Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Amateur Latin Monday, 30 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Amateur Latin Monday, 30 May 2016

Final

1  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
2  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
3  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
4  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
5  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
6  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [15] Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
8  [11] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
9  [10] Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
9  [10] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
11  [8] Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
12  [6] Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
12  [6] Sergey Maksyuta & Dariya Sereda Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [17] Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze USA
14  [17] Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England
16  [16] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
16  [16] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
18  [14] Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
19  [12] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
19  [12] Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova Italy
21  [10] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
22  [8] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
23  [6] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
24  [5] Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA

Round 5 (top 50)

25  [19] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
25  [19] Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
25  [19] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
25  [19] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
29  [18] Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva (aka Perevoznyk) Ukraine
29  [18] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
31  [16] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
32  [15] Maksim Bodnar & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
33  [14] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
34  [13] Michal Galek & Klaudia Galek (aka Kedzierska) Poland
34  [13] Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
36  [12] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
37  [11] Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
38  [9] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
38  [9] Mikhail Popov & Veronika Tamarova Russia
38  [9] Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Russia
38  [9] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
42  [8] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Charlotte Plant England
42  [8] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
42  [8] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
45  [7] Ben Milan-Vega & Kerry Dennehy England
45  [7] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
47  [5] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
48  [4] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy
49  [3] Taras Savitskyy & Yuliya Steshenko USA
50  Aleksandr Zevelev & Valeriya Verstova Russia

Round 4 (top 100)

51  [19] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
51  [19] Konstantin Kaftan & Antonina Zhukova Russia
53  [18] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
53  [18] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
53  [18] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
53  [18] Dominik Rudnicki-Sipajlo & Inesa Orlova Poland
53  [18] Pablo Sanchez Garcia & Anastasia Shvets USA
53  [18] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
59  [17] Adam Fedko & Joanna Fedko (aka Dąbrowska) Poland
59  [17] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
59  [17] Maciej Rygielski & Iwona Weglinska Poland
62  [16] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
62  [16] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
64  [15] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
64  [15] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
64  [15] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
64  [15] Evgeniy Raev & Polina Shvab Russia
64  [15] Aleksandr Rodygin & Tatyana Ivanova Russia
64  [15] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
70  [12] Aristinas Guogis & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
70  [12] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk (aka Sterleva) Ukraine
70  [12] Elliot Hyrycz & Heather Lynch England
70  [12] Miroslav Randjelovic & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
70  [12] Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany
75  [11] Daniele De Castro & Sara Foti Italy
75  [11] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
75  [11] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik Poland
75  [11] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
75  [11] Artem Syzdykov & Katya Syzdykova (aka Neustroeva) Russia
80  [10] Kamil Andrzejewski & Dominika Rucinska Poland
80  [10] Lyu Masuda & Siobhan Power Australia
80  [10] Casey Treu & Kayci Treu USA
83  [9] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Katerina Samonas Italy
83  [9] Steven Greenwood & Hannah O'donovan Australia
83  [9] Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia
83  [9] Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
83  [9] Jefferson Pimentel & Lorencia Kan Singapore
83  [9] Dmitro Pozvniy & Elyzaveta Gyzhko Ukraine
89  [8] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania
89  [8] Andrea Di Martino & Federica Coppola Italy
91  [6] Mateusz Ostrowski & Marzena Dudek Poland
91  [6] Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
91  [6] Przemyslaw Wojszel & Magdalena Kowal Poland
94  [5] Anton Abramenkov & Vladlena Baranova Russia
94  [5] Artem Kruchin & Darya Kravchuk Russia
96  [4] Gabriele Crocicchia & Simona Danese Italy
96  [4] Marcello Nuzio & Anna Martynova Italy
98  [3] Artem Gorelov & Bella Bakarova Russia
98  [3] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
98  [3] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands

Round 3 (top 142)

