Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Professional Latin Wednesday, 01 June 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Professional Latin Wednesday, 01 June 2016

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
3  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova USA
4  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
5  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
6  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
7  Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
8  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
10  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
11  Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
12  Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova USA
13  Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova Italy
14  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova Italy
16  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
17  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
18  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
18  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
20  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva USA
21  Roman Kovgan & Dariya Palyey Russia
22  Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA
23  Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi USA
24  Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko Canada
25  Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
26  Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
27  Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
28  Dmytro Vlokh & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine
29  Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
30  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia

Round 4 (top 49)

31  Zi Long Wang & Li Yang Hong Kong
32  Stanislav Nikolaev & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
33  Aleksandr Skarlato & Loreta Kriksciukaityte USA
34  Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
35  Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova Russia
36  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
37  Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
38  Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
39  Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes Australia
40  Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
40  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
42  Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
43  Evgeni Likhachev & Maria Levina USA
43  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
45  Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
46  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
47  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
48  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
49  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland

Round 3 (top 96)

50  [26] Vassili Anokhine & Kristina Androsenko USA
50  [26] Evgeny Orlov & Evgeniya Poskrebysheva Russia
50  [26] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska Bulgaria
53  [25] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
54  [23] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
55  [22] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina USA
56  [20] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
56  [20] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
58  [19] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
59  [17] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
59  [17] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
59  [17] Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
59  [17] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
63  [15] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
64  [14] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
64  [14] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
66  [13] Tae Heon Noh & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
66  [13] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
68  [12] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
68  [12] Dmitriy Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin USA
68  [12] Jakub Rybicki & Nadezhda Martynenko Poland
71  [11] Ryan Lewis & Tessa Marie Murphy USA
71  [11] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
71  [11] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
71  [11] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni USA
75  [10] Dmitry Barov & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
75  [10] Stefan Golubovic & Joanna Meller USA
75  [10] Maksim Kapitannikov & Natalia Fridmanovich USA
75  [10] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
79  [9] Hayk Balasanyan & Emilia Pogosyan USA
79  [9] Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
81  [8] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
81  [8] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
83  [7] Artem Dibtsev & Iryna Pysmenna Ukraine
83  [7] Cedric Meyer & Militina Kradenova Russia
85  [6] Maksim Aleksandrov & Mariya Svetlichnaya Russia
85  [6] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
85  [6] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Aleksandra Povzun Ukraine
85  [6] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
85  [6] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
85  [6] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
91  [5] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
91  [5] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
93  [4] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
94  [2] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
95  [1] Igor Lounev & Polina Rays Hong Kong
96  Michael Yichao Chen & Lillian Lin Guo China

Round 2 (top 192)

97  [24] Fabio Coco & Nicole Harrington New Zealand (Aotearoa)
97  [24] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
97  [24] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
100  [23] Roman Boruhov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
100  [23] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
100  [23] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo England
103  [22] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Artemyeva (aka Shilova) Russia
103  [22] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
103  [22] Jun Luo & Ting Song China
103  [22] Ernst Rych & Iris Beirith Germany
107  [21] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
107  [21] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
107  [21] Simon Völbel & Maria Schulle Germany
110  [20] Yassine Bouabdallah & Diána Balogh Hungary
110  [20] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
110  [20] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
110  [20] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
114  [19] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
114  [19] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
114  [19] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
114  [19] Zhenbo Wang & Xinchen Liu China
118  [18] Igor Boev & Nika Bero England
118  [18] Cheng Lin Li & Fan Xia China
118  [18] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
121  [17] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Luxembourg
121  [17] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
123  [16] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
123  [16] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
125  [15] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
125  [15] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
127  [14] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Montagnese (aka Trigili) England
128  [13] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
128  [13] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
128  [13] Shota Sesoko & Mao Taniguchi Japan
128  [13] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
128  [13] Tommy Yu & Vanus Chiu Taiwan
133  [12] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
133  [12] Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
133  [12] Bin Kwon & Bella Ham Korea (South)
133  [12] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
137  [11] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don USA
137  [11] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
137  [11] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
140  [10] Mozac Chuang & Ariel Yu Taiwan
140  [10] Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising Canada
140  [10] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
143  [9] Roland Kouwenberg & Lisa Lemmens Netherlands
143  [9] Marcin Raczynski & Elena Blotkevich England
143  [9] Yuji Saruta & Miyuki Kubota Japan
143  [9] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
143  [9] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
143  [9] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
149  [8] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
149  [8] Piotr Czekaj & Justyna Hajkiewicz Poland
149  [8] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
149  [8] Dawid Fiszer & Katarzyna Rawska Poland
149  [8] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
149  [8] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
149  [8] Cyril Passerat & Camelia Motataianu France
149  [8] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
149  [8] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
149  [8] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Taiwan
159  [7] Celestino Di Cicco & Silvia Testa Italy
159  [7] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
159  [7] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
159  [7] Bo Cheng Sheng & Xi Yu Luo China
159  [7] Ichirou Watanabe & Kumiko Shimizu Japan
164  [6] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
164  [6] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
164  [6] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
167  [5] Jiho Bae & Hae Rin Jeung Korea (South)
167  [5] Jonathan Luckcuck & Leanne Foster England
167  [5] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
167  [5] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
167  [5] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
172  [4] Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
172  [4] Andy Chan Lee & Bo Bo Chan Hong Kong
172  [4] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
172  [4] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
172  [4] Jae Won Park & Ji Young Hong Korea (South)
172  [4] Hiromu Takeuchi & Nana Somata Japan
178  [3] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
178  [3] Moojin Jo & Eunah Lee Korea (South)
178  [3] Giorgi Khmiadashvili & Christina Dupuy USA
178  [3] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
178  [3] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
178  [3] Yuuji Tani & Satomi Tani Japan
178  [3] Ryno van den Berg & Elena Tokarenko England
185  [2] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
185  [2] Kyung Ho Park & Mihye Gi Korea (South)
185  [2] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
185  [2] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
185  [2] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
185  [2] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
191  [1] Senzo Makhaye & Agnieszka Maguire-Strujek USA
191  [1] Uiru Nishiyama & Tomomi Kiyota Japan

