Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2003 - Senior Latin Monday, 26 May 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2003
England - Blackpool Friday, 23 May 2003

Senior Latin Monday, 26 May 2003

Final

1  Miquel Alonso & Eva Angues Spain
2  John Derick Co & Edna Asano Philippines
3  Petr Bartunek & Eva Bartunkova Czech Republic
4  Jari Huusko & Mirjam Hartikainen Finland
5  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
6  Alberto Nobili & Cinzia Torcolacci Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Nikolai Orlov & Tatiana Nikolaeva Russia
8  [18] Sean Madden & Carole Madden England
9  [17] Paul David Johnson & Caroline Johnson England
9  [17] Sergio Sidari & Elisabetta Marcusa Italy
11  [16] Martyn Long & Elaine Long England
12  [6] Alberto Mota & Joana Subirana Spain
13  [2] Xavier Santaella & Susana Prinetti Spain

Quarter-final

14  [17] Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Canada
14  [17] Robin Sudell & Marianne Sudell Scotland
16  [13] Petri Jarvinen & Ulla Jarvinen Finland
17  [11] Riccardo Bonaretti & Lucia Di Domenico Italy
18  [10] Andreas Krause & Karin Saleina Germany
18  [10] Daryl Leung & Tricia Leung England
20  [9] Viacheslav Kostin & Irina Samodanova Russia
21  [6] Michael Honig & Bettina Sterr Germany
22  [5] Marc Bosmans & Anita Daniels Belgium
22  [5] Philippe De Marneffe & Valerie Fagot Belgium
24  [4] Dough Main & Chrissie Main England
25  Leslie Ma & Cathy Bakewell England

Round 2 (top 49)

26  [19] Raju Arulanantham & Lorraine Arulanantham Canada
26  [19] Reinhard Egli & Katharina Egli-Gubelmann Switzerland
28  [18] Craig Haymes & Sharon Haymes Australia
29  [16] Ullrich Sommer & Carmen Sommer Germany
29  [16] Steve Witherington & Sue Witherington England
31  [14] Denis Giroux & Sylvie Paradis Canada
31  [14] Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Canada
31  [14] Vincenzo Tursi & Sonia Manti Italy
34  [13] Manuel Ramirez Moreno & Julia Lopez Perez Spain
35  [12] Ryoichi Miyata & Chika Hamachi Japan
35  [12] Thomas Wicke & Michaela Wicke Germany
37  [10] Oleg Eskov & Julia Mikhina Russia
37  [10] Thierry Giraud & Patricia Giraud France
39  [9] Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
39  [9] Gildo Murgia & Susanna Obinu Italy
41  [7] Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
42  [6] Kiyoshi Hasegawa & Tomoko Hasegawa Japan
43  [5] John Bristol & Linda Jackson England
44  [4] Roger Alther & Morena Ferrari Switzerland
44  [4] Francesco Lanzano & Carolina Siniscalchi Italy
44  [4] Jon Tudhope & Cheryl Tudhope South Africa
44  [4] Frans Van Der Westhuizen & Fiona Lincoln South Africa
48  [3] Steve Holes & Tina Holes England
49  [2] Steve Reed & Lynne Reed Wales

Round 1 (top 74)

50  [27] Davide Galluzzi & Monica Bonechi Italy
50  [27] Jean-Pierre Marouby & Martine Marouby France
52  [26] Stephen Cooper & Marilyn Cooper England
53  [25] Anthony Birchall & Mandy Thompson England
53  [25] Stefan Voss & Silke Thomas Germany
55  [24] Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
56  [23] Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr Canada
57  [22] Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace Canada
57  [22] Kari Leminen & Maarit Vappula Finland
59  [19] Wang Chul Um & Eun Sim Yang Korea (South)
60  [18] Steven Bishop & Debra Haffenden England
60  [18] Bo Nam Choi & Jin Kyung Yoo Korea (South)
60  [18] Robert Luitze & Cobi Luitze Netherlands
63  [16] Nigel Bailey & Lesley Bailey England
64  [15] Bjorn Sveinsson & Bergthora Bergthorsdottir Iceland
65  [11] Jon Eiriksson & Rangnhildur Sandholt Iceland
65  [11] Yitschak Sasson & Ada Sasson Switzerland
67  [10] Thomas Morton & Kay Morton Scotland
68  [2] Kelvin Bridle & Carole Bridle England
69  Vincenzo Caratelli & Carla Cerri Italy
69  Ian Curson & Jennifer Curson England
69  Georg Fleischer & Annabel Mak Germany
69  Dave Fourie & Theresa Foure South Africa
69  Tony Nardella & Maree Wood Australia
69  Yoshiaki Tanaka & Kazuko Tanaka Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}