Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2003 - Youth U21 Latin Saturday, 24 May 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2003
England - Blackpool Friday, 23 May 2003

Youth U21 Latin Saturday, 24 May 2003

Final

1  [55] Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
2  [42] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
3  [29] Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
4  [46] Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
5  [27] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Anna Jelnikova Russia
6  [28] Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
8  [24] Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
9  [16] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
10  [15] Gabriele Goffredo & Ester Spadavecchia Italy
11  [14] Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
12  [9] Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden

Quarter-final

13  [21] Michael Miziner & Gina Buber Australia
14  [19] Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
14  [19] Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
16  [16] Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti New Zealand (Aotearoa)
17  [15] Igor Alexandrov & Anna Bulgakova Russia
18  [14] Konstantin Kasper & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
18  [14] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
18  [14] Anton Semionov & Maria Grigorieva Russia
21  [13] Vassili Anokhine & Iulia Vorosilova Moldova
21  [13] Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
23  [12] Ryan Terry & Katerina Gontarenko England
24  [10] Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis USA
24  [10] Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenia
26  [5] Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden

Round 4 (top 50)

27  [20] Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Russia
28  [19] Alexandro Ravazzolo & Stefania Romani Italy
28  [19] Rinat Zinatullin & Alina Imrekova Russia
30  [18] Alexander Kaloferov & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
30  [18] Manuel Maluccelli & Antonia Goffredo Italy
32  [17] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
32  [17] Gary Wright & Kate Walton England
34  [16] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
34  [16] Ken Moller Hansen & Lydia Vishnyakowa Denmark
34  [16] Alessandro Rizzo & Maria Oliva Italy
37  [15] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
38  [14] Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
39  [13] Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
39  [13] Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
39  [13] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
42  [12] Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
42  [12] Daniele Muzi & Jessica Intravaia Italy
42  [12] Giordano Pizzardi & Flavia Rudilosso Italy
45  [11] Edgar Marcos & Saray Gomez Spain
45  [11] Anthony Noble & Leanne Noble England
45  [11] Nikolai Provatorov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
48  [9] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
48  [9] Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
50  [8] Steffen Frederiksen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark

Round 3 (top 80)

51  [24] Patric Brunberg & Nikolina Kotur Sweden
51  [24] Giovanni Leanza & Vanessa Iudice Italy
51  [24] Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
51  [24] Aleksei Simakin & Anna Grishina Russia
51  [24] Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
56  [23] Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
56  [23] Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
58  [22] Oleksandr Gotochkin & Lana Gomol Slovenia
58  [22] Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
58  [22] Simone Papi & Francesco Buccisano Italy
58  [22] Marco Rosso & Selene Magno Italy
62  [21] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
62  [21] Richard Lowes & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
62  [21] Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
62  [21] Mirko Sciolan & Sabrina Meretti Italy
62  [21] Claudio Viscardi & Carolina Preziuso Italy
67  [20] Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
67  [20] Michael Seidel & Lydia Hellmann Germany
69  [19] Christoph Jonas & Marie Ziolkowski Germany
69  [19] Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
71  [17] Roman Lerner & Julia Tamarkina USA
71  [17] Richard Still & Kate Moore England
73  [16] Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
73  [16] Paul Michael Jones & Lucy Jones England
73  [16] Ivan Mileusnic & Darinka Divljak Serbia
76  [13] Ivan Calandrini & Maria Rosaria Marino (aka Calandrini) Italy
77  [12] Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
78  [11] Andrey Levitskiy & Marina Frolova Russia
79  [10] Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
80  [9] You You & Li Li Xiao China

Round 2 (top 128)

81  [27] Michael Cho & Alice Cho USA
82  [26] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
82  [26] Dmitri Barilo & Karin Rooba Estonia
82  [26] Yuriy Kutikov & Liliana Giterman USA
82  [26] Alessio Moriconi & Gloria Mariani Italy
82  [26] Mark Perkovich & Veronica Cirignano USA
82  [26] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
88  [25] Roberto Amendola & Maria Greco Italy
88  [25] Eldar Dzhafarov & Aleksandra Kakurina Russia
88  [25] Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Russia
88  [25] Sharone Levit & Kateryna Trubina Canada
88  [25] Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
88  [25] Ruben Perez Marti & Georgina Alsamora Masso Spain
94  [24] Oleksander Kasko & Katerina Zilkovska Ukraine
94  [24] Anatoly Shir & Lana Girshik USA
94  [24] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
97  [23] Igor Drobyazko & Isabelle Babot USA
97  [23] Mike Gorenchtein & Tamara Bedaux Canada
97  [23] Boris Lebedtsov & Antonina Voloshina Ukraine
97  [23] Ilia Russo & Yulia Russo Byelorussia
101  [22] Pavel Edinov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
101  [22] Ivan Kosilov & Natalia Barantseva Russia
101  [22] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
101  [22] Denis Verelli & Nikolett Csikota Hungary
105  [21] Greg Ryan & Hayley Symons England
106  [19] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
107  [18] Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
107  [18] Damian Zielinski & Lindsey Bezanson Canada
109  [17] Kyrylo Khytrov & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
110  [16] Yuriy Dodoncha & Olena Dodoncha Ukraine
110  [16] Antonio Forroia & Silvia Meloni Italy
110  [16] Julien Perignon & Lucie Jeanne France
110  [16] Andrey Pinchuk & Nicole Volynets USA
110  [16] Carlos Rodriguez & Maria Puente Spain
115  [15] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
115  [15] Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
117  [14] Adrian Agius & Sasha Roberts Malta
117  [14] Frederik De Vos & Hayley Bennet South Africa
117  [14] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
120  [13] Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Russia
120  [13] James Forman & Katie Shannon England
120  [13] Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
123  [11] Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
123  [11] Jason Tabachnicov & Luba Nikolayev Canada
125  [10] Danny Darby & Bethan Ryland England
125  [10] Lee Donnelly & Jodie Burns England
127  [9] Mirco Mason & Federica Bonardo Italy
128  [8] Emil Kontinen & Serita Nyman Finland

Round 1 (top 147)

129  [34] Brian Church & Philanda Kruger South Africa
129  [34] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
129  [34] Craig Wade & Elizabeth Elves England
132  [33] Bradley Montagnese & Jessica Dorman Australia
132  [33] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
132  [33] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
135  [31] John Erolle Melencio & Dearlie Gerodias Philippines
136  [30] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
137  [26] Martinus Schoeman & Lucille Maree South Africa
138  [24] Ian Fahey & Natalie Dodd England
139  [23] Helge Pemmer Setro & Signe Gjelsing Norway
140  [22] Pedro Duarte & Sandra Machado Portugal
141  [21] Diogo Besouro & Catarina Tomas Portugal
142  [7] De Jin Khouw & Wan Yen Khouw Netherlands
143  [1] Vincenzo Argentieri & Eleonora Argentieri Italy
143  [1] Ben Hardwick & Amy Humble England
143  [1] Hee Jung Jung & Song Hwa Choi Korea (South)
143  [1] Mikhail Rumiantsev & Elena Shabanova Russia
143  [1] Ugo Salvato & Daria Treppiccioni Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}