101  [25] Damiano Ferrero & Eliza Dan Italy
101  [25] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
101  [25] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
101  [25] Valentin Milev & Viktoriya Scherbatova England
101  [25] Roman Nevinchany & Anna Yakusheva Ukraine
101  [25] Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi Italy
101  [25] Daniil Ulanov & Kateryna Isakovych Ukraine
101  [25] Oleg Yakushev & Viktoriya Yakusheva Russia
101  [25] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Irina Grishina Russia
110  [24] Janusz Ptaszek & Magdalena Zybura Poland
111  [23] Gian Di Franco & Kamilla Koue-mortensen Denmark
111  [23] Jiri Gatnar & Marta Sygiet Poland
111  [23] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
111  [23] Karol Ossowski & Patrycja Sech Poland
111  [23] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
116  [22] Mirko Ferlanti & Noemi Lupi Italy
116  [22] Matteo Pantalone & Maria Laura Sabatino Italy
116  [22] Angelo Domenico Paolicelli & Isabella Lamonica Italy
116  [22] Matteo Rosati & Sabrina Rossetti Italy
116  [22] Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
116  [22] William Yap & Isabelle Liew Malaysia
122  [21] Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
122  [21] Georgiy Nechuykin & Alina Vasileva Russia
124  [20] Michal Gumkowski & Sylwia Madenska Poland
124  [20] Li Mingyang & Chao Yu Zhu China
124  [20] Kavin Rathna & Cheryl Yuen Singapore
124  [20] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Abi Cutts England
128  [19] Jang Hee Jo & Ju-Hee Han Korea (South)
128  [19] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Korea (South)
128  [19] Hyun Hoo Lee & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
131  [18] Walter Calce & Maria Sofia De Giuli Italy
131  [18] Wen Jia He & Lu Yao Li China
133  [17] Meng Duang & Beiqiu Ji China
134  [16] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
135  [15] Chen Yang I & Yan Ru Pan Taiwan
136  [14] Marco Brosseau & Alice Muraru Canada
136  [14] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
138  [13] Nicola Fanelli & Elena Pilipenko Italy
138  [13] Vitaliy Nesterov & Irina Yudina Russia
140  [11] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
140  [11] Tseng Yu-Chen & Tseng Hsiao Lei Taiwan
142  [10] Min Kook Yun & So Jin Han Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 214)

143  [19] Jason Cicard & Regina Klyaynfelder France
143  [19] Enesio Iudicone & Ylenia Fragione Italy
143  [19] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
143  [19] Aleksandr Pochtarenko & Anastasia Boguslavskaya Ukraine
143  [19] Ryan Wang & Ina Su Taiwan
148  [18] Mateusz Dreling & Enrika Gawlowska Poland
148  [18] Jun-Jeong Jang & Somin Ahn Korea (South)
150  [17] Marcel Daamen & Lisa Damen Belgium
150  [17] Bozhidar Elkin & Elena Dumanova Bulgaria
150  [17] Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
150  [17] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
150  [17] Michal Jarzyna & Magdalena Tomaka Poland
150  [17] Jin Eok Kim & Su Yeon Ko Korea (South)
150  [17] Vasil Pavlov & Tanya Baltova Bulgaria
150  [17] Artur Posedkin & Deborah Suker Croatia
150  [17] Sergiy Ryashentsev & Maryna Selionova Ukraine
150  [17] Chen Wei Zhu & Jia Jia Wei China
160  [16] Craig Jones & Kimberley Jones England
160  [16] Alexandru Nedelcu & Danika Kant-Flood Canada
160  [16] Robert Zawadzki & Alina Shkliaruk Poland
163  [15] Garfield Cheng & Arlene Chen Taiwan
163  [15] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
163  [15] Adrian Dreling & Agata Wawrzusiszyn Poland
163  [15] Marcello Mecocci & Francesca Campobassi Italy
163  [15] Park Jun Young & Hong Eun Ji England
163  [15] Albert Yuwono & Tania Christabella Tungka Indonesia
169  [14] Muhammad Daniel & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
169  [14] Jan Maciolka & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
169  [14] Stephen Myers & Elinor Summers England
169  [14] Manuel Vampo & Federica Mosetti Italy
173  [13] Rafael Kyu & Laura Padroni England
173  [13] James Mcshinsky & Chanel Kostich USA
175  [12] Oliver Curting & Eva Maria Egsmose Denmark
175  [12] Giovanni D'Arpino & Francesca Vari Italy
175  [12] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
175  [12] Marco Martello & Ayde La Dogana Italy
175  [12] Damiano Paradisi & Ilaria Buioni Italy
180  [11] Daniele Benedetti & Eleonora Mecali Italy
180  [11] Pavel Bzik & Katarzyna Modrzejewska England
180  [11] Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Chouinard Canada
180  [11] Joao Jesus & Maria Dias Portugal
180  [11] Davide Maringio & Vanessa Potettu Italy
180  [11] Miguel Matos & Denise Martins Portugal
180  [11] Gaspare Romano & Aurora Montalto Italy
180  [11] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
188  [10] Michael Casciotto & Elisabetta Rutigliani Italy
188  [10] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
188  [10] Ou Yang Chin Han & Liu Chien Ju Taiwan
188  [10] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
188  [10] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
188  [10] Carsten Ziegler & Jana Hoffmann Germany
194  [9] Steve Grenier & Maryse Loiselle Canada
194  [9] Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
194  [9] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
194  [9] Tiago Lourenço & Teresa Pereira Portugal
194  [9] Bruno Rocha & Barbara Marques Portugal
194  [9] Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
194  [9] Collin Williams & Kristina Tieken USA
194  [9] Filippo Zara & Irene Corvi Italy
202  [8] Per Almberg & Anita Teeling Sweden
202  [8] Venon Choo Kay-Yin & Elie Chia Yen-Thing Malaysia
202  [8] Shaun Mcenery & Justine Jarrold England
205  [7] Andrea Florio & Mariarita Guarino Italy
205  [7] Antonios Karyofyllis & Aikaterini Stoicheiou Greece
205  [7] Evangelos Patakas & Konstantina Skreki Greece
208  [6] Aleksey Larin & Lyudmila Turchina Russia
208  [6] Lorenzo Martinelli & Martina Taberini Italy
210  [5] Diogo Ferreira & Diana Santos Portugal
210  [5] Andreas Hörmann & Alexandra Scheriau Austria
212  [3] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
213  [2] Tobias Wagner & Elena Shabalina Germany
214  Ernest Jelen & Anna Khrycheva Poland

