Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2004 - Under21 Latin Saturday, 29 May 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2004
England - Blackpool Friday, 28 May 2004

Under21 Latin Saturday, 29 May 2004

Final

1  Mark Ballas & Daria Zviagina England
2  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis USA
3  Ryan Terry & Katerina Gontarenko England
4  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
5  Igor Drobyazko & Anna Tovbin USA
6  Valentin Voronov & Yulia Musikhina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Andrei Kiselev & Elena Arsentieva Russia
8  [25] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
8  [25] Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
10  [22] Gary Wright & Victoria Burke England
11  [20] Nikita Bazev & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
12  [6] Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [23] Igor Mikhaylov & Lucy Jones England
14  [18] Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Alina Imrekova Russia
15  [17] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
16  [16] Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
16  [16] Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
16  [16] Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
16  [16] Stanislav Savich & Faina Savich USA
20  [15] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
21  [15] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
22  [13] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
23  [7] Denis Weinberg & Julia Syceva Germany

Round 4 (top 51)

24  [20] Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
24  [20] Konstantin Kasper & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
24  [20] Vitali Panteleev & Tatiana Volkova Russia
24  [20] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
24  [20] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
29  [19] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
30  [18] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
30  [18] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Anna Jelnikova Russia
30  [18] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
33  [16] Marek Fiksa & Blanka Winiarska Poland
34  [15] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
34  [15] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
36  [14] Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
36  [14] Artur Frantsevich & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
36  [14] Mikhail Imamutdinov & Marina Nikolaeva Russia
36  [14] Serguei Matievitch & Vera Androshuk Russia
36  [14] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
41  [13] Andrei Akatov & Olesia Samsonova Russia
42  [12] Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
42  [12] Evgeni Losev & Anna Gudyno Russia
44  [11] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
44  [11] Simone Papi & Francesco Buccisano Italy
44  [11] Claudio Viscardi & Carolina Preziuso Italy
47  [10] Robert Rowinski & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
48  [9] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
49  [8] Petr Kashinski & Anastasia Sergievskaia Russia
49  [8] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
51  [7] Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany

Round 3 (top 80)

52  [23] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
52  [23] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
52  [23] Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
55  [22] Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Russia
55  [22] Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
55  [22] Edgar Marcos & Saray Gomez Spain
58  [21] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
58  [21] Gabriele Goffredo & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
60  [20] Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
61  [19] Dmitri Barilo & Karin Rooba Estonia
61  [19] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
61  [19] Alessandro Camerotto & Fauve Hautot France
61  [19] Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
61  [19] Ivan Kosilov & Natalia Barantseva Russia
66  [18] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
66  [18] Matteo Caputo & Veronica Bomboi Italy
66  [18] Rafal Maserak & Kamila Kajak Poland
69  [17] Mikhail Kudriashov & Daria Mokhova Russia
69  [17] Riccardo Papi & Flavia Rudilosso Italy
69  [17] Alessandro Rizzo & Maria Oliva Italy
72  [16] Igor Alexandrov & Anna Bulgakova Russia
72  [16] Andrey Pinchuk & Nicole Volynets USA
72  [16] Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Gliga Romania
75  [15] Matthew Geronimi & Masha Khazanova Australia
75  [15] Claudio Toscano & Anna Quattrone Italy
77  [13] Vadim Garbuzov & Nadiya Dyatlova Canada
77  [13] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
79  [12] Pierpaolo Stellato & Antonia Goffredo Italy
80  [11] Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia

Round 2 (top 129)

81  [24] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
81  [24] Riccardo Morelli & Nancy Berti Italy
81  [24] Anatoly Shir & Lana Girshik USA
81  [24] Aleksandr Shmonin & Daria Bakaeva Russia
85  [23] Paolo Ciotoli & Silvia Bortone Italy
85  [23] Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
85  [23] Alexander Kaloferov & Diana Olonetskaya USA
85  [23] Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
85  [23] Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
90  [22] Igors Haritonovs & Stacey Parrott Latvia
90  [22] Roman Lerner & Julia Tamarkina USA
90  [22] Gordey Levchenko & Elena Kolyagina Russia
93  [21] Ivan Calandrini & Maria Rosaria Marino (aka Calandrini) Italy
93  [21] Eriks Eglitis & Asnate Rikse Latvia
93  [21] Janick Loewe & Ditte Katherina Vedel Denmark
93  [21] Emiliano Palmieri & Federica Rai Italy
97  [20] Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russia
98  [19] Francesco Ciotoli & Jasmine Bricca Italy
98  [19] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
98  [19] Ruben Rodriguez & Raquel Recasens Spain
101  [18] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
101  [18] Danilo Maddalena & Ekaterina Inozemtseva Italy
103  [17] Lluis Borrero & Miriam Bujaldon Spain
103  [17] Salvatore Cauchi & Serena Romano Italy
103  [17] Daniele Di Salvo & Anna Bruno Italy
103  [17] Felipe Garcia Lopez & Regina Gutschmidt Germany
103  [17] Petr Ilin & Olga Lobanova Russia
108  [16] Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
108  [16] Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
108  [16] Pavel Starikov & Alexandra Ostapchuk Russia
111  [15] Manuel Priori & Debora Papi Italy
112  [14] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
112  [14] Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete South Africa
112  [14] Ben Hardwick & Emma Slater England
112  [14] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
112  [14] Ilia Russo & Yulia Russo Byelorussia
117  [13] Mikhail An & Anna Zueva Russia
117  [13] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
117  [13] Michael Seidel & Lydia Hellmann Germany
120  [12] Francesco Cozzolino & Jennifer Metallo Italy
120  [12] Jordi Fabrega & Cristina Abad Spain
120  [12] Gianni Porcaro & Svetlana Zamolotskikh Italy
123  [10] Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang Canada
124  [9] Andrea Cailotto & Sharon Moro Italy
125  [8] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
125  [8] Pavel Malov & Kristina Ivanova Russia
125  [8] Martinus Schoeman & Michelle Roets South Africa
128  [7] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
129  [6] Thomas Stopani & Gemma Miles England

Round 1 (top 160)

130  [29] Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
130  [29] Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy
130  [29] Manuel Maluccelli & Sonia Giuri Italy
130  [29] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
130  [29] François Pruneau & Catherine Turcotte Canada
130  [29] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
136  [28] Brent Borbon & Melissa Blanco USA
136  [28] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
136  [28] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
136  [28] Yuriy Kremnev & Elena Teresheva Russia
140  [27] Yao Hu & Ye Jiang China
140  [27] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
140  [27] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
143  [26] James Forman & Hannah Davis England
143  [26] Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
145  [25] Marco Aloisi & Sabrina Rotundo Italy
145  [25] Alexcandar Halleland & Anette Stokke Norway
145  [25] Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
145  [25] Eksteen Traut & Michelle Oppenshaw (aka Leigh ) South Africa
149  [24] Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
149  [24] Jonathan Näslund & Emelie Briding Sweden
151  [22] Adrian Agius & Sasha Roberts Malta
151  [22] Vidar Lim Losvik & Rakel Aalmo Norway
151  [22] Mads Vad & Anna Moreborg Denmark
154  [20] Simon Richardson & Heather Durose England
154  [20] Ricardo Ruaro & Giulia Ceola Italy
156  [15] Julian Tocker & Brittney Marshall New Zealand (Aotearoa)
157  [14] Hyun-jin Jang & Ji Young Kim Korea (South)
158  [13] Ashley Bentham & Joanne Simmons England
159  [11] Sung-soo Kim & Jung-youn Choi Korea (South)
160  [7] Ian Carstens & Sarah Cooper South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}