Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2004 - Professional Standard Friday, 04 June 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2004
England - Blackpool Friday, 28 May 2004

Professional Standard Friday, 04 June 2004

Semi-final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
3  Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA
4  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
5  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
6  Jonathan Crossley & Lyn Marriner England
7  Giampiero Giannico & Ieva Pauksena USA
8  Tony Dokman & Amanda Dokman (aka Owen) Netherlands
9  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
10  Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco Italy
11  Victor Fung & Anna Mikhed USA
12  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
13  Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy
14  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
15  Seiji Tanido & Emi Hayano Japan
16  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
17  Craig Draper & Justyna Kozinska England
18  Koji Hiyama & Kumiko Hiyama Japan
19  Shintaro Yanagibashi & Kumiko Asami Japan
20  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
21  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
21  Giuliano Nironi & Simonetta Vecchi Italy
23  Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
24  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
25  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
26  Anton Du Beke & Erin Boag England
27  Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
28  Jeffrey Zhi Feng Qi & Olivia Zhen Zhang China
29  Sergey Mikheev & Anastasia Sidoran Russia
30  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
31  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
32  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
33  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
34  Adam Reeve & Karen Reeve (aka Bjork) Iceland
35  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
35  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
37  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
37  James Taplin & Claire Taplin (aka Barrington) England
39  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
40  Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
41  Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
41  Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Sweden
41  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
44  Ichiro Suzuki & Ayumi Suzuki Japan
45  Shu Jun Wang & Ni Ya Li China
45  Sam Kaiho & Mari Kaiho Japan
47  Alexei Kolodkin & Anna Kolodkina (aka Streltsova) Russia
48  Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Round 3 (top 102)

49  [19] Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
49  [19] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
51  [18] Slavyko Baylov & Irena Kaklamonova USA
51  [18] Sergei Zhokhov & Iulia Mincheva Russia
53  [17] Mark Schulze-altmann & Sandra Bähr Germany
54  [16] Paul Laroche & Nadege Blanchet France
55  [15] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
56  [14] Michael Burton & Martina Wuttig Germany
56  [14] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
56  [14] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
59  [13] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
59  [13] Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
61  [12] Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Russia
61  [12] Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
63  [11] Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
63  [11] Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
63  [11] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
63  [11] Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
63  [11] Takuhide Takeda & Mayumi Takeda Japan
68  [10] Liang Fu Wen & Rong Sun China
68  [10] Wim Gevaert & Inge Gevaert Hansart Belgium
68  [10] Vitaliy Kozhev & Irina Kozhev (aka Lobanova) USA
68  [10] Stephan Olivieri & Melanie Sears Australia
68  [10] Danny Quillian & Lynn Jolicoeur Canada
68  [10] Marc Scheithauer & Kerstin Stettner Germany
74  [9] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
74  [9] Norio Uchino & Noriko Uchino Japan
76  [8] Alexander Kreissl & Christina Auer Austria
76  [8] Ken Lau & Lisa Xie China
76  [8] Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
76  [8] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
76  [8] Tom Tokuyama & Kuni Tokuyama (aka Sakurai) Japan
81  [7] Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
82  [6] Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
82  [6] Eamon Mcgrath & Anita Mcgrath (aka Lilley) Australia
82  [6] Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
82  [6] Tetsuya Yamashita & Mako Karibe Japan
86  [5] Michele Bacci & Denise Mayes England
86  [5] Robert Kubis & Izabella Jaworska USA
86  [5] Nunzio Mariano & Gilda Argenziano Italy
86  [5] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
86  [5] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
86  [5] Hiroyuki Shirahata & Yoko Shirahata Japan
86  [5] Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
93  [4] Hirotaka Misawa & Kaori Yamashita Japan
93  [4] Sven Winschuh & Irina Foradt Germany
95  [3] Masayuki Ito & Reiko Ito Japan
95  [3] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
95  [3] Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
98  [2] Masashi Saito & Kayoko Saito Japan
99  [1] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
99  [1] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
99  [1] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
102  Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland

Round 2 (top 182)