Round 1 (top 250)

216  [25] Tae Young Ham & Bit Na Lee Korea (South)
216  [25] Kosta Karakashyan & Charlene Wang USA
216  [25] Luke White & Chi-He Elder England
219  [24] Alexander Enz & Agnes Forsthuber Austria
219  [24] Matthew Holden & Devri Ray USA
219  [24] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
219  [24] Sergej Li & Olga Li Russia
219  [24] Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France
219  [24] Kin Shih & Lala Tsai Taiwan
219  [24] Kien Trinh & Kirsty Mary Davies England
226  [23] Juho Taskinen & Pinja Koskela Finland
226  [23] Jordan Ward & Alexi Ruffell USA
226  [23] Tsung-Han Wu & Chin-Yun Lan Taiwan
229  [22] Valerij Astanchuk & Aleksandra Tsvetkova Russia
229  [22] Alexandros Lolis & Maria Chouli Greece
231  [21] Kaloyan Petkov & Marieta Chalkova Bulgaria
232  [20] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
232  [20] Armando Ocampo & Walin Cheryl Foong Singapore
232  [20] Eleftherios Terzis & Diana Oganesyan Greece
232  [20] I-Feng Tseng & Shing Chin Jung Taiwan
236  [19] Péter Kecskemethy & Sarah Farrell England
236  [19] Emanuel Morgadinho & Beatriz Vieira Portugal
236  [19] Stewart Morley & Danyelle Morley (aka Codner) USA
239  [18] Alvan Chao & Rita Yeh Taiwan
239  [18] Wesley Van De Kerkhove & Stefanie Haesebroek Belgium
239  [18] Artemios Roussos & Sotiria Sanida Greece
242  [16] Konstantin Piskovatsky & Anastasia Zamalova Russia
243  [11] Pierre Bernoon & Anastasia Shcherbakova Germany
243  [11] Alkis Kotsas & Stella Sani Greece
243  [11] Adam Lee & Misha Duncan USA
243  [11] Aleksey Orlov & Ekaterina Ohrimenko Russia
247  [10] Andriy Boldyryev & Joana Flores Portugal
248  [8] Gianluca Olianas & Eleonora Venturi Italy
249  [7] Clayton Noyes & Hoilam Kwok USA
249  [7] Benjamin Ralph & Carli Ralph USA
251  [3] Peter Noake & Shann Noake Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}