Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Under 21 Latin Saturday, 25 May 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Under 21 Latin Saturday, 25 May 2013

Watch Blackpool video LIVE!
Provided by DSI

Final

1  Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
2  Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
3  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
4  Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
5  Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
6  Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
7  Maksim Bodnar & Elyzaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [21] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
9  [20] Bogdan Oligov & Dariya Sereda Ukraine
10  [19] Richard Lifshitz & Greta Korju Canada
10  [19] Roman Oligov & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
12  [13] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
12  [13] Anton Sergeev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
14  [10] Sergiy Chernykov & Oleksandra Kharchenko Ukraine
14  [10] Ivan Khudoley & Alysa Selezneva Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [19] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun China
16  [19] Austin Joson & Korina Travis USA
16  [19] Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler USA
19  [18] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
20  [16] Wang Yu Guang & Xiu Ting Hong China
21  [14] Christopher Navas & Justine Rainville Canada
21  [14] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
23  [11] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
24  [8] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
24  [8] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
26  [6] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
27  [5] Jader De Pazzi & Jessica De Bona Italy

Round 4 (top 48)

28  [21] Briant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze USA
28  [21] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
28  [21] Arturs Prikulis & Joanna Kumala Canada
31  [20] Kan Sun & Zhu Siying China
32  [18] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
32  [18] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
34  [17] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
34  [17] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
36  [16] Konrad Gadko & Wiktoria Janson Poland
36  [16] Francesco Garofalo & Marika Laraspata Italy
36  [16] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
36  [16] Dan Malov & Vera Alkevich England
40  [15] Nikolay Reutov & Charlotte Plant England
41  [14] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
41  [14] Chen Yi Chao & Liu Xin Chen Japan
41  [14] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
44  [13] Andriy Besyedin & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
44  [13] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
44  [13] Chen Yang Yi & Zhang Yu Xin England
47  [12] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Olga Turbina Cyprus
48  [11] Tagyr Mansurov & Kateryna Evtushenko Ukraine

Round 3 (top 83)

49  [24] Michael Foskett & Nika Vlasenko England
49  [24] Giuseppe Mastandrea & Antonella Palermo Italy
49  [24] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
49  [24] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
49  [24] Sun Xiang & Chen Jia China
54  [23] Simon Falk & Sabrina Flisfeder Canada
54  [23] Nikita Gordenkov & Aleksandra Baranova Russia
54  [23] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
54  [23] Li Rongzhi & Liu Qingmei England
54  [23] Tang Yao & Huang Xin China
59  [22] Andrzej Jarosz & Aleksandra Bogdanowicz Poland
59  [22] Aleksandr Rozhnov & Anastasia Melnik Ukraine
59  [22] Denis Yaremenko & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
62  [21] Davide Fabbrico & Alessia Melchionno Italy
63  [20] Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
63  [20] Kamil Kuroczko & Anna Siwek Poland
63  [20] Wojciech Sar & Monika Pasek Poland
63  [20] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
67  [19] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
67  [19] Di Bo Yi & Li Meng Ran China
67  [19] Zexu Zhao & Mei Lin Xiang China
70  [18] Wang Hengyu & Wang Yuxin China
70  [18] Fang Yang Xie & Miao Wang China
72  [17] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
72  [17] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
72  [17] Ivan Khrenov & Anna Maltseva Russia
72  [17] Angel Perez Lopez & Katie Geddes England
76  [16] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
77  [15] Xie Zi Wang & Zhou Ming China
78  [14] Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman USA
78  [14] David Nafanailov & Albina Gorbachevskaya Canada
80  [13] Bo Qiao & Wang Min China
81  [12] Oleg Vasin & Anastasiya Svirskaya Ukraine
82  [11] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
83  [10] Nicola Fanelli & Federica Fanelli Italy

Round 2 (top 135)

