Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2004 - Amateur Latin Monday, 31 May 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2004
England - Blackpool Friday, 28 May 2004

Amateur Latin Monday, 31 May 2004

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
3  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
4  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
5  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
6  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
8  [12] Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
9  [10] Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
10  [8] Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
11  [7] Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
11  [7] Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [14] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
14  [13] Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
14  [13] Przemek Lowicki & Jana Pokrovskaya Poland
16  [12] Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
16  [12] Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
18  [9] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
18  [9] Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
20  [8] Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan Australia
21  [6] Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
22  [5] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
22  [5] Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets England
22  [5] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
25  [3] Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
26  Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australia

Round 5 (top 50)

27  [17] Artem Epifanov & Ewa Szabatin Poland
27  [17] Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
29  [16] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
30  [15] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
30  [15] Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Slovenia
30  [15] Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
30  [15] Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
34  [14] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
35  [13] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
36  [12] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
36  [12] Michael Miziner & Valeriya Kozharinova Australia
38  [11] Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA
38  [11] Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
40  [10] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
41  [9] Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italy
42  [8] Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
42  [8] Maxim Petrov & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
44  [7] Mikhail Kolomiets & Elizaveta Divak Russia
45  [6] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
46  [5] Jeroen Struylaart & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
46  [5] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
48  [4] Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
49  [3] Alexander Berezine & Irina Pechenova Russia
49  [3] Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia

Round 4 (top 100)

51  [17] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
51  [17] Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
51  [17] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
51  [17] Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Russia
55  [16] Grant Baartzes & Tracy Howard South Africa
55  [16] Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
57  [15] Harley Baas & Tatiana Ostapovitch New Zealand (Aotearoa)
57  [15] Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
57  [15] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle South Africa
57  [15] Aleksandr Kaliuzhnyi & Svetlana Bubnova Russia
57  [15] Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
57  [15] Roman Nabatov & Irina Boubnovskaia USA
57  [15] Arkady Polezhaev & Angelina Lokteva Russia
57  [15] Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
65  [14] Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
65  [14] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
65  [14] Joshua Keefe & Peta Murgatroyd Australia
65  [14] Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
65  [14] Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
65  [14] Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
71  [13] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
71  [13] Marijus Germanavicius & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
71  [13] Evgeniy Imrekov & Elena Kalugina Russia
71  [13] Dmitry Khudyakov & Kristina Plescheva Russia
75  [12] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
75  [12] Stefano Terrazzino & Angela Stuppia Germany
75  [12] Anton Zherebtsov & Natalia Pronina Russia
78  [10] Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri Australia
78  [10] Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
78  [10] Massimo Sinato & Jessica Maria Mohr Germany
78  [10] Bas Van Der Zanden & Lidiya Vishnyakova Netherlands
82  [9] Alexander Andreev & Irina Domokurova USA
82  [9] Ruslan Kalinichenko & Natalia Strokina Russia
82  [9] Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
82  [9] Vitalijs Polikarpovs & Agita Baranovska Latvia
86  [8] Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Canada
86  [8] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala England
86  [8] Frederic Havez & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
86  [8] Alexander Ivakhnov & Roanna Yapp Canada
86  [8] Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
91  [7] Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
91  [7] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
91  [7] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
94  [6] Anton Baurov & Yulia Posmygaeva Russia
94  [6] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
96  [5] Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
96  [5] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
98  [4] Maxim Kochura & Alena Zanitsyna Russia
98  [4] Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
100  [2] Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA

Round 3 (top 155)

