Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2004 - Professional Latin Wednesday, 02 June 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2004
England - Blackpool Friday, 28 May 2004

Professional Latin Wednesday, 02 June 2004

Final

1  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
2  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Karina Smirnoff USA
3  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
4  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
5  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
6  Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater USA
7  Matthew Cutler & Charlotte Egstrand England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova USA
9  Paul Green & Aleksandra Gisher USA
9  Jay Park & Nicole Cutler England
11  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
12  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Elena Grinenko USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
14  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
14  Egor Vyshegorodtsev & Natalia Petrova Russia
16  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite USA
17  Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England
18  Maxim Kozhevnikov & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
19  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
20  Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
21  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
22  Jonathan Roberts & Anna Trebunskaya USA
23  Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
24  Khutso Khunou & Seipati Nthoesane South Africa
25  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
26  Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
27  Alexander Litvinenko & Elena Pashkova Russia
28  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
29  Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
30  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
31  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy

Round 4 (top 48)

32  Koen Brouwers & Roemjana De Haan Netherlands
32  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
34  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
35  Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
36  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
37  Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires France
38  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
39  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
39  Ming Li & Shirley Rui Huang China
41  Adam Reeve & Karen Reeve (aka Bjork) Iceland
42  Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
42  David Yin Wei Dong & Angel Long China
44  Christian Baerens & Kristina Staykova USA
45  Lucio Cocchi & Samanta Togni Italy
46  Valentyn Shramko & Zoya Nosova Ukraine
47  Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Poland
48  Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China

Round 3 (top 101)

49  [24] Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
50  [23] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
50  [23] Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
52  [22] Kiyoshi Ninomiya & Fumie Taira (aka Ninomiya) Japan
52  [22] Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
52  [22] Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
52  [22] Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
56  [19] Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal
56  [19] Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
58  [18] Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
58  [18] Sergei Saprikin & Maria Ermatchkova Russia
58  [18] Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
58  [18] Yang Zou & Lin Shi China
62  [17] Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
62  [17] Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Denmark
62  [17] Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
65  [16] Aleksandr Golomysov & Elena Poushnya Russia
65  [16] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
65  [16] Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
65  [16] Igor Mikhalkov & Daria Reznikova Russia
69  [14] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
69  [14] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
71  [13] Paul Laroche & Nadege Blanchet France
71  [13] Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
71  [13] Ryugo Suzuki & Atsuko Tsuno Japan
74  [12] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
74  [12] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
74  [12] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
77  [10] Maxim Kazakov & Tatiana Kazakova Russia
77  [10] Erik Kock & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
77  [10] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
77  [10] Roland Michtchenko & Ekaterina Michtchenko Canada
77  [10] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
82  [9] Jason Daly & Tarn Daly (aka Hinde) USA
82  [9] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
82  [9] Rainar Soosalu & Kristina Tennokese Estonia
85  [8] Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
85  [8] Vladimir Schepletsov & Irina Schepletsov Russia
85  [8] Zhi Wei Qian & Yao Che China
85  [8] Sun Ze & Pei Fang China
89  [7] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
89  [7] Brendan Humphries & Zoe Unkovich Australia
91  [6] Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Germany
91  [6] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
91  [6] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
91  [6] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
95  [4] Warren Brown & Babette Brown (aka Herzog) Scotland
95  [4] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
97  [3] Franco Bernardini & Maria Roberta Santini Italy
98  [2] Sammy Ventura & Debbie Inskip England
99  [1] Hendrik Hoefken & Luise Dons Germany
100  David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
100  Rick Robinson & Ashley Delgrosso USA

Round 2 (top 175)

102  [26] Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
102  [26] Dennis Van Rench & Danielle Carati Netherlands
102  [26] Alan Wei & Anya Chan Taiwan
102  [26] Yukihide Yabe & Hiroko Yabe (aka Fujimoto) Japan
106  [25] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
107  [24] Jiang Hong Hu & Yu Long China
107  [24] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
107  [24] Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
107  [24] Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
107  [24] Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
107  [24] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
113  [23] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
113  [23] Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
113  [23] Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
113  [23] Michael Wojcik & Liza Van Pelt Australia
117  [22] Osamu Uenomachi & Mao Taniguchi Japan
118  [20] Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
118  [20] Minoru Shingi & Mika Shimizu Japan
118  [20] Junji Yabuki & Atsuko Oka Japan
121  [19] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
121  [19] Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
123  [18] Lia Chang & Yang Chang Hui China
123  [18] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
123  [18] Kazuhiro Shinkaku & Rie Uemura Japan
123  [18] Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
127  [17] Goro Hayakawa & Yoshie Hayakawa Japan
127  [17] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
127  [17] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
127  [17] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
131  [16] Anthony Spencer Irving & Ingrid Beate Thompson Sweden
131  [16] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
131  [16] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
134  [15] Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard France
134  [15] Hiroyuki Hiura & Ayako Takei Japan
134  [15] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
134  [15] Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
134  [15] Shinobu Matsuyama & Meri Matsuoka Japan
134  [15] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
140  [14] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
140  [14] Hiroyuki Ishikawa & Sumiyo Sugano Japan
140  [14] Shuusaki Katsuraya & Satoko Kobayashi Japan
140  [14] Martin Pisna & Renata Gregorova Czech Republic
140  [14] Mihajlo Zivanovic & Erika Törökgyörgy Hungary
145  [13] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
146  [12] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
146  [12] Yoshimi Kinuta & Yukari Kinuta Japan
146  [12] David Mallabone & Fai Assakul England
146  [12] Manabu Moriya & Hiromi Miyamoto Japan
146  [12] Franco Palazzolo & Angela Panico Italy
146  [12] Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
146  [12] Marcus Van Teijlingen & Nathalie Kip Netherlands
152  [11] Andy Liu & Belinda Adora Taiwan
152  [11] Taka Maekubo & Marie Ohtaki Japan
152  [11] Gary Mcintyre & Lisa Mcintyre Canada
152  [11] Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
152  [11] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
152  [11] Song Zhi Fang & Yang Xunhui China
158  [10] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
158  [10] Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Russia
158  [10] Sven Winschuh & Irina Foradt Germany
161  [9] Bao Ru & Zheng Zhu USA
161  [9] Mitsuharu Seki & Midori Abe Japan
161  [9] Junji Tsuchida & Megumi Fujino Japan
164  [8] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
164  [8] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
164  [8] Sam Huang & Sammy Tsai Taiwan
164  [8] Tezuka Shinobu & Ishikawa Shinobu Japan
164  [8] Vladimir Shnyriev & Elena Lebedeva Slovakia
169  [7] Stephen Thomas & Inga Haas Australia
170  [5] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
170  [5] Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
170  [5] Takuhiro Shoji & Kazumi Ogata Japan
170  [5] Toshimichi Yamanaka & Maki Fujita Japan
174  Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Austria

