Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 01 June 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 01 June 2016

Final

1  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
2  Chong He & Jing Shan China
3  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
4  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
5  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
6  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [15] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
8  [14] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
9  [13] Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
10  [11] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) USA
11  [10] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Liis End England
12  [8] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [16] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
14  [14] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
14  [14] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
16  [13] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
17  [12] Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova Italy
18  [11] James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
18  [11] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
20  [10] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
21  [7] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
22  [5] Michael Foskett & Nika Vlasenko England
22  [5] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
24  [3] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [19] Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
26  [18] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
26  [18] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
26  [18] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
29  [17] Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
29  [17] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
29  [17] Daniil Ulanov & Kateryna Isakovych Ukraine
32  [16] Edmund Ault & Veronika Rezepina England
33  [15] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
34  [14] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
34  [14] Vladimir Rudko & Yanina Yakubova Russia
36  [13] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
36  [13] Georgiy Markaryan & Anna Trenzeleva Russia
38  [12] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
38  [12] Roman Sukhomlin & Valeryya Kalyschuk Russia
40  [11] Filipp Borisenok & Ekaterina Bondareva Russia
40  [11] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
42  [10] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers England
43  [9] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
44  [8] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
45  [6] Oliver Curting & Eva Maria Egsmose Denmark
45  [6] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
47  [5] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
48  [4] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
49  [3] Liu Jie & Guo Xiao Ting China
50  [1] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia

Round 3 (top 77)

51  [22] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
51  [22] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Russia
53  [21] Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
53  [21] Argo Oblikas & Tetyana Panchenko England
53  [21] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
56  [20] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
56  [20] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
56  [20] Marcus Mitchell & Iva Georgieva England
59  [19] Jakub Furman & Magdalena Guzik Poland
59  [19] Vladislav Komelkov & Elena Dovgan Ukraine
61  [18] Evgeniy Andreyanov & Mariya Paneva Russia
61  [18] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
61  [18] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
61  [18] Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
61  [18] Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky USA
66  [17] Simonas Adamkevicius & Deimante Babenskaite Lithuania
66  [17] Brenton Mitchell & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
68  [16] Stanislav Pavlov & Sandra Spernacka USA
68  [16] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi China
70  [15] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
70  [15] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
72  [14] Michal Lemieszek & Dominika Gola Poland
73  [13] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
74  [11] Yue Tian & Chen Tingting China
75  [7] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
76  [6] Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam Canada
77  [5] Nikita Lobchenko & Anna Stovba Ukraine

Round 2 (top 107)

78  [20] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
79  [19] Wonder Tu & Joanna Liu Taiwan
79  [19] Danny van Zal & Patricia Bach Netherlands
81  [18] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
82  [17] Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
82  [17] Julian Tsotsos & Sheree Selemba Australia
84  [16] Jeremy Prasetyo & Valeriya Prasetyo (aka Kim) Germany
84  [16] Yang Xi & Wang Yanyu China
86  [14] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Rossella Saladino Italy
87  [11] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
87  [11] Gabriel Lenicky & Karolina Blechova Slovakia
87  [11] Jan Maciolka & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
87  [11] Felix Park & Christina Park Australia
87  [11] Gaspare Romano & Aurora Montalto Italy
87  [11] Lukas Stodtko & Theda Delbruck Germany
87  [11] Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko England
94  [10] Tyler Blah & Xanthe Hadfield Australia
94  [10] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
94  [10] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
94  [10] Daniele Ruotolo & Giorgia Di Somma Italy
98  [9] Connor Mccabe & Lily Plowman England
99  [8] Jacek Binkowski & Klaudia Kroczek Poland
99  [8] Vojtech Sidorin & Tereza Bezpalcova Czech Republic
101  [7] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
102  [6] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Katerina Samonas Italy
102  [6] Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
104  [5] Christopher Savage & Aleksandra Wieczorek England
104  [5] Casey Treu & Kayci Treu USA
106  [3] Sheldon Gilbert & Sonja Budisa Australia
106  [3] Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands

Round 1 (top 160)

108  [18] Mark Cressey & Ashleigh Hannah England
108  [18] Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Chouinard Canada
108  [18] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Abi Cutts England
111  [17] Jericho Arion & Valensia Angela Indonesia
112  [14] Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Biermann (aka Pukhova) Germany
112  [14] Dean Edwards & Rachael Carr England
114  [13] Tanner Grenko & Emily Roberts USA
115  [12] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
115  [12] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
115  [12] Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
118  [10] Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo Canada
119  [9] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
119  [9] Matthew Holden & Devri Ray USA
119  [9] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Korea (South)
122  [8] Klas Hatje & Gesa Ringe Germany
123  [7] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
123  [7] Kin Shih & Lala Tsai Taiwan
125  [6] Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
125  [6] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
125  [6] Ting-Ting Lin & Feng Zhen China
128  [5] Muhammad Daniel & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
128  [5] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
128  [5] Timo Henkes & Jenny Kegelmann Germany
128  [5] Theo De Jong & Evelien Reitsma Netherlands
128  [5] Adam Lee & Misha Duncan USA
128  [5] Stephen Myers & Elinor Summers England
128  [5] Daniel Trousdale & Jennifer Riley England
128  [5] Thomas Werner & Stephanie Werner (aka Kane) Australia
128  [5] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
137  [4] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
137  [4] William Mcqueary & Hannah Gasinski USA
137  [4] Joseph Nugent & Priscilla Hobbs USA
140  [3] Robbie Cromwell & Alexi Ruffell USA
140  [3] Stewart Morley & Clarissa Mcintire USA
142  [2] Andriy Boldyryev & Joana Flores Portugal
142  [2] Jae Bin Eum & Ga-Eul Um Korea (South)
142  [2] Leo Gito Freddy & Florencia Inge Indonesia
142  [2] Ryan Hemsley & Ashley Sutherland USA
142  [2] Tri Mulyana & Tris Nawati Indonesia
142  [2] Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Philippines
142  [2] Adan Victorino & Joanne Lim Singapore
149  [1] Alvin Kao Cai Wei & Francesca Poh Jaci Singapore
149  [1] Theodore Moffett & Danyelle Morley (aka Codner) USA
149  [1] Aleksey Orlov & Ekaterina Ohrimenko Russia
149  [1] Ryan Podzikowski & Rebekah Johns USA
149  [1] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
154  Valerij Astanchuk & Aleksandra Tsvetkova Russia
154  Federico Cozzano & Sara Moriconi Italy
154  Prince Dladla & Colleen Coetzee South Africa
154  Emanuel Morgadinho & Beatriz Vieira Portugal
154  Peter Noake & Shann Noake Australia
154  Takahiro Ota & Rikako Ota Japan
154  Benedictus Adrianus Que & Sandra Susanto Indonesia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}