Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2004 - Senior Standard Friday, 28 May 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2004
England - Blackpool Friday, 28 May 2004

Senior Standard Friday, 28 May 2004

Final

1  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
2  Vladimir Scherbakov & Natalia Ovcharenko Russia
3  Giorgio Braccialarghe & Elisabetta Principi Italy
4  Maurizio Meoni & Gianna Boccardi Italy
5  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
6  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
7  Luigi Bodini & Antonella Benedetti Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [20] Giorgio Morniroli & Viviana Baia Italy
8  [20] Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
10  [15] Mark Sheldon & Didi Von Deck USA
11  [11] Guido Pellegrini & Angela Petrini Italy
12  [10] Walter Valenta & Irmtraud Maurer Austria
13  [4] Dirk Kitzerow & Annika Kitzerow Germany

Quarter-final

14  [21] Hideyuki Yoshikawa & Hisae Yoshikawa Japan
15  [18] Jouko Leppala & Helja Leppala Finland
16  [17] Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
17  [15] Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip Germany
17  [15] Andrea Ruscito & Maddalena Iannone Italy
17  [15] Martin Schueller & Mechtildis Jungels Germany
20  [14] Antonio Sartori & Emanuela Bissolo Italy
21  [11] Michael Heinen & Sylvia Heinen Germany
22  [10] Sean Madden & Carole Madden England
23  [7] Takeo Ohki & Kimika Ohki Japan
24  [5] Fabio Pilon & Maddalena Merelli Italy

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [23] Davide Galluzzi & Monica Bonechi Italy
26  [22] Nicola Regnoli & Maria Cristina Garon Italy
27  [21] Aldo Capitani & Michela Ferraris Italy
28  [17] David Roberts & Geraldine Ferns O'connor Ireland
28  [17] Jürgen Stein & Karin Streckeisen Switzerland
30  [16] Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
31  [15] Gianluca Leoni & Sonia Piccinin Italy
31  [15] Daryl Leung & Tricia Leung England
33  [14] Stefano Mammoliti & Antonella Tranchina Italy
33  [14] Guido Schubert & Birte Schubert Germany
35  [13] Ed van Uden & Trudy van Uden Netherlands
36  [12] Mauro Boni & Sylvia Boi Italy
37  [11] Richard Funnell & Jenny Funnell England
38  [9] Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
39  [8] Bartolomeo Perrotta & Nazzarena Guglielmi Italy
40  [7] Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
40  [7] Paolo Corsi & Marina Luddi Italy
40  [7] Wolfgang Mass & Annette Mass Germany
43  [6] John Alston & Jean Alston USA
43  [6] Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
45  [5] John Banks & Catherine Banks England
45  [5] John Hayman & Jenny Zhu Australia
47  [2] Carsten Soencksen & Lise Lotte Joranger Denmark
48  [1] Anton Novak & Susanna Novak Austria

Round 2 (top 99)

49  [18] Vito Balestrucci & Antonella Lombardi Italy
49  [18] Dan Baxter & Joan Rist England
49  [18] John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
52  [17] Michael Hawes & Sha Ping Niu England
52  [17] Franco Marienelli & Sabrina Sabini Italy
52  [17] Mauro Sambati & Giovanna Errico Italy
52  [17] Herbert Schnappauf & Petra Schnappauf Germany
56  [16] Hans Arnold Büscher & Heidi Büscher Germany
57  [14] Vladimir Levchenko & Tamara Shokina Russia
57  [14] Georg Mertens & Silke Sowade-cygan Germany
57  [14] Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
60  [13] Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
60  [13] Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
60  [13] Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Canada
60  [13] Ennio Serafini & Marisa Di Bisceglie Italy
64  [12] Michael Culshaw & Christine Culshaw England
64  [12] Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
66  [11] Georg Angelakis & Anne Angelakis Germany
66  [11] Wang Chiu & Aimee Lee Australia
66  [11] David Corfield & Mary Corfield England
66  [11] Andreas Falk & Angelika Falk (aka Gbur) Germany
66  [11] Mario Nadeau & Danielle Nobert Canada
66  [11] Shao Ning Lu & Yan Jun Sun China
66  [11] Uwe Schreiber & Ursula Schreiber Germany
73  [10] James Barron & Rachel Barron England
73  [10] John Coode & June Coode England
75  [9] Marc Van Tilborgh & Marianne Borms (aka Van Tilborgh ) Belgium
76  [8] George Adam & Martha Bianchi USA
76  [8] Paul Barclay & Christine Candler (aka Doucette) England
76  [8] Gerd Biehler & Bärbel Biehler Germany
76  [8] Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr Canada
76  [8] Martyn Long & Elaine Long England
76  [8] Piero Stillitano & Tracey Lee Johnson England
82  [7] Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
82  [7] Eduard Rahmen & Anita Rahmen (aka Bigler) Switzerland
82  [7] Thomas Tan & Tramaine Tan Malaysia
82  [7] John Van Den Burg & Henny Van Den Burg Netherlands
86  [6] James Carroll & Laura Carroll Scotland
86  [6] Guenter De Koster & Jutta De Koster Germany
88  [5] Jacques Tresignies & Honorata Tresignies (aka Drozel) Belgium
89  [4] Mathias Bäjen & Sabine Bäjen Germany
90  [3] Chiharu Iwazaki & Emiko Iwazaki Japan
91  [2] Martyn King & Tracey Tyack-king England
91  [2] Hiroshi Maekubo & Yoko Maekubo Japan
91  [2] Joseph Hon Ming Chan & Esther Yip Hong Kong
91  [2] Lawrence Pearson & Irene Jolley England
91  [2] Frank Roscher & Kerstin Roscher Germany
91  [2] Jian Cheng Xu & Lihua Shi China
97  [1] Gordon Ives & Sandra Hill Australia
98  Johnson Chan & Cai Xia Chang Hong Kong
98  Hans Kol & Gaby Anthonys Netherlands

