Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 27 May 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 27 May 2013

Watch Blackpool video LIVE!
Provided by DSI

Final

1  Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
2  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
3  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
4  Andrea Zaramella & Kristie Simmonds USA
5  Igor Kobiuk & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine
6  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
7  Pawel Switalski & Paulina Janicka Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [19] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
8  [19] Wu Zhifan & Ying Lei China
10  [17] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
11  [13] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
12  [12] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
14  [18] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
15  [16] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
15  [16] Andraz Snoj & Olga Muravskaya Slovenia
17  [15] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Italy
17  [15] Vladislav Shahov & Inna Ognianova USA
19  [14] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
19  [14] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
21  [13] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Yuliya Igonina Russia
22  [12] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
23  [11] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
23  [11] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
25  [7] Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia

Round 4 (top 50)

26  [19] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova USA
27  [18] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
27  [18] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
27  [18] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
27  [18] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
27  [18] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
27  [18] Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
33  [16] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
34  [15] Jin Kim & Kang Se Na Korea (South)
34  [15] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
34  [15] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
37  [14] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
38  [13] Simone De Santis & Valentina Nardella France
39  [12] Zheng Qing Huang & Liu Jiao China
39  [12] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
41  [11] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
41  [11] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
43  [9] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
44  [8] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
44  [8] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
44  [8] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
47  [7] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
48  [6] Francesco Laterrenia & Loredana Caramia Italy
49  [4] Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova Russia
50  [2] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark

Round 3 (top 93)

51  [20] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
51  [20] Choi Gi On & Ahn Ni Ra Korea (South)
53  [19] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
53  [19] Pavel Kuzmin & Sarika Hudson USA
53  [19] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
53  [19] Dmitriy Milekhin & Sofiya Schipskaya Russia
53  [19] Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova Australia
53  [19] Mirco Napoletano & Alessia Laraspata Italy
53  [19] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
53  [19] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
61  [18] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
61  [18] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
61  [18] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
64  [17] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
65  [16] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
65  [16] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
65  [16] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
65  [16] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
65  [16] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
65  [16] Seo Young Won & Jinkyoung Yan USA
71  [15] Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
71  [15] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
71  [15] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
74  [14] Maksim Parshin & Svetlana Krivobokova Russia
75  [13] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
75  [13] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
75  [13] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
75  [13] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
79  [12] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
80  [11] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
80  [11] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
80  [11] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
80  [11] Alex Spencer & Natalie Palmer USA
80  [11] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
80  [11] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
86  [10] Xiang Li & Si Hui Liu China
86  [10] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
88  [9] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
89  [7] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
90  [6] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
91  [5] Ling Jun Chen & Chun Yan Gu China
91  [5] Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu USA
93  [3] Masato Tanaka & Kurumi Kato Japan

Round 2 (top 147)

94  [24] Jeong-woon An & Jang Hyun Korea (South)
94  [24] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
94  [24] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
94  [24] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
94  [24] Jia Peng & Wang Ximeng China
94  [24] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
100  [23] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
100  [23] Shoichi Hagawa & Aya Hosaka Japan
100  [23] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
100  [23] Tomoya Kosugi & Nobue Kosugi Japan
100  [23] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
100  [23] Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet Australia
100  [23] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
107  [22] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
107  [22] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
107  [22] Hyun Woo Lee & Kwak Jayoon Korea (South)
107  [22] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
107  [22] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
107  [22] Evgeniy Sokolov & Aleksandra Skibinskaya Russia
107  [22] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
114  [21] Michael Choi & Anna Trukhan USA
114  [21] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
114  [21] Shigeki Ogihara & Natsuko Emoto Japan
114  [21] Duk Hyung Park & Young Mi Lee Korea (South)
114  [21] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
119  [20] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
119  [20] Hiroshi Kodaira & Miho Uemura Japan
119  [20] Dmitri Krasnianski & Rebecca Melton USA
119  [20] Jun-ning Lu & Meng Fei Zhai China
123  [18] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
123  [18] Aleksander Kuznetsov & Yulia Evseeva Russia
123  [18] Ryan Lamb & Katie Armstrong England
126  [16] Takeya Chohsoh & Ayako Yashima Japan
126  [16] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
128  [15] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italy
129  [14] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
129  [14] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
129  [14] Accursio Romeo & Alessandra Speranza England
129  [14] Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova Canada
129  [14] Tsuyoshi Yoshida & Tomomi Yoshida Japan
134  [13] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
134  [13] Danny Shih & Linda Chiu England
136  [12] Hsieh Kan-Yu & Ko Yi-Chun China
136  [12] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
136  [12] Hiromichi Yokoyama & Fumi Yokoyama Japan
139  [11] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
139  [11] Andy Donnelly & Monica Fincham Australia
141  [10] Masaomi Kishimoto & Yoko Ootsutani Japan
142  [8] Shen Wei Li & Lydia Chang Taiwan
142  [8] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
144  [7] Yoshiaki Ishihara & Juri Hashimoto Japan
145  [4] Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung Hong Kong
146  [1] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
147  Deng Kai Hu & Qian Liu China

