Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Professional Ballroom Friday, 03 June 2016
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Professional Ballroom Friday, 03 June 2016

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
5  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
6  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
7  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
9  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
9  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
11  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
12  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
13  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
14  Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk USA
15  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
16  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

17  Wiktor Kiszka & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) Poland
18  Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva USA
19  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
20  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya Germany
21  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
22  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
23  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova USA
24  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
25  Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
26  Denis Kutepov & Lesya Sinitsa USA
27  Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
28  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
29  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
30  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England

Round 4 (top 48)

31  Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
32  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
33  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
34  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
35  Denis Donskoy & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
35  Qing Shui & Wan Lan Li China
37  Pavel Dvorak & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
38  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
38  Andrea Zaramella & Kseniya Sovenko USA
40  Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
41  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
42  Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
43  Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
44  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
45  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
46  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
47  Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
48  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia

Round 3 (top 99)

49  [20] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
50  [18] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
51  [17] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
51  [17] Antonio Micheli & Katusha Volgina Australia
51  [17] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
54  [16] Oleg Kharlamov & Evgeniya Casanave Italy
54  [16] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
56  [15] Leonid Burlo & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
56  [15] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
56  [15] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
59  [14] Yuri Nartov & Sarika Hudson USA
60  [13] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
60  [13] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
62  [12] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
63  [11] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
64  [10] Virgiliu Bumbu & Kamila Sakowska Austria
64  [10] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
64  [10] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
64  [10] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
68  [9] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
68  [9] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
68  [9] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
68  [9] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
68  [9] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
73  [8] Lucas Chockuba & Angelina Oh USA
73  [8] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
73  [8] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
73  [8] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
73  [8] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
78  [7] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
78  [7] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
78  [7] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
78  [7] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
78  [7] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo England
78  [7] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
78  [7] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
85  [6] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
85  [6] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
85  [6] Mikhail Solovyev & Maria Solovyeva Russia
85  [6] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
89  [5] Sang-min Kim & Son Ye Ri Korea (South)
89  [5] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
91  [4] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
92  [3] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
92  [3] Blair Petterd & Jessie Wong Australia
94  [2] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
94  [2] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
96  [1] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
97  Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
97  Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
97  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany

Round 2 (top 189)

100  [19] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
100  [19] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
100  [19] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
100  [19] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
104  [18] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
104  [18] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao China
104  [18] Conant Liu & Hiu Mui Wan Hong Kong
104  [18] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
104  [18] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
104  [18] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
104  [18] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
111  [17] Michael Reilly & Amy Wu England
112  [16] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
112  [16] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
114  [15] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
114  [15] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
114  [15] Rainer Mauerhofer & Tanja Wessely Austria
114  [15] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
114  [15] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
119  [14] Pavel Kuzmin & Olga Nayanova USA
120  [13] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
120  [13] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Montagnese (aka Trigili) England
122  [12] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
122  [12] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
122  [12] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
125  [11] Dmitri Krasnianski & Oksana Zaver USA
125  [11] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
125  [11] Bul Hui Yoo & Ji Hee Shim Korea (South)
125  [11] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
129  [10] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
129  [10] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
131  [9] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
131  [9] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
131  [9] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
131  [9] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
135  [8] Kevin Hsieh & Chloe Ko Taiwan
135  [8] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
137  [7] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
137  [7] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
139  [6] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
139  [6] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
139  [6] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
139  [6] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
139  [6] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
139  [6] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
145  [5] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
145  [5] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Makoto Horikawa Japan
145  [5] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
145  [5] Leighton Stevenson & Elise Browning Australia
145  [5] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
150  [4] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
150  [4] Marvin Marquez & Anna Klausen Philippines
150  [4] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
150  [4] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
150  [4] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
150  [4] Tatsuya Shiono & Aoi Matsuno Japan
150  [4] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
150  [4] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
158  [3] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
158  [3] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
158  [3] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
158  [3] Hiroshi Kodaira & Miho Uemura Japan
158  [3] Jonathan Luckcuck & Leanne Foster England
158  [3] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
158  [3] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
158  [3] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
158  [3] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
158  [3] Hidenori Tsunokake & Maki Kikuchi Japan
168  [2] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
168  [2] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
168  [2] Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
168  [2] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
168  [2] Shin Mitsuda & Mino Mizumoto Japan
168  [2] Hiroshi Mizushima & Megumi Mizushima Japan
168  [2] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
168  [2] Cyril Passerat & Camelia Motataianu France
168  [2] Tatsuya Saito & Erika Yagi Japan
168  [2] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
168  [2] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
179  [1] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart (aka Saey) Belgium
179  [1] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
179  [1] Kosuke Kawakami & Akane Kawakami Japan
179  [1] Kazutaka Nishikawa & Miki Ohki Japan
183  Taishi Kozakai & Hitomi Yokoyama Japan
183  Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
183  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
183  Hidenori Sakamoto & Nana Oguro Japan
183  Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
183  Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
183  Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan

