Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Senior Ballroom Friday, 27 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Senior Ballroom Friday, 27 May 2016

Final

1  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
2  Phil Holding & Janine Desai England
3  Tamás Kemeny & Nora Princz Hungary
4  Giuseppe Lionetti & Simona Metta Italy
5  Kai Li & Xianglian Yang China
6  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Anna Drukarova Belgium
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Daniel Raddi & Nadia Galli Italy
8  [18] Bin Xu & Yanling Han Hong Kong
9  [14] Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
10  [11] Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
10  [11] Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
12  [6] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
13  [18] Andreas Lippok & Klaudyna Borewicz Germany

Quarter-final

14  [17] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
15  [16] Saverio Di Benedetto & Maria Patrizia Altieri Italy
15  [16] Wei Wei & Connie Choi China
17  [15] Des Rogers & Kelly Dix England
18  [13] Terry Champion & Irena Zilinskaite-Cazenabe France
18  [13] Manuele Marinozzi & Sara Romagnoli Italy
20  [12] Jian Jun Zhang & Li Guan China
21  [6] John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
22  [4] Olli-pekka Vanhala & Tiina Tarvonen Finland
23  [3] Daniele Ginnetti & Haydee Chu Hong Kong
23  [3] Wang Shou Sheng & Li Li Zhu China

Round 3 (top 49)

25  [21] John Sinclair & Denise Sinclair (aka Brocklebank) England
26  [20] Salvatore Amico & Erica Bressan Italy
27  [19] Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
28  [18] Alessandro Bianchi & Barbara Carpiceci Italy
28  [18] Loris Mainetti & Vivien Chen Hong Kong
30  [14] Mirko Gandelli & Elena Pariscenti Italy
30  [14] Toni Rauvanto & Irina Rauvanto Finland
30  [14] Piero Stillitano & Caroline Malkinson England
33  [13] Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
34  [12] Mykola Khrabust & Olga Riznychenko Ukraine
34  [12] Hong Wei Shen & Ying Zi Lu China
34  [12] Bart Verlinden & Nathalie Colebunders Belgium
37  [11] Mikhail Kotsar & Luisa Bykova Russia
38  [10] Baio Huang & Doris Chan Hong Kong
38  [10] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
38  [10] Til Schubbe & Petra Schmidt Germany
41  [9] Luca Andriolo & Silvia Danese Italy
42  [8] Fabio Bechi & Emanuela Ciottoli Italy
43  [7] Sietse De Ridder & Mariëlle Leonupen Netherlands
43  [7] Junya Sudo & Yuko Takase Japan
45  [5] Mindong Kong & Shirley Law Hong Kong
45  [5] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
45  [5] Jessel Yap & Diane James Philippines
48  [3] Yin Xiaojie & Hung Man Yin Hong Kong
49  [2] Stig Bulow & Helle Marcussen Denmark

Round 2 (top 79)

50  [23] Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur Canada
51  [22] Mark Sluijter & Anouk Perquin Netherlands
52  [21] Moreno Poschini & Antonella Poschini (aka Ricciardiello) Italy
52  [21] Luca Viel & Cinzia Piccin Italy
54  [20] John Church & Alex Lewalle England
54  [20] Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands
56  [19] Dirk Dittrich & Jeanette Dittrich (aka Jäger) Germany
56  [19] Jeong Hwan Kim & Lily Tsai USA
56  [19] Janis Kugrens & Ina Snike Scotland
56  [19] Guo Zheng Zhang & Ou Yan Zhang China
60  [18] Sam Kirkpatrick & Debbie Truman England
60  [18] Gil Satrain & Belinda Lim Singapore
60  [18] Xin Man Wang & Suet Fun Tam Hong Kong
63  [17] Simon Cheng & Tina Zhang Hong Kong
63  [17] Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
65  [16] Keith Cartwright & Alexandra Hadalin England
65  [16] Yu Lan & Yat Man Lau China
65  [16] Ron Souers & Susan Huang USA
68  [15] Le He & Yi Eve Sun China
68  [15] Adrian Jackson & Debbie Jackson (aka Smith) England
68  [15] David Lowe & Tanya Powell England
68  [15] Krzysztof Popa & Jolanta Popa Poland
72  [13] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
72  [13] Zhou Lin & Catherine Cheng Hong Kong
72  [13] Benoit Monsel & Caroline Dumas France
72  [13] Leszek Tatala & Anna Tatala Poland
76  [12] Frank Helbig & Vera Zuleger-Helbig Germany
77  [10] Yi Jiang Zhao & Sau Yu Ying China
78  [9] Felix Locher & Silvia Nater Switzerland
79  [7] Cor Van Beurden & Cindy Van Beurden Netherlands

Round 1 (top 106)

80  [19] Ulrich Czempinski & Andrea Bacher Germany
80  [19] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
80  [19] Chun Wang & Nim Wai Li Hong Kong
83  [17] Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
83  [17] Erik Seeger & Sofia Wester Sweden
83  [17] Hengky Tethian & Julia Fedeli Indonesia
86  [16] Qinghai Xi & Michelle Lim Hong Kong
87  [15] Chris Vowden & Gail Butt England
88  [13] Russ Houlden & Lisa Eastwood England
88  [13] Edgar Ramones & Gillian Pickering Philippines
90  [12] Ronald Hart & Olga Melnik England
90  [12] Ivan Ma & Christine Tu Hong Kong
90  [12] Henry Poh & Gemma Hart England
93  [11] Henry Wijaya & Sandra Phang Indonesia
94  [10] Mark Duffy & Caroline Duffy Ireland
94  [10] Cyril Francois & Martine Francois France
96  [9] Stephane Lemay & Melanie Milette Canada
96  [9] Michiel van Pomeren & Sylvia van Pomeren Netherlands
98  [8] Sang Kim & Alice Chung Hong Kong
98  [8] Yong Bum Lee & Seon Hee Kang Korea (South)
98  [8] Erik Vernimmen & Hilde De Bel Belgium
101  [7] Munoz Bennett & Rita Rudyak USA
102  [2] Michael Hodgson & Deborah Jones England
103  [1] Caramelo Carvalho & Amelia Costa Portugal
103  [1] Jian Wei Jiao & So Fun Li China
105  Luis Marques & Ana Paula Machado Portugal
105  Jason Xie & Yue Xiang Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}