Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2004 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 28 May 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2004
England - Blackpool Friday, 28 May 2004

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 28 May 2004

Final

1  Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
2  Maxim Kozhevnikov & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
4  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
5  Khutso Khunou & Seipati Nthoesane South Africa
6  Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
7  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
9  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
9  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
11  Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires France
12  Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
13  Koen Brouwers & Roemjana De Haan Netherlands

Quarter-final

14  Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
15  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
15  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
17  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
18  Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
18  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
20  Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
20  Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Austria
20  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
23  Yang Zou & Lin Shi China
24  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [21] Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal
25  [21] Sergei Saprikin & Maria Ermatchkova Russia
27  [20] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
27  [20] Valentyn Shramko & Zoya Nosova Ukraine
29  [19] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
30  [18] Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
30  [18] Aleksandr Golomysov & Elena Poushnya Russia
30  [18] Erik Kock & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
30  [18] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
34  [16] Lucio Cocchi & Samanta Togni Italy
34  [16] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
34  [16] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
37  [15] Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
37  [15] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
39  [14] Denny Wang & Ji Eun Park Korea (South)
40  [13] Maxim Kazakov & Tatiana Kazakova Russia
41  [12] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
42  [11] Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
42  [11] Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
44  [10] Franco Bernardini & Maria Roberta Santini Italy
44  [10] Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
44  [10] Dennis Van Rench & Danielle Carati Netherlands
47  [9] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
48  [7] Brendan Humphries & Zoe Unkovich Australia
49  [5] Roland Michtchenko & Ekaterina Michtchenko Canada
50  [4] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan

Round 3 (top 100)

51  [20] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
52  [19] Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
53  [18] Jiang Hong Hu & Yu Long China
53  [18] Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
53  [18] Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
53  [18] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
53  [18] Alan Wei & Anya Chan Taiwan
58  [17] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
59  [16] Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
59  [16] Warren Brown & Babette Brown (aka Herzog) Scotland
59  [16] Goro Hayakawa & Yoshie Hayakawa Japan
59  [16] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
59  [16] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
59  [16] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
59  [16] Junji Tsuchida & Megumi Fujino Japan
59  [16] Michael Wojcik & Liza Van Pelt Australia
67  [15] Bao Ru & Zheng Zhu USA
68  [14] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
68  [14] Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
68  [14] Ryugo Suzuki & Atsuko Tsuno Japan
71  [13] David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
71  [13] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
71  [13] Rick Robinson & Ashley Delgrosso USA
71  [13] Minoru Shingi & Mika Shimizu Japan
71  [13] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
76  [12] Jason Daly & Tarn Daly (aka Hinde) USA
76  [12] Anthony Spencer Irving & Ingrid Beate Thompson Sweden
76  [12] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
76  [12] Hiroyuki Ishikawa & Sumiyo Sugano Japan
76  [12] Göran Nordström & Ann Lähdet Sweden
76  [12] Martin Pisna & Renata Gregorova Czech Republic
76  [12] Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Russia
76  [12] Osamu Uenomachi & Mao Taniguchi Japan
84  [11] Paul Laroche & Nadege Blanchet France
84  [11] Manabu Moriya & Hiromi Miyamoto Japan
84  [11] Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
87  [10] Hendrik Hoefken & Luise Dons Germany
87  [10] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
87  [10] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
90  [9] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
90  [9] Stephen Thomas & Inga Haas Australia
90  [9] Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
93  [8] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
93  [8] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
93  [8] Yukihide Yabe & Hiroko Yabe (aka Fujimoto) Japan
96  [7] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
97  [6] Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
97  [6] Mitsuyuki Iida & Yukiko Kamiwaki Japan
97  [6] Gary Mcintyre & Lisa Mcintyre Canada
97  [6] Satoshi Murakami & Kayo Murakami Japan

Round 2 (top 148)