Round 1 (top 149)

100  [20] Tony Jolly & Margaret Jolly England
100  [20] Gianni Mori & Marissa Mori Italy
102  [19] Bob Sampson & Jenny Sampson (aka Bowman) England
102  [19] John Thompson & Elizabeth Thompson Canada
104  [18] Carl Olson & Lesley Olson England
104  [18] Keeman Wong & Cindy Wang USA
106  [17] Craig Haymes & Sharon Haymes Australia
107  [16] Don Crowley & Betty Kelly Ireland
107  [16] Michael Honig & Bettina Sterr Germany
107  [16] Calvin Loh & Jane Loh (aka Ong) Malaysia
107  [16] Thomas Morton & Kay Morton Scotland
107  [16] Ping Tom & Anna Chee USA
112  [15] Winston Chow & Lilly Chow USA
112  [15] Karl-ludwig Martin & Beatrice Martin Switzerland
112  [15] Hermann Suss & Friederike Suss Germany
115  [14] Vincent Duvalle & Carol Marie England
115  [14] Steve Malanga & Karen Young USA
115  [14] Paul Sanderson & Sonya Sanderson England
115  [14] Sadayoshi Unehara & Fumiko Nakagawa Japan
119  [13] Richard Tan & Jenny Tong Singapore
120  [12] John Mulcahy & Barbara Mulcahy USA
121  [11] Ekkehart Class & Gudrun Engert Austria
121  [11] Karl Ludwig Glöckner & Heidemarie Glöckner Germany
121  [11] Ken Hong & Kelly Ang Malaysia
121  [11] Ian Rhodes & June Rhodes England
125  [10] Marc Blandin De Chalain & Stella Blandin De Chalain South Africa
125  [10] Toshihiko Ochiai & Ikuko Goto Japan
125  [10] Bill Tinsley & Jean Tinsley England
125  [10] Roberto Voltolina & Maria Marangon Italy
129  [9] Shorro Takei & Kyoko Takei Japan
130  [8] Akiyoshi Morita & Chieko Gokan Japan
131  [7] Karl Heinz Hahn & Elisabeth Hahn Germany
131  [7] Peter Heinrich & Yvonne Heinrich Germany
131  [7] Erwin Mosk & Carla Renema Netherlands
131  [7] Henk Pijnappels & Jeanne Pijnappels Netherlands
131  [7] Stephen Taylor & Gill Taylor Wales
131  [7] Sunao Terado & Marion Foers Canada
131  [7] Keith Van Der Poll & Sherol Van Der Poll South Africa
138  [6] Willi Adam & Lieselotte Adam Germany
138  [6] John Hart & Julie Hart England
138  [6] Tseng Yue Lung & Dorris Lung USA
138  [6] Koos Toxopeus & Renci Toxopeus Canada
142  [5] Rod Radermacher & Pam Radermacher USA
143  [4] Nigel Bailey & Lesley Bailey England
143  [4] Alfred Fritz & Mary Ann Fritz USA
145  [3] Gordon Brittain & Sandra Brittain Canada
145  [3] Steve Chang & Shirley Chang USA
145  [3] Paul Moran & Jackie Loveday England
145  [3] Toru Takeda & Miyoko Takeda Japan
149  Noel Revelat & Jacqueline Perchicot France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}