Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 27 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 27 May 2016

Final

1  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello England
2  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
3  Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
4  Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes Australia
5  Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
6  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
7  [20] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
9  [18] Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
10  [16] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
11  [15] Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
12  [9] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England

Quarter-final

13  [19] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
13  [19] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
15  [18] Vassili Anokhine & Kristina Androsenko USA
16  [17] Hayk Balasanyan & Emilia Pogosyan USA
16  [17] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
18  [16] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina USA
18  [16] Evgeni Likhachev & Maria Levina USA
20  [13] Dmitriy Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin USA
21  [12] Evgeny Orlov & Evgeniya Poskrebysheva Russia
22  [11] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
22  [11] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
24  [7] Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak Canada

Round 4 (top 51)

25  [19] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
25  [19] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
25  [19] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
28  [17] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
28  [17] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
30  [16] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
31  [15] Michael Yichao Chen & Lillian Lin Guo China
31  [15] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Aleksandra Povzun Ukraine
31  [15] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
34  [14] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
35  [13] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
35  [13] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni USA
37  [12] Artem Dibtsev & Iryna Pysmenna Ukraine
37  [12] Ryan Lewis & Tessa Marie Murphy USA
37  [12] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
37  [12] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
41  [11] Stefan Golubovic & Joanna Meller USA
41  [11] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
41  [11] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo England
41  [11] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
45  [10] Denis Kuzenkov & Anastasiya Zhutenkova Russia
46  [9] Tae Heon Noh & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
47  [8] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
48  [7] Mihaly Meszaros & Alexandra Dáné USA
49  [1] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
49  [1] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
49  [1] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia

Round 3 (top 94)

52  [19] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
52  [19] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
52  [19] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
52  [19] Zhenbo Wang & Xinchen Liu China
56  [18] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
56  [18] Jun Luo & Ting Song China
56  [18] Andrey Strinadko & Ching Kao USA
56  [18] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
60  [17] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Luxembourg
60  [17] Cheng Lin Li & Fan Xia China
60  [17] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
63  [16] Igor Boev & Nika Bero England
63  [16] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
63  [16] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
63  [16] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
68  [15] Maksim Kapitannikov & Natalia Fridmanovich USA
68  [15] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
68  [15] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
71  [14] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
71  [14] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
71  [14] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Montagnese (aka Trigili) England
71  [14] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
71  [14] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
76  [13] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
76  [13] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
76  [13] Simon Völbel & Maria Schulle Germany
79  [11] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
79  [11] Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
81  [10] Maksim Aleksandrov & Mariya Svetlichnaya Russia
81  [10] Roman Boruhov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
81  [10] Igor Lounev & Polina Rays Hong Kong
81  [10] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
81  [10] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
86  [9] Bo Cheng Sheng & Xi Yu Luo China
86  [9] Hiromu Takeuchi & Nana Somata Japan
88  [7] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
88  [7] Bin Kwon & Bella Ham Korea (South)
88  [7] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
91  [6] Akira Katsube & Miina Sasaki Japan
92  [5] Marcin Raczynski & Elena Blotkevich England
93  [2] Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
93  [2] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
95  [1] Giorgi Khmiadashvili & Christina Dupuy USA

Round 2 (top 151)