101  [23] Kiril Malovanyy & Olga Malovanaya Ukraine
101  [23] Mikhail Marinich & Natalia Revkova Russia
101  [23] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
101  [23] Vladislav Silde & Svetlana Lesniak Russia
101  [23] Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
106  [22] Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
106  [22] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
106  [22] Vladimir Velev & Gabriella Bodócs Austria
109  [21] Petr Cadek & Michaela Krupickova Czech Republic
109  [21] Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Russia
109  [21] Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
109  [21] Abraham Martinez & Nuria Singla Spain
109  [21] Evgeni Papunaishvili & Marina Kopylova Russia
114  [20] Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
114  [20] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
114  [20] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
114  [20] Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
114  [20] Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
119  [19] Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
119  [19] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
119  [19] Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
119  [19] Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia
119  [19] Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
124  [18] Mario Di Somma & Katarzyna Osinska South Africa
124  [18] Ruben Monfrooy & Linda Simonis Netherlands
124  [18] Samuel Peron & Laura Fantinato Italy
124  [18] Christian Polanc & Petra Kostovcikova Germany
128  [17] Massimiliano Andronaco & Manuela De Franco Italy
128  [17] Paulo Cezar & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
128  [17] Rudi Grabon & Sybille Schreier Germany
128  [17] Roberto Imperatori & Mara Gattanella Italy
128  [17] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
128  [17] Anton Silantev & Ioulia Kolyagina Russia
134  [16] Yevgen Borovik & Olena Martyshenko Ukraine
134  [16] Christian Hiebl & Karin Fischbacher Austria
134  [16] Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
134  [16] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
134  [16] Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Russia
139  [15] Robin de Groot & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands
139  [15] Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italy
139  [15] Sergei Guskov & Anna Sharikova Russia
139  [15] Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
139  [15] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
144  [13] Alfonso Farnese & Nives Farnese Italy
144  [13] Anatoli Granovski & Olga Aleshina Russia
144  [13] Krzysztof Ozog & Monika Heinze Poland
147  [11] Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost Canada
147  [11] Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
149  [10] Igor Antisferov & Anastasija Erofeeva Russia
149  [10] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
149  [10] Daniele Muzi & Mary Fietta Italy
149  [10] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
149  [10] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
154  [9] Ricardo De Freitas & Diana Rosa Reinig Germany
154  [9] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain

Round 2 (top 223)

156  [19] Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
156  [19] Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton Australia
156  [19] Claudio Carta & Alessandra Mondula Italy
156  [19] Ryan Dilello & Natalie Wakefield USA
156  [19] Diego Ermo & Valentina Amicone Italy
156  [19] Zoltán Horvath & Maria Krizsa Hungary
156  [19] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
156  [19] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
156  [19] Matti Saari & Jaana Haanmäki Finland
156  [19] Albert Santoro & Irma Tan Singapore
156  [19] Mirko Sciolan & Sabrina Meretti Italy
156  [19] Michal Skawinski & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
156  [19] Velislav Veliov & Christine Demaio USA
169  [18] Michael Cho & Alice Cho USA
169  [18] Thomas Dubru & Kelly Smith Belgium
169  [18] Oleg Miroshnichenko & Elena Feitliher Israel
169  [18] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
169  [18] Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
169  [18] Denis Yuhtman & Anna Aronov Israel
175  [17] Tamás Barta & Beata Simon Hungary
175  [17] Peter Rombouts & Kim Rombouts Netherlands
175  [17] Sergei Volkov & Yekaterina Nurova Russia
178  [16] Agris Bertulsons & Inga Vitenberga Latvia
178  [16] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
178  [16] Jörg Dunkel & Martina Glatz Germany
178  [16] Scot Grant & Lisa Carrington England
178  [16] Luis Miguel & Luzviminda Artuz Philippines
178  [16] Anthony Roche & Carole Viossat France
184  [15] Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italy
184  [15] Leonid Fedorenko & Kristina Kondratieva Russia
184  [15] Karsten Lauer & Paula De La-llave Germany
184  [15] Anton Prikazchikov & Maria Prikazchikova Russia
188  [14] Artiom Galiaga & Ophelie Sarica France
188  [14] Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Maya Tochelovich Germany
188  [14] Richard Waldock & Stephanie Weiss England
191  [13] Sascha Hohmann & Zorica Jovanovic Germany
191  [13] Michael Mendoza & Francesca Mazzacurati Philippines
191  [13] Jared Parnell & Sharna Burgess Australia
194  [12] Osamu Akabane & Naomi Okubo Japan
194  [12] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
194  [12] Chang Il Lim & Kang Min Lee Korea (South)
194  [12] Akihiro Takahashi & Yoshiko Kido Japan
194  [12] Thanh Tran & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
199  [11] Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
199  [11] Daniel Berchtold & Nadine Müller Switzerland
199  [11] Tim Brooks & Lindsey Goldbury England
199  [11] Nico Burkel & Andrea Pihl Germany
199  [11] Alistair Chetcuti & Melanie Muscat Malta
199  [11] Mark Perkovich & Veronica Cirignano USA
199  [11] Domenico Simmaco & Elena Coniglio Italy
199  [11] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
207  [10] Jari Aaltonen & Leena Aaltonen Finland
207  [10] Igor Boyev & Irina Savueshkina Ukraine
207  [10] Jeremy Gatlin & Hilary Smoot USA
207  [10] Jeroen Luijer & Marinka Van Den Bos Netherlands
211  [9] Andrey Levitskiy & Marina Frolova Russia
212  [8] Torsten Schriewer & Sandra Strüder Germany
213  [7] Katsutoshi Ninagawa & Kerry Simmons England
213  [7] Accursio Romeo & Leah Frith England
213  [7] Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
216  [6] Wesley Atack & Nikola Schulz Germany
216  [6] Andre Boss & Rossella Sedicina Switzerland
216  [6] Ulisse Riccardi & Barbara Pischianz Italy
219  [5] Sami Keskimaki & Julia Iljina Finland
219  [5] Jin Woo Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
219  [5] Sander Schols & Wendy Schmeltz Netherlands
222  [4] Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
223  [2] Alisher Ahmetov & Monica Pina Carreras Spain