84  [25] Marek Bures & Ekaterina Kalish Czech Republic
84  [25] Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England
84  [25] Chengyu Ge & Lin Guo China
84  [25] Evgenyy Orlov & Marina Erina Ukraine
84  [25] Kwok Chun Sing & Zhu Jia Yang China
84  [25] Zheng Yangyi & Yu Li Meng China
90  [24] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Polischuk Italy
90  [24] Michael Brandoli & Serena Stagni Italy
90  [24] Kyrylo Demidov & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
90  [24] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
90  [24] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Yanina Krempets Ukraine
90  [24] Pirayut Saharifa & Suweenut Noinoul Thailand
90  [24] Puttipong Saharifa & Sutatip Bunvilai Thailand
90  [24] Jordan Sahota & Georgia Blatch England
90  [24] Edgar Sztuce & Justyna Barycka Poland
90  [24] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
100  [23] Wu Zhi Bin & Die Zhong China
100  [23] Qing Yang Chen & Xu Yan China
100  [23] Yu Jie Wang & Meng Ya Gu China
100  [23] Kai Zi & Yue Zhang China
104  [22] Roberto Palmisano & Sharon Bisbano Italy
104  [22] Lorenzo Tellini & Rebecca Gabrielli Italy
106  [21] Harry Keep & Aimee Falvey England
106  [21] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
106  [21] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
106  [21] Kyrylo Tsurikov & Anna Atanasova Ukraine
110  [20] Ling Feng Li & Lu Yao Chen China
110  [20] Curtis Pritchard & Lowri Evans England
112  [19] Mathias Allain & Courtney Payne France
112  [19] Nazariy Blagyy & Nicole Agaronnik USA
112  [19] Ding Ran Ji & An Qi Ma China
112  [19] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
116  [18] Brynjar Björnsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
116  [18] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
116  [18] Aleksey Korolev & Ekaterina Rybina Russia
119  [17] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
119  [17] Xiong Neng & Jian Xun China
121  [16] Nikita Loginov & Mariya Bajkova Russia
121  [16] Artem Tkachenko & Anna Ponomarenko Ukraine
123  [15] Haoran Guo & Yetong Zhu China
123  [15] Xian Wei Lin & Nuoyao Zheng China
125  [14] Roope Antila & Petra Mero Finland
125  [14] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Izabela Adamiec Poland
127  [13] Li Huipeng & Ren Yuan Qu China
127  [13] Zi Hao Liu & Meiyan Liu China
129  [12] Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
129  [12] Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
129  [12] Matteo Modri & Federica Totano Italy
132  [11] Hugo Gustafsson & Anna Götborg Sweden
132  [11] Andrea Di Martino & Ilaria Buioni Italy
134  [10] Davide Maringio & Eleonora Venturi Italy
135  [5] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Chae Lim Seo Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 192)

136  [26] Bogdan Boie & Tara James Denmark
136  [26] Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
136  [26] Steven Liu Jun & Angle An Qi China
136  [26] Vladislav Komelkov & Elena Dovgan Ukraine
136  [26] Ma Lei & Liyang Gao Wa China
136  [26] Alfie Sadowski & Justine Jarrold England
136  [26] Hyun Hyuk Shin & Min Jung Kim Korea (South)
136  [26] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
144  [25] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
144  [25] Han Zheng Jing & Liu Yi Ling China
144  [25] Oscar Widén & Tove Villfor Sweden
144  [25] Zhen Yu Yang & Wang Jing China
148  [24] Liu Hong Bo & Yi Tao Wang China
148  [24] Alexander Bouet & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Denmark
148  [24] Luca Di Pumpo & Laura Sasso Italy
148  [24] Jin Zhao Fu & Meng Qili Tan China
148  [24] Jam Liu & Eliza Lin Taiwan
148  [24] Xiong Yuxuan & Zhang Pan China
148  [24] Mattia Zini & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
155  [23] Yang Jin Bin & Bai Lin China
155  [23] Venon Choo & Elie Cheah Malaysia
155  [23] Yu Zhengmin & Huo Zitong China
158  [22] Il-Nam Lee & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
158  [22] Pavel Rasskazov & Karyna Lysenko Russia
158  [22] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
161  [21] Gabriele Crocicchia & Desiree Agostini Italy
162  [20] Gabriele Armani & Barbara Failo Italy
163  [19] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Korea (South)
164  [18] Maxime Allemand & Kelly Rochas France
164  [18] Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates England
164  [18] Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines USA
164  [18] Zhengyu Zhang & Jia Song China
168  [17] Emil Hallberg & Liisa Setala Finland
168  [17] Tae-Hwan Kim & Hyo-Sun Kim Korea (South)
168  [17] Christian Skibsrud & Tuva Halvorsen Norway
171  [16] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
171  [16] Gudlaugur Valsson & Berglind Einarsdottir Iceland
173  [15] Matias Niemelä & Vera Hedman Finland
173  [15] Ji Hoon Song & Su Min Kim Korea (South)
175  [12] Lewis Bailey & Libby Williams England
176  [11] Guorui Gong & Yiting Liu China
176  [11] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
176  [11] Joel Shepherd & Tamlyn Watt South Africa
176  [11] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
180  [10] Tezuka Junichi & Nogi Manami Japan
180  [10] Khariton Nagornov & Mariya Sizemova Russia
180  [10] Lu Qichang & Haiting Yu China
183  [9] Ryuichiro Atsumi & Ami Okano Japan
183  [9] Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
183  [9] Kristofer Hauksson & Hrafnhildur Arnardottir Iceland
183  [9] Connor Parkinson & Annabelle Lawrence England
183  [9] Justin Wurbs & Justine Rodewald Germany
188  [8] Seongjin Hwang & Ginseon Hwang Korea (South)
189  [7] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
189  [7] Tae-Woo Yeom & Jung-Min Woo Korea (South)
191  [6] Seoug-Huk Choi & Jl Yeon Kim Korea (South)
192  [5] Kyung Tae Kim & Jl Yoon Lee Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}