101  [23] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
101  [23] Sam Huang & Sammy Tsai Taiwan
101  [23] Fang Jun & Chen Zhao China
101  [23] Masa Kawachi & Mio Kusakabe Japan
105  [22] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
105  [22] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
105  [22] Toshiharu Naritake & Sayuri Nobemoto Japan
105  [22] Takuhiro Shoji & Kazumi Ogata Japan
105  [22] Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
105  [22] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
111  [21] Taka Maekubo & Marie Ohtaki Japan
111  [21] Daisuke Masuda & Akiko Baba Japan
111  [21] Sun Ze & Pei Fang China
111  [21] Song Zhi Fang & Yang Xunhui China
115  [20] Lia Chang & Yang Chang Hui China
115  [20] Keiichi Kagawa & Ayumi Baba Japan
115  [20] Ming Li & Shirley Rui Huang China
115  [20] Yob Morlizumi & Tomoko Okawara Japan
115  [20] Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
120  [19] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
120  [19] Hiroyuki Hiura & Ayako Takei Japan
120  [19] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
120  [19] Dai Kawano & Kanna Suzuki Japan
120  [19] Zhi Wei Qian & Yao Che China
125  [18] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
125  [18] Masamichi Hamazaki & Kumiko Yamaguchi Japan
125  [18] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
128  [17] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
128  [17] Mitsuharu Seki & Midori Abe Japan
128  [17] Junji Yabuki & Atsuko Oka Japan
128  [17] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
132  [15] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Ozawa Japan
132  [15] Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
132  [15] Shin Kato & Kumi Akiya Japan
132  [15] Sangjin Kim & Yoonkyung Ha Korea (South)
132  [15] Karabo Rapodile & Marion Baxter South Africa
132  [15] Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
132  [15] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
132  [15] Hirotaka Uchiyama & Rie Uchiyama Japan
140  [14] Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
140  [14] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
140  [14] Nomura Seiichi & Megumi Miyamoto Japan
140  [14] Kazuhiro Shinkaku & Rie Uemura Japan
144  [13] Kevin Lin & Betty Liao Taiwan
144  [13] Franco Palazzolo & Angela Panico Italy
146  [12] Yuji Maeda & Shina Sakai Japan
147  [11] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
148  [10] Akihiro Mimura & Masako Mimura Japan

Round 1 (top 199)

149  [21] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
149  [21] Fabrizio Franceschi & Lucia Dei Italy
149  [21] Shuusaki Katsuraya & Satoko Kobayashi Japan
149  [21] Vladimir Kosarev & Maryana Kuchersky USA
149  [21] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
149  [21] Chris Ryan & Julie Jones Australia
155  [20] Simon Chen & Carmen Lu Taiwan
155  [20] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
155  [20] Jong Ryul Lee & Jing Young Hong Korea (South)
155  [20] Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
155  [20] Sergei Saltykov & Svetlana Kassyanova Russia
155  [20] Tezuka Shinobu & Ishikawa Shinobu Japan
155  [20] Yohei Umemoto & Yuko Kashima Japan
155  [20] Marcus Van Teijlingen & Nathalie Kip Netherlands
163  [19] Yongjin Jeong & Jiseon Kim Korea (South)
163  [19] Kostas Pananakanis & Kiki Mattheou Greece
163  [19] Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
163  [19] Mihajlo Zivanovic & Erika Törökgyörgy Hungary
167  [18] Andy Liu & Belinda Adora Taiwan
167  [18] Yohei Matsumoto & Reiko Matsumoto Japan
167  [18] Tomohiro Mori & Miyuki Mori Japan
167  [18] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
167  [18] Gennadiy Oseshnyuk & Iryna Vikatto Ukraine
167  [18] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
173  [17] Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard France
173  [17] Leon Ng & Eri Higa Japan
173  [17] Rainar Soosalu & Kristina Tennokese Estonia
176  [16] Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska Canada
177  [15] Johan Andersson & Taru Kivinen Sweden
177  [15] Nenad Kircanski & Eva Parokai Serbia
177  [15] William Kolen & José Geboers Netherlands
177  [15] Federico Martinello & Loredana Vizziello Italy
181  [14] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
181  [14] Vladimir Shnyriev & Elena Lebedeva Slovakia
181  [14] Toshimichi Yamanaka & Maki Fujita Japan
184  [13] Nuno Alves & Salome Ferreira Portugal
184  [13] Clement Joly & Anik Laforest Canada
184  [13] David Mallabone & Fai Assakul England
184  [13] Antonello Nudo & Rossana Cairo Italy
184  [13] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
189  [12] Gerard Goris & Naomi Kolijn Netherlands
190  [9] Péter Kuzma & Renata Kuzma Hungary
190  [9] Do-woong Lee & Yang-ja Park Korea (South)
190  [9] Antonis Petropoulos & Constantine Dimitriadou Greece
193  [8] Pui Lam Chiu & Yim Wah Lorrine Lie Hong Kong
194  [7] Tadaaki Akamine & Eriko Masuda Japan
194  [7] Volker Bosing & Susanne Lindahl Sweden
194  [7] Katsumi Ito & Michiko Ito Japan
197  [4] Danilo Silvestri & Gloria Silvestri Italy
197  [4] Wang Chul Um & Eun Sim Yang Korea (South)
199  Beat Roemmel & Babs Zuercher Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}