63  [16] Shota Sesoko & Mao Taniguchi Japan
96  [19] Jiho Bae & Hae Rin Jeung Korea (South)
96  [19] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
96  [19] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
96  [19] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
96  [19] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
96  [19] Zhang Xia & Jing Yue China
96  [19] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
103  [18] Fabio Coco & Nicole Harrington New Zealand (Aotearoa)
103  [18] Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising Canada
103  [18] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
103  [18] Daisuke Mori & Asami Mori Japan
103  [18] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
103  [18] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
103  [18] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
103  [18] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
103  [18] Zhi Zhou & Xian Ru Guo China
112  [17] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Taiwan
112  [17] Qu Zhao & Yu Liu China
114  [16] Przemyslaw Jarosiewicz & Victoria Feneley England
114  [16] Andy Chan Lee & Bo Bo Chan Hong Kong
114  [16] Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
114  [16] Senzo Makhaye & Agnieszka Maguire-Strujek USA
114  [16] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
114  [16] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
114  [16] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
114  [16] Yuuji Tani & Satomi Tani Japan
114  [16] Ryno van den Berg & Elena Tokarenko England
114  [16] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
124  [15] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
125  [14] Celestino Di Cicco & Silvia Testa Italy
125  [14] Jacky Lin & Nicole Liu Taiwan
125  [14] Yoji Moriizumi & Ayaka Mori Japan
125  [14] Yohei Shoji & Satomi Kamite Japan
125  [14] Hayato Suzuki & Aya Sato Japan
130  [13] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
130  [13] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
130  [13] Cyril Passerat & Camelia Motataianu France
133  [12] Moojin Jo & Eunah Lee Korea (South)
133  [12] Nikolay Manolov & Pavlina Valcheva Bulgaria
133  [12] Veroy Ng & Cindy Law Malaysia
133  [12] Yuji Saruta & Miyuki Kubota Japan
137  [11] Wei-Chen Lee & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
137  [11] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
137  [11] Ichirou Watanabe & Kumiko Shimizu Japan
140  [10] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
140  [10] Mozac Chuang & Ariel Yu Taiwan
142  [9] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
143  [8] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
144  [7] Yoshikazu Katsukawa & Kanako Shimizu Japan
144  [7] Tomoya Murakami & Kasumi Murata Japan
146  [6] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
146  [6] Uiru Nishiyama & Tomomi Kiyota Japan
146  [6] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
149  [5] Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
150  [4] Steve Forrest & Bianca Izzo Canada
151  [2] Wook Lee & Jenny Song Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 204)

152  [20] Alfred Choo & Natalie Tan Malaysia
152  [20] Titanno Bayuseto Dahon & Jessica Suriadi Indonesia
152  [20] Emanuele Magnasco & Viktoria Nemeth Italy
152  [20] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
152  [20] Eric Po & Una Po Taiwan
152  [20] Tatsuya Shiono & Aoi Matsuno Japan
152  [20] Takahisa Yamaguchi & Mayu Uesugi Japan
152  [20] Tommy Yu & Vanus Chiu Taiwan
160  [19] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
160  [19] Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
160  [19] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
160  [19] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
160  [19] Israel Pena & Lisa Holt USA
160  [19] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
160  [19] Leighton Stevenson & Elise Browning Australia
160  [19] Satoshi Yoshikawa & Satoko Okamoto Japan
168  [18] Min Kang & Seo Hee Hwang Korea (South)
168  [18] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
168  [18] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
168  [18] Shota Nakamura & Yuki Nakamura Japan
168  [18] Duo Xu & Meiyan Liu China
173  [17] Evgueni Chaoulski & Sara Schilling Canada
173  [17] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
173  [17] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
176  [16] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
176  [16] Go Sakaguchi & Shinobu Yamamoto Japan
176  [16] Haruki Tamao & Fumiko Kurihara Japan
176  [16] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
180  [15] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
180  [15] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
180  [15] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
180  [15] Tian Bo Zhang & Juan Peng Taiwan
184  [14] Marko Ciboci & Anja Lopert Croatia
184  [14] Kenichiro Endo & Temomi Endo Japan
184  [14] Chan Kwok Hang & Jenly Chen England
184  [14] Masaya Inove & Yuka Inove Japan
184  [14] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
184  [14] Kyung Ho Park & Mihye Gi Korea (South)
190  [13] Ryan Chen & Vivi Wu Taiwan
190  [13] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
190  [13] Kriswandoyo Munarwati & Aprillia Munarwati Indonesia
190  [13] Takayuki Seuchi & Harumi Inagaki Japan
194  [12] Jae Won Park & Ji Young Hong Korea (South)
195  [11] Kelvin Choo & Villy Chai Malaysia
195  [11] Koshi Okuno & Kazuyo Honda Japan
197  [10] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Kinoshita Japan
197  [10] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
199  [9] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
199  [9] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
199  [9] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
202  [4] Frank Pu & Sylvia Ma Taiwan
203  [3] Seiya Hirano & Hiroko Komori Japan
204  Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}