Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2004 - Under21 Standard Tuesday, 01 June 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2004
England - Blackpool Friday, 28 May 2004

Under21 Standard Tuesday, 01 June 2004

Final

1  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
2  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
3  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
4  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
5  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
6  Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
7  [18] Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
9  [17] Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
9  [17] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
11  [16] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
12  [8] Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
13  [20] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
15  [17] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
16  [16] Christian Engelhardt & Inka Wagner Germany
16  [16] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
18  [15] Evgeni Grigorov & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russia
18  [15] Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
20  [14] Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
20  [14] Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
20  [14] Roger Niitmae & Kerttu Tanav Estonia
20  [14] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
24  [13] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
25  [10] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [22] Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
27  [21] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
27  [21] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
27  [21] Raimondo Todaro & Malin Johansson Italy
30  [20] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
31  [19] Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway USA
31  [19] Mikhail Orlov & Polina Fomina Russia
33  [18] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
33  [18] Angelo Madonia & Michela Bove Italy
35  [15] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
36  [14] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
36  [14] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
36  [14] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
36  [14] Erik Narjas & Petra Cernakova Slovakia
36  [14] Gianni Porcaro & Svetlana Zamolotskikh Italy
36  [14] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
42  [13] Mart Raudvee & Anna Dulneva Estonia
43  [12] Ivan Tarkhanov & Veronika Egorova Russia
44  [11] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
45  [10] Konstantin Kasper & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
46  [8] Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Alissa Vassilkova Estonia
47  [7] Dmitri Bulanov & Yulia Artemyeva Russia
48  [4] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia

Round 2 (top 101)

49  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
49  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
49  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
49  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
53  Petr Kashinski & Anastasia Sergievskaia Russia
53  Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy
55  Pawel Godek & Martyna Janik Poland
55  Martin Parmas & Kaisa Oja Estonia
55  Michael Seidel & Lydia Hellmann Germany
58  Marko Mehine & Maria Fessai Estonia
58  Francesco Tinelli & Sandy Lezza Italy
60  Janick Loewe & Ditte Katherina Vedel Denmark
60  Dmytry Pidlbnyy & Friederike Tischendorf Germany
60  Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
63  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
63  Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
63  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
63  Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
67  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
68  Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
68  Alexcandar Halleland & Anette Stokke Norway
68  Adam Markiel & Lidia Cwiklinska Poland
71  Edgar Marcos & Saray Gomez Spain
71  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
73  Egor Bezukladnikov & Natalia Belousova Russia
73  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
73  Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russia
73  Andrea Mascello & Ada Spinetta Italy
77  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
78  Steven Ford & Aliona Duca England
78  Petr Ilin & Olga Lobanova Russia
80  Mairold Millert & Alexandra Hixson England
80  Raimondo Russo & Romina Lenzi Italy
82  Ivan Galan & Anna Galan Russia
82  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
82  Simone Papi & Francesco Buccisano Italy
82  Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italy
86  Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
86  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
86  Adam Forman & Emma Perry England
86  Vadim Garbuzov & Nadiya Dyatlova Canada
86  Jonny Ruscito & Ilaria Campana Italy
91  Francesco Cozzolino & Jennifer Metallo Italy
91  Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Russia
91  Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
91  Valerio Vetriolo & Fabiola Sole Italy
91  Maxim Zakharov & Olga Priamilova Russia
96  Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete South Africa
96  Mario Pedercini & Elena Cadei Italy
96  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
99  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
99  Jonathan Näslund & Emelie Briding Sweden
101  Luigi Trovarelli & Manuela Di Paolo Italy

Round 1 (top 131)

103  James Forman & Hannah Davis England
104  Gianni Caliandro & Ilenia Spedicato Italy
104  Gordey Levchenko & Elena Kolyagina Russia
104  Vito Raffanelli & Maria Cristina Semeraro Italy
104  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
108  Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
108  Jun Wei Xu & Zhou Wen Wang China
110  Lluis Borrero & Miriam Bujaldon Spain
110  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
112  Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
112  Hyun Woo Lee & Soo Mi Paek Korea (South)
112  Vidar Lim Losvik & Rakel Aalmo Norway
112  Craig Wakefield & Angela Devine USA
112  Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang Canada
117  Mikhail An & Anna Zueva Russia
117  Mikhail Kudriashov & Daria Mokhova Russia
119  Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
120  Philippe Bezoteaux & Emilie Schickel France
120  Matthew Geronimi & Masha Khazanova Australia
120  Peter Hahn & Victoria Jakubovsky Germany
120  Fabio Malacrida & Mara Salvadore Italy
120  François Pruneau & Catherine Turcotte Canada
125  Jordi Fabrega & Cristina Abad Spain
125  Thomas Stopani & Gemma Miles England
127  Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
128  Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy
128  Julian Tocker & Brittney Marshall New Zealand (Aotearoa)
130  Ashley Bentham & Joanne Simmons England
130  Oleg Isaychenko & Ksenia Alekseeva Russia
130  Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}