Round 1 (top 259)

190  [25] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
190  [25] Serkan Ötztürk & Juliane Klebsch Germany
190  [25] Bo Peng & Li Zeng China
190  [25] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
190  [25] Willy Shen & Lydia Chang (aka Chang Chiao Hui) Taiwan
190  [25] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
190  [25] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
197  [24] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
198  [23] Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
198  [23] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
198  [23] Masaya Yamamoto & Mizue Omoto Japan
201  [22] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
201  [22] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
203  [21] Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
203  [21] Steve Forrest & Bianca Izzo Canada
203  [21] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
203  [21] Norihiro Suzuki & Ai Mochizuki Japan
207  [20] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
207  [20] Yu-sheng Lin & Yu-han Hsu Taiwan
207  [20] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
210  [19] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
210  [19] Naoto Okada & Eriko Wakatsuki Japan
212  [18] Chih-Chin Hsu & Rosalie Hwang Taiwan
212  [18] Yong Bok Hyun & Joo Hee Kim Korea (South)
212  [18] Katsunori Mimoto & Kaori Kitahata Japan
212  [18] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
216  [17] Shouya Miyachi & Saori Sou Japan
216  [17] Lam Yu & Man Ching Chan Hong Kong
218  [16] Hiro Goda & Yukari Goda Japan
218  [16] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
220  [15] Katsu Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
221  [14] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
222  [13] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
222  [13] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
222  [13] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
222  [13] Takanobu Terashima & Yuuki Terashima Japan
226  [12] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
226  [12] Hideaki Kurosawa & Ayako Mitsuhashi Japan
226  [12] Kenneth Woo & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
229  [11] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
229  [11] Yoshiyuku Matsushita & Marimo Hosoya Japan
229  [11] Kazuki Niimi & Shiho Kamata Japan
232  [10] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
232  [10] Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
234  [9] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
234  [9] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
236  [8] Chiang Wen Fan & Li Ju Wang Taiwan
236  [8] Seiya Hirano & Hiroko Komori Japan
236  [8] Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
239  [7] Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
239  [7] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
239  [7] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
239  [7] Haruki Tamao & Fumiko Kurihara Japan
243  [6] Luen Wah Ng & Fung So Hong Kong
243  [6] Thachaphol Sukdee & Pimala Sodsathi Thailand
243  [6] Kelvin Wang & Christina Wong Hong Kong
246  [5] Pierangelo Lavezzato & Monica Artuso Italy
246  [5] Manuel Moura & Sandra Soares Portugal
246  [5] Bongju Oh & Jeongmin Kim England
246  [5] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
246  [5] Go Sakaguchi & Shinobu Yamamoto Japan
246  [5] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
252  [4] Fabrizio Nencini & Katia Cerboneschi Italy
253  [3] Byoung Hang Lee & Su Jung Sung Korea (South)
253  [3] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
255  [2] Chiu Wu Kai & Sum Amy Luk Bing Hong Kong
255  [2] Eng Teck Tan & Stella Lau Hong Kong
257  [1] Sergio Cittadini & Alessandra Petri Italy
257  [1] Perry Kwong & Loretta Siu Hong Kong
259  Dong Hun Choi & Eun Young Lee England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}