Round 1 (top 261)

193  [29] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
193  [29] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
193  [29] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
196  [28] Chan Kwok Hang & Jenly Chen England
196  [28] Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
196  [28] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
196  [28] Duo Xu & Meiyan Liu China
196  [28] Qu Zhao & Yu Liu China
201  [27] Alfred Choo & Natalie Tan Malaysia
201  [27] Masaya Inove & Yuka Inove Japan
201  [27] Jacky Lin & Nicole Liu Taiwan
201  [27] Yoji Moriizumi & Ayaka Mori Japan
201  [27] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
201  [27] Israel Pena & Lisa Holt USA
201  [27] Zhang Xia & Jing Yue China
201  [27] Zhi Zhou & Xian Ru Guo China
209  [26] Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
209  [26] Wei-Chen Lee & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
209  [26] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
209  [26] Koshi Okuno & Kazuyo Honda Japan
209  [26] Go Sakaguchi & Shinobu Yamamoto Japan
214  [25] Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
214  [25] Nikolay Manolov & Pavlina Valcheva Bulgaria
214  [25] Leighton Stevenson & Elise Browning Australia
214  [25] Hayato Suzuki & Aya Sato Japan
218  [24] Yohei Shoji & Satomi Kamite Japan
219  [23] Akira Katsube & Miina Sasaki Japan
220  [22] Ryan Chen & Vivi Wu Taiwan
220  [22] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
220  [22] Daisuke Mori & Asami Mori Japan
220  [22] Eric Po & Una Po Taiwan
220  [22] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
225  [21] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
225  [21] Titanno Bayuseto Dahon & Jessica Suriadi Indonesia
225  [21] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
225  [21] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
229  [20] Marko Ciboci & Anja Lopert Croatia
229  [20] Kenichiro Endo & Temomi Endo Japan
229  [20] Kriswandoyo Munarwati & Aprillia Munarwati Indonesia
229  [20] Veroy Ng & Cindy Law Malaysia
233  [19] Shota Nakamura & Yuki Nakamura Japan
233  [19] Frank Pu & Sylvia Ma Taiwan
235  [18] Steve Forrest & Bianca Izzo Canada
235  [18] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
235  [18] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
235  [18] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
235  [18] Haruki Tamao & Fumiko Kurihara Japan
240  [17] Wook Lee & Jenny Song Korea (South)
240  [17] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
240  [17] Satoshi Yoshikawa & Satoko Okamoto Japan
243  [16] Min Kang & Seo Hee Hwang Korea (South)
243  [16] Yoshikazu Katsukawa & Kanako Shimizu Japan
243  [16] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
243  [16] Tatsuya Shiono & Aoi Matsuno Japan
243  [16] Wolfgang Stamm & Barbara Hartmann Austria
243  [16] Takahisa Yamaguchi & Mayu Uesugi Japan
249  [13] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
249  [13] Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
251  [12] Kelvin Choo & Villy Chai Malaysia
251  [12] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
251  [12] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Kinoshita Japan
254  [11] Kengo Yorizane & Yukie Nakahara Japan
255  [10] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
255  [10] Tomoya Murakami & Kasumi Murata Japan
257  [9] Tian Bo Zhang & Juan Peng Taiwan
258  [8] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
259  [6] Seiya Hirano & Hiroko Komori Japan
259  [6] Claudio Ramazzotti & Sabrina Nencioni Italy
261  [3] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}