Round 1 (top 240)

175  [33] William Kolen & José Geboers Netherlands
175  [33] Daisuke Masuda & Akiko Baba Japan
175  [33] Akihiro Mimura & Masako Mimura Japan
175  [33] Toshiharu Naritake & Sayuri Nobemoto Japan
175  [33] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
180  [32] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
180  [32] Göran Nordström & Ann Lähdet Sweden
180  [32] Karabo Rapodile & Marion Baxter South Africa
183  [31] Satoshi Murakami & Kayo Murakami Japan
183  [31] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
185  [30] Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
185  [30] Clement Joly & Anik Laforest Canada
185  [30] Masa Kawachi & Mio Kusakabe Japan
185  [30] Nenad Kircanski & Eva Parokai Serbia
185  [30] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
185  [30] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
191  [29] Fang Jun & Chen Zhao China
191  [29] Vladimir Kosarev & Maryana Kuchersky USA
191  [29] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
191  [29] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
195  [28] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Ozawa Japan
195  [28] Leon Ng & Eri Higa Japan
195  [28] Yohei Umemoto & Yuko Kashima Japan
198  [27] Masamichi Hamazaki & Kumiko Yamaguchi Japan
198  [27] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
200  [26] Keiichi Kagawa & Ayumi Baba Japan
200  [26] Chris Ryan & Julie Jones Australia
200  [26] Nomura Seiichi & Megumi Miyamoto Japan
203  [25] Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska Canada
203  [25] Hirotaka Uchiyama & Rie Uchiyama Japan
205  [23] Sergei Saltykov & Svetlana Kassyanova Russia
205  [23] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
207  [22] Gerard Goris & Naomi Kolijn Netherlands
207  [22] Sangjin Kim & Yoonkyung Ha Korea (South)
207  [22] Kostas Pananakanis & Kiki Mattheou Greece
210  [21] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
210  [21] Volker Bosing & Susanne Lindahl Sweden
210  [21] Yohei Matsumoto & Reiko Matsumoto Japan
213  [20] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
213  [20] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
215  [19] Simon Chen & Carmen Lu Taiwan
215  [19] Mitsuyuki Iida & Yukiko Kamiwaki Japan
215  [19] Dai Kawano & Kanna Suzuki Japan
218  [18] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
218  [18] Jong Ryul Lee & Jing Young Hong Korea (South)
220  [17] Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
220  [17] Antonis Petropoulos & Constantine Dimitriadou Greece
222  [16] Katsumi Ito & Michiko Ito Japan
223  [15] Kevin Lin & Betty Liao Taiwan
223  [15] Yuji Maeda & Shina Sakai Japan
225  [13] Do-woong Lee & Yang-ja Park Korea (South)
225  [13] Tomohiro Mori & Miyuki Mori Japan
225  [13] Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
228  [12] Shin Kato & Kumi Akiya Japan
229  [11] Tadaaki Akamine & Eriko Masuda Japan
230  [10] Yongjin Jeong & Jiseon Kim Korea (South)
230  [10] Giorgi Rukhadze & Ketevan Zaalishvili Georgia
232  [9] Fumio Oshima & Sumiko Kawada Japan
232  [9] Wang Chul Um & Eun Sim Yang Korea (South)
234  [8] Péter Kuzma & Renata Kuzma Hungary
235  [4] Nuno Alves & Salome Ferreira Portugal
235  [4] Danilo Silvestri & Gloria Silvestri Italy
237  Hoon Kim & Young Mi Kim Korea (South)
237  Chang Il Lim & Kang Min Lee Korea (South)
237  Beat Roemmel & Babs Zuercher Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}