Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2003 - Youth U21 Modern Tuesday, 27 May 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2003
England - Blackpool Friday, 23 May 2003

Youth U21 Modern Tuesday, 27 May 2003

Final

1  [35] Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
2  [23] Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
3  [25] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
4  [30] Christopher Short & Yana Balabayeva England
5  [27] Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
6  [26] Craig Shaw & Claire Hansen England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
8  [21] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
9  [20] Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
10  [16] Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
11  [13] Anton Semionov & Maria Grigorieva Russia
12  [6] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Richard Still & Kate Moore England
14  [18] Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenia
15  [16] Marco Chieregato & Francesca Colomba Italy
15  [16] Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
15  [16] Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly Australia
18  [15] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
19  [13] Anton Domansky & Erica Ridgeway USA
19  [13] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
21  [12] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
22  [10] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
23  [5] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
24  [4] Christian Engelhardt & Inka Wagner Germany
25  [2] Dmitri Krupnov & Evgenia Elfimova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [20] Eldar Dzhafarov & Aleksandra Kakurina Russia
27  [19] Konstantin Kasper & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
28  [18] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
28  [18] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
30  [16] Roman Migunov & Elena Galagan Estonia
30  [16] Roger Niitmae & Kerttu Tanav Estonia
30  [16] Mikhail Orlov & Polina Fomina Russia
30  [16] Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
30  [16] Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
30  [16] Michael Wenger & Franziska Diefert Germany
36  [15] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
36  [15] Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Russia
38  [14] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
38  [14] Michael Seidel & Lydia Hellmann Germany
40  [13] Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
40  [13] Dmytro Bondarenko & Anastasia Muravyova Russia
40  [13] Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
40  [13] Richard Lowes & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
40  [13] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
45  [12] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
46  [11] Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
47  [10] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
48  [9] Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway

Round 2 (top 99)

49  [22] Luigi Capasso & Bruna Grassia Italy
50  [21] Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
50  [21] Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
50  [21] Simone Papi & Francesco Buccisano Italy
50  [21] Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
50  [21] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
55  [20] Andreas Baumgart & Heike Frommherz Germany
55  [20] Daniele Dezi & Alessandra Scarmigliati Italy
55  [20] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
58  [19] Davide Belsito & Miriam Filice Italy
58  [19] Paolo Campigotto & Cristina Seccafien Italy
58  [19] Andrea Faraci & Veronica Di Furia Italy
58  [19] Yuriy Ivanov & Maria Pavlova Russia
58  [19] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
63  [18] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
63  [18] Carmine Mummolo & Grazia Mummolo Italy
63  [18] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
63  [18] Antony Toms & Victoria Pulsakowska England
67  [17] Roberto Amendola & Maria Greco Italy
67  [17] Michele Armiento & Francesca Basso Italy
67  [17] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
67  [17] Giovanni Mauro & Federica Di Bartolo Italy
67  [17] Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
67  [17] Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
73  [16] Sharone Levit & Kateryna Trubina Canada
73  [16] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
75  [15] Andrei Chubarev & Veronika Vlasova Russia
75  [15] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
75  [15] Francesco Tinelli & Sandy Lezza Italy
78  [13] Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Russia
79  [12] Oleksander Kasko & Katerina Zilkovska Ukraine
79  [12] Andrey Levitskiy & Marina Frolova Russia
79  [12] Bradley Montagnese & Jessica Dorman Australia
82  [11] Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
82  [11] Julien Perignon & Lucie Jeanne France
82  [11] Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
85  [10] Edgar Marcos & Saray Gomez Spain
85  [10] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
87  [9] Jun Wei Xu & Zi Xuan Wang China
88  [8] Yuriy Dodoncha & Olena Dodoncha Ukraine
88  [8] Pavel Edinov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
88  [8] James Forman & Katie Shannon England
88  [8] Mark Perkovich & Veronica Cirignano USA
88  [8] Denis Verelli & Nikolett Csikota Hungary
88  [8] Lars Alexander Wiulsurd & Anastasia Shalimova Norway
94  [7] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
94  [7] Thomas Stopani & Bianca Grover England
94  [7] Luigi Trovarelli & Manuela Di Paolo Italy
97  [6] Helge Saetre & Silje Berge Norway
98  [4] Justin Chang & Brihony Shepherd Australia
98  [4] Hyun Woo Lee & Soo Mi Paek Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 110)

100  [25] Michael Cho & Alice Cho USA
100  [25] Mihail Ciobanu & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
100  [25] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
103  [24] Dario Cianciotta & Chiara Rossiello Italy
103  [24] Kyrylo Khytrov & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
105  [22] Ruben Perez Marti & Georgina Alsamora Masso Spain
106  [21] Fabio Foti & Veronica Massaro Italy
107  [20] Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
108  [19] Philippe Bezoteaux & Emilie Schickel France
109  [14] Lee Donnelly & Jodie Burns England
109  [14] Ian Fahey & Natalie Dodd England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}