Round 1 (top 267)

224  [23] Karl Fencl & Judith Steinbatz Austria
224  [23] Dawid Kaminski & Louise Bell England
224  [23] Christophe Moioli & Annabelle Anglade France
224  [23] Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
228  [22] Mayo Alanen & Tone Jacobsen USA
228  [22] Andre Distler & Sybille Schaffer-distler (aka Peschelt) Germany
228  [22] Jaime Hurtado & Hillary Hayward-thomas USA
228  [22] Massimiliano Matta & Elvia Martis Italy
228  [22] Przemyslaw Opolski & Claudia Lomazzi Italy
228  [22] David Weston & Laura John England
228  [22] Gary Woods & Susie Claridge England
234  [21] Mirza Geljo & Amila Muzurovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
234  [21] Angelo Domenico Paolicelli & Assunta Palumbo Italy
234  [21] Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Russia
234  [21] Gregor Stitz & Marion Lengl Germany
239  [20] Duncan Coull & Claudia Bader Germany
239  [20] Takanori Hayashi & Seiko Hayashi Japan
239  [20] Nontasart Meksawad & Uriawan Kamawatana Thailand
242  [19] Emron Grover & Angela Devine USA
242  [19] Dionyssios Tsafaridis & Evdokia Veropoulou England
242  [19] Robert Van Leeuwen & Floortje Laan Netherlands
245  [18] Tobias Eckrath & Andrea Teich Germany
245  [18] Jason Hawks & Rosemary Archer USA
245  [18] István Szecsei & Beatrix Kostyava Hungary
248  [17] Michael Chang & Melissa Hickey Australia
248  [17] Emanuil Karakatsanis & Sarah Knapp Germany
248  [17] Attila Merth & Stephanie Schumann Germany
248  [17] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
248  [17] Craig Wade & Elizabeth Elves England
253  [16] Mark Baker & Dia Beck USA
253  [16] Jan De Roode & Claudia Korving Netherlands
253  [16] Xander Van Kempen & Priscilla Van Kempen Netherlands
256  [15] Philip Hain & Romana Schrötter Austria
257  [13] Karson Denney & Jennifer Grow USA
257  [13] Flavio Lodigiani & Patricia Patt Switzerland
259  [12] Thomas Henske & Simone Möws Germany
259  [12] Christopher Koutinas & Helen Prasinou Greece
259  [12] Marcus Leinweber & Tanja Münster (aka Leinweber) Germany
262  [11] David Fitz-hardy & Tanya Duncan England
262  [11] Hyun Mook Shin & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
262  [11] Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
265  [8] Chuck Lui & Karen Au Canada
266  [3] Stanley Suen & Miao Lu Hong Kong
267  [2] Jerry Abrams & Elizabeth Rislove USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}