103  [19] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
103  [19] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
105  [18] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
105  [18] Dmitry Novikov & Marina Gaevskaya Russia
105  [18] Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
105  [18] Hirotaka Yamaguchi & Ayako Yashima Japan
109  [17] Giacomo Agrello & Alexandria Hawkins USA
109  [17] Christoph Gross & Nadia Somfleth Germany
109  [17] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
109  [17] Toshiharu Naritake & Sayuri Nobemoto Japan
109  [17] Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
109  [17] Kevin Shan & Sara Shan Taiwan
115  [16] Terumi Abe & Emi Yomogita Japan
115  [16] Rory Costain & Katherine Moon England
115  [16] Toshihiko Hayashi & Naoko Hayashi Japan
115  [16] Say Iwaki & Yuuka Kondo Japan
115  [16] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
115  [16] Vladimir Shnyriev & Elena Lebedeva Slovakia
115  [16] Woo Sik Bum & Han Eun-ha Korea (South)
122  [15] Masashi Azuma & Ai Azuma Japan
122  [15] Kenta Izaki & Kyoko Morita Japan
124  [14] Zhun Jian Shi & Xin Wang China
124  [14] Hideo Shiojima & Atsue Shiojima Japan
124  [14] Keiichi Toyoshima & Kumiko Toyoshima Japan
127  [13] Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
127  [13] Hongyao Li & Lin He China
127  [13] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
127  [13] Young Ryu & Ekaterina Mischenko Canada
127  [13] Kazuyuki Umehara & Mihoko Hattori Japan
132  [11] Seiji Iida & Masako Iida Japan
133  [10] Marco Beltrami & Emanuela Pieri Italy
133  [10] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
133  [10] Takao Hirabayashi & Noriko Aizawa Japan
133  [10] Masahiro Kiwari & Taeko Nishimura Japan
133  [10] Tibor Kysel & Eva Kempf Slovakia
133  [10] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
133  [10] Ralph Vieberink & Angeline Bos Netherlands
133  [10] Qi Zhao & Hui Guo China
141  [9] Yasuaki Kakuda & Yuka Kakuda Japan
141  [9] Naoya Mizuguchi & Keiko Mizuguchi Japan
141  [9] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Kumiko Tamaoki Japan
141  [9] Tadasama Ohyama & Naoko Yoshioka Japan
141  [9] Yasuhide Watanabe & Kyoko Watanabe Japan
146  [8] Woo Young Chung & Hyun Ju Moon Korea (South)
146  [8] Yoshihisa Ishikawa & Toshiko Terakawa Japan
146  [8] Shusuke Kato & Rumi Miyata Japan
146  [8] Vladimir Kosarev & Maryana Kuchersky USA
146  [8] Masahiko Tsuda & Yuriko Furuya Japan
146  [8] Daisuke Yamamoto & Miki Sugiyama Japan
152  [7] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
152  [7] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
154  [6] Naoya Mihashi & Shigemi Mihashi Japan
154  [6] Motoki Murakami & Takako Fukuyama Japan
154  [6] Daisuke Tsuchiya & Sayo Sekizawa Japan
157  [5] Walter Bonte & Nicole De Jong Netherlands
157  [5] Shinichi Enmi & Rikako Enmi Japan
157  [5] Tadashi Hirose & Hisako Hirose Japan
157  [5] Koji Iida & Chinami Iida Japan
157  [5] Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan
162  [4] Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
162  [4] Jason Kim & Jenny Kim Korea (South)
162  [4] Jong Ryul Lee & Jing Young Hong Korea (South)
162  [4] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
162  [4] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
162  [4] Ken Narasaki & Takako Nakanishi Japan
162  [4] Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
169  [3] Aaron Huang & Karen Chou Taiwan
169  [3] Ryo Isobe & Alisa Yamamoto Japan
169  [3] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
169  [3] Masaharu Ozaki & Masae Ozaki Japan
169  [3] Tomokazu Takeda & Noriko Takeda (aka Ito) Japan
174  [2] Yusuke Ikeda & Mitori Himuka Japan
174  [2] Jari Muller & Hannah Cole USA
174  [2] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
177  [1] Atsuhiro Kawachi & Hiroko Kawachi Japan
177  [1] Huang Nai-yi & Yang Yan China
177  [1] Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
180  Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
180  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
180  Xue Song Ning & Jian Min Xu China

Round 1 (top 222)

184  [28] Dan Ian Lu & Ling Hou China
184  [28] Hu Wei & Du Wenting China
186  [27] Masaaki Fujiwara & Akiko Fujiwara Japan
186  [27] Naoki Kato & Hiroko Kato Japan
186  [27] Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski USA
189  [26] Xiao Feng Ju & Qi Ying Li China
189  [26] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
191  [25] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
191  [25] Yohei Matsumoto & Reiko Matsumoto Japan
191  [25] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
194  [23] Yang Gang & Sun Lin China
194  [23] Danilo Silvestri & Gloria Silvestri Italy
196  [22] Kazuki Natanabe & Micky Nishikawa Japan
197  [21] Nicky Ozaki & Nina Ozaki Japan
198  [20] Giovanni Caia & Santina Cucinotta Italy
199  [19] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
200  [18] Mark Mullen & Christine Rinne USA
200  [18] Kazuo Takeuchi & Akiko Maita Japan
202  [17] Chang-hyun Park & Yoo-ha Park Korea (South)
203  [16] Zhi-yu Zheng & Xiao Ting Tao China
204  [14] Tetsu Akikawa & Miyuki Akikawa Japan
204  [14] Fumio Oshima & Sumiko Kawada Japan
204  [14] Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
204  [14] Nin Wai Shuen & Shuet Mui Cheng Hong Kong
208  [13] Edgar Borromeo & Ana Dulce Yango Philippines
208  [13] Hiroyuki Hiura & Ayako Takei Japan
208  [13] Osamu Santanda & Mihoko Santanda Japan
211  [12] Karabo Rapodile & Marion Baxter South Africa
212  [11] Gerard Goris & Naomi Kolijn Netherlands
212  [11] Sam Huang & Sammy Tsai Taiwan
214  [10] Wang Chul Um & Eun Sim Yang Korea (South)
214  [10] Tetsuya Watanabe & Chikako Endo Japan
216  [9] Junichi Kitagawa & Keiko Kitagawa Japan
217  [8] Zhengqiang Chen & Xuefei Huang China
218  [7] Zheng Ming Wang & Virginia Kong China
219  [5] Hideo Mikuni & Naomi Masaki Japan
220  [4] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
221  [1] Johan Bakker & Annaline Bakker South Africa
222  Steven Han & Stella Moon Korea (South)
222  Beat Roemmel & Babs Zuercher Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}