Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 26 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 26 May 2016

Final

1  Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
2  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
3  Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
4  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
5  Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
6  Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
8  [18] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
9  [17] Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyy & Vladislava Kaletnik Ukraine
10  [16] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
10  [16] Vladislav Komelkov & Elena Dovgan Ukraine
10  [16] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
13  [14] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [20] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
14  [20] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
16  [18] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
16  [18] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
18  [17] Artem Belmega & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
19  [15] Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
19  [15] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
21  [14] Marcin Kleist & Julia Bien Poland
21  [14] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
23  [13] Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
24  [11] Mada Jun & Ding Yumeng England

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [22] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
26  [21] Oliver Hand & Ellie Beacock England
26  [21] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers England
26  [21] Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng China
29  [20] Aleksey Degtyarev & Aleksandra Golovchenko Russia
29  [20] Liu Jie & Guo Xiao Ting China
31  [19] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
32  [18] Brandon Stanley & Julia Granath England
32  [18] Roman Sukhomlin & Valeryya Kalyschuk Russia
34  [17] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
34  [17] Marcus Mitchell & Iva Georgieva England
34  [17] Argo Oblikas & Tetyana Panchenko England
37  [15] Wang Tao & Zheng Xiaoyun China
37  [15] Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky USA
37  [15] Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
40  [13] Oliver Curting & Eva Maria Egsmose Denmark
41  [12] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
41  [12] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
43  [10] Simonas Adamkevicius & Deimante Babenskaite Lithuania
43  [10] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
43  [10] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
46  [8] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
46  [8] Michal Pernak & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
48  [6] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine

Round 3 (top 96)

49  [21] Michal Lemieszek & Dominika Gola Poland
49  [21] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
49  [21] Nikita Vasilenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
52  [20] Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
53  [18] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
53  [18] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
53  [18] Wojciech Ples & Julia Czeczek Poland
53  [18] Shen Jue Qin & Cao Lu Ying China
53  [18] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting Hong Kong
58  [17] Emil Hallberg & Mona Pietilä Finland
58  [17] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italy
58  [17] Maxim Pogorelskiy & Stefaniya Tatsiy Ukraine
58  [17] Yue Tian & Chen Tingting China
62  [16] Massimiliano Canali & Greta Andrea Frugoli Italy
63  [15] Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson & Marta Carrasco Iceland
63  [15] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
63  [15] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
63  [15] Marcin Rosinski & Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
63  [15] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
63  [15] Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko England
63  [15] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
70  [14] Jin Dezhao & Zhang Danqing China
70  [14] Stanislav Pavlov & Sandra Spernacka USA
70  [14] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
70  [14] Ariel Zajac & Monika Zieba Poland
74  [13] Zi Yue Chen & Zhang Rui Chen China
74  [13] Ivan Kiyanitsya & Anastasiya Loboyko Ukraine
76  [12] Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
76  [12] Nikita Lobchenko & Anna Stovba Ukraine
76  [12] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
76  [12] Ji Ming Wang & Wen Li Du China
76  [12] Li Ming Yang & Liu Junyao China
81  [11] Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
81  [11] Sergej Titarenko & Inna Haleta Ukraine
83  [10] Cheng Peng & Zi Ling Zhang China
83  [10] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi China
83  [10] Jian Fang Yuan & Ming Lu Luo China
86  [9] Brenton Mitchell & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
87  [8] Stefano Iaconis & Camilla Giusti Italy
87  [8] Piotr Prusak & Adrianna Kaczmarzyk Poland
87  [8] Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
90  [6] Sheldon Gilbert & Sonja Budisa Australia
91  [5] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Katerina Samonas Italy
91  [5] Stefan Badea & Madalina Varlam Canada
91  [5] Connor Mccabe & Lily Plowman England
94  [4] Damian Grabowski & Kinga Kaczmarek Poland
94  [4] Gaspare Romano & Aurora Montalto Italy
94  [4] Filip Sjölander & Hedvig Mannius Sweden

Round 2 (top 130)

97  [23] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
97  [23] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Zuzanna Adamiak Poland
99  [22] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Rossella Saladino Italy
99  [22] Fu Ou & Zhang Jingxin China
101  [20] Ning Hao & Tingting Zhang China
101  [20] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
101  [20] Liang Feng Li & Jingyiran Cheng China
101  [20] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
101  [20] Jordan Saisi & Stephanie Leyden Australia
106  [19] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
106  [19] Wonder Tu & Joanna Liu Taiwan
106  [19] Yang Xi & Wang Yanyu China
109  [18] Fabio d'Angelo & Amy d'Angelo (aka Ward) England
109  [18] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Korea (South)
109  [18] Christopher Savage & Aleksandra Wieczorek England
109  [18] Fu Yukang & Ding Li Juan China
113  [17] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
113  [17] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
115  [15] Giuseppe Cali & Asia La Targia Italy
115  [15] Jordan Maguire & Manon Davies England
115  [15] Felix Park & Christina Park Australia
118  [14] Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Chouinard Canada
118  [14] Filip Karkosz & Carmen Chocian Poland
118  [14] Julian Tsotsos & Sheree Selemba Australia
118  [14] Kun Yang & Ni Jia Zhang China
122  [13] Bernardo Vaz Lopes & Debora Lourenço Portugal
123  [12] Dean Edwards & Rachael Carr England
124  [11] Muhammad Daniel & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
124  [11] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
126  [8] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Korea (South)
126  [8] Kin Shih & Lala Tsai Taiwan
128  [5] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
128  [5] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
130  [4] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China

Round 1 (top 165)

131  [24] Jericho Arion & Valensia Angela Indonesia
131  [24] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
131  [24] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
131  [24] Daniele Ruotolo & Giorgia Di Somma Italy
135  [23] Reynier Burnaby Lautier & Melline Schilham Netherlands
136  [22] Tyler Blah & Xanthe Hadfield Australia
136  [22] Huang Qi & Chen Hai Shi England
136  [22] Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Philippines
139  [21] Cesare Scaramozzino & Silvia Bienati Italy
139  [21] Daniel Trousdale & Jennifer Riley England
141  [19] Puttipong Kongsakul & Narita Sinesa Indonesia
141  [19] Ting-Ting Lin & Feng Zhen China
141  [19] Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo Canada
144  [18] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
145  [17] Adan Victorino & Joanne Lim Singapore
146  [16] Sergej Li & Olga Li Russia
146  [16] Wolfgang Schuh & Tanja Miller Germany
146  [16] Jun-Yong Song & Myung-Jin Shin Korea (South)
149  [15] Bart Mulder & Wilma Mulder Netherlands
149  [15] Aleksey Orlov & Ekaterina Ohrimenko Russia
151  [14] Valerij Astanchuk & Aleksandra Tsvetkova Russia
151  [14] Andriy Boldyryev & Joana Flores Portugal
151  [14] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
154  [13] Leo Gito Freddy & Florencia Inge Indonesia
155  [11] Jae Bin Eum & Ga-Eul Um Korea (South)
155  [11] Seongjin Hwang & Ginseon Hwang Korea (South)
155  [11] Thomas Werner & Stephanie Werner (aka Kane) Australia
158  [10] Federico Cozzano & Sara Moriconi Italy
159  [7] Benedictus Adrianus Que & Sandra Susanto Indonesia
160  [6] Cha Sang-Won & Soo Won Lim Korea (South)
161  [5] Tri Mulyana & Tris Nawati Indonesia
162  [4] Prince Dladla & Colleen Coetzee South Africa
163  [2] Emanuel Morgadinho & Beatriz Vieira Portugal
164  Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
164  Yuqi Liang & Yaoguang Yu China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}