Kevin Bold & Yvonne Matthews New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}