Round 1 (top 227)

148  [20] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
148  [20] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
148  [20] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
148  [20] Tsutomu Kimura & Asami Kimura Japan
148  [20] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan
148  [20] Joey Yang & June Hsieh Taiwan
154  [19] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
154  [19] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
154  [19] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
157  [18] Aesti Hsu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
157  [18] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
157  [18] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
157  [18] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
157  [18] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
162  [17] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
162  [17] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
162  [17] Tomoaki Kuita & Hiromi Kuita Japan
162  [17] Vladimir Martinek & Danielle Lake USA
162  [17] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
162  [17] Masaaki Nishii & Chizuko Kimura Japan
162  [17] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Yasaka Japan
162  [17] Lin Shao & Doudou Dong China
162  [17] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Sueyasu Japan
171  [16] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Liddicoat Australia
171  [16] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
171  [16] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
171  [16] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
171  [16] Sunny Wang & Sylvia Ho Hong Kong
176  [15] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australia
176  [15] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
176  [15] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
176  [15] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
176  [15] Lam Yu & Man Ching Chan Hong Kong
181  [14] Cedric Cabanero & Wendy Wang Singapore
181  [14] Shouya Miyachi & Saori Sou Japan
183  [13] Wei Wang & Kim Ping Wong Hong Kong
184  [12] Simon Cheng & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
184  [12] Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
184  [12] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
184  [12] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
188  [11] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
188  [11] Aaron Su & Maresa Lo Taiwan
188  [11] Takanobu Terashima & Yuuki Terashima Japan
191  [10] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
191  [10] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
191  [10] Xin Man Wang & Wai Ling Chin Hong Kong
194  [9] Yoon Ki Hwan & Han Kyoung Mi Korea (South)
194  [9] Yuichi Kamiyama & Mariko Sakamoto Japan
194  [9] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
194  [9] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
194  [9] Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
199  [8] Jason Lu & Penny Liu Taiwan
199  [8] Masahiro Tamayose & Chiharu Matake USA
201  [7] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
201  [7] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
201  [7] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
201  [7] Zhou Lin & Catherine Cheng Hong Kong
205  [6] Wang Lei & Fung Yi Chiu Australia
205  [6] Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki Japan
205  [6] Jimmy Yek & Carol Kwong Hong Kong
208  [5] Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete South Africa
208  [5] Sangjung Kim & Min Kim Korea (South)
210  [4] Michael Hu & Fiona Ke Taiwan
210  [4] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
210  [4] Liao Yan Yu & Tsai Ya-Fang Taiwan
213  [3] Bassam Hanafi & May Chui Canada
213  [3] Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
213  [3] Chi Hang Kwok & Chan Po Yan China
213  [3] Willy Lin & Maggie Chiu Taiwan
213  [3] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
218  [2] Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
218  [2] Hong Yue Li & Yuk Lan Chan Hong Kong
218  [2] Tekie Ng & Canny Ng Hong Kong
218  [2] Yen Ming Peng & Hsinchi Chi England
218  [2] Jay Wang & Cithare Wang Taiwan
223  [1] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
223  [1] Yuichiro Hirata & Mika Kitera Japan
223  [1] Chang Gi Ji & Jung-Hyun Oh Korea (South)
223  [1] Dae-Jin Song & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
227  Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}