Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2004 - Senior Latin Monday, 31 May 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2004
England - Blackpool Friday, 28 May 2004

Senior Latin Monday, 31 May 2004

Final

1  Miquel Alonso & Eva Angues Spain
2  John Derick Co & Edna Asano Philippines
3  Daniele Ferraris & Antonella Ciccarelli Italy
4  Petr Bartunek & Eva Bartunkova Czech Republic
5  Claus Wolfer & Beatrix Leibfried Germany
6  Sean Madden & Carole Madden England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Ullrich Sommer & Carmen Sommer Germany
8  [19] Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
9  [16] Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Canada
10  [15] Jörg Heberer & Alexandra Heberer Germany
10  [15] Martyn Long & Elaine Long England
12  [13] Davide Galluzzi & Monica Bonechi Italy
13  [11] Andres Hernandez & Carmen Puertas Spain

Quarter-final

14  Andrea Bevilacqua & Antonella Vitale Italy
14  Petri Jarvinen & Ulla Jarvinen Finland
14  Robin Sudell & Marianne Sudell Scotland
17  Sergio Sidari & Elisabetta Marcusa Italy
19  Manuel Ramirez Moreno & Julia Lopez Perez Spain
19  Xavier Santaella & Susana Prinetti Spain
21  Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay Canada
23  Marc Bosmans & Anita Daniels Belgium
24  Maurizio Della Fratte & Carla Federici Italy

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Nikolai Orlov & Tatiana Nikolaeva Russia
26  Evgeni Gaibura & Olga Nechaeva Russia
26  Steve Witherington & Sue Witherington England
28  Antoine Mauceri & Pascale Mauceri France
29  Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Canada
29  Jeff Small & Alison Small USA
31  Giovanni Ciolini & Gloria Fattori Italy
31  Leslie Ma & Cathy Bakewell England
33  Klaus Deike-Meier & Sabrina Deike Germany
33  Thomas Wicke & Michaela Wicke Germany
35  Raju Arulanantham & Lorraine Arulanantham Canada
35  Craig Haymes & Sharon Haymes Australia
35  Andreas Krause & Karin Saleina Germany
35  Bernard Lecoeur & Anna Lecoeur France
35  Leonardo Orazi & Sabrina Minguzzi Italy
40  Vladimir Levchenko & Tamara Shokina Russia
42  Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr Canada
42  Juha Mäkelä & Leila Viitala Finland
44  Stephen Cooper & Marilyn Cooper England
45  Tom Yuen & Debra Craighead England
46  Daryl Leung & Tricia Leung England
47  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
48  John Bristol & Linda Jackson England
48  Ian Curson & Jennifer Curson England
48  Dave Fourie & Theresa Foure South Africa

Round 1 (top 73)

51  Tony Nardella & Maree Wood Australia
52  John West & Linda West England
53  Paul Barclay & Christine Candler (aka Doucette) England
54  Steve Holes & Tina Holes England
55  Kelvin Bridle & Carole Bridle England
55  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
55  Richard Young & Linda Young England
58  Steve Walker & Wendy Walker England
59  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
59  Wang Chiu & Aimee Lee Australia
59  Lee Horsley & Robyn Morse Australia
59  Stefan Voss & Silke Thomas Germany
63  Anthony Birchall & Mandy Thompson England
63  Gordon Ives & Sandra Hill Australia
63  Jose Yulo & Herminia Toi Philippines
66  Chi Shing Ng & Po Chee Wong Hong Kong
67  Martyn King & Tracey Tyack-king England
67  Laurent Menevaut & Dolly Fougery Switzerland
69  Dominique Corolleur & Diane Cottee England
70  Chiharu Iwazaki & Emiko Iwazaki Japan
71  Paul Genemans & Mariette Genemans (aka Keulen) Belgium
72  Judson Henderson & Patricia Henderson USA
73  Nigel Bailey & Lesley Bailey England
73  Robert Luitze & Cobi Luitze Netherlands
75  Thomas Mayer & Mareike Fromme Germany
76  Andre Perrenoud & Erica Perrenoud Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}