Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Senior Latin Monday, 30 May 2016
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Senior Latin Monday, 30 May 2016

Final

1  Shaun Peacham & Aj Whitty Australia
2  Andreas Hoffmann & Isabel Krüger Germany
3  Zdenek Rezler & Eva Krejcirova Czech Republic
4  Marlin Hötting & Freia Schwertfeger Germany
5  Suppakorn Chuwoncwut & Zuzana Vasailes Australia
6  Gabriele Miglio & Arianna Rossi Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Meik Sauer & Bianca Sauer (aka Johrden) Germany
8  [21] Benjamin Eiermann & Tina Zettelmeier Germany
9  [20] Ji Hu & Yang Mei Yun China
9  [20] Ruben Monfrooy & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands
11  [16] Martin Macoun & Jitka Bohacova Czech Republic
12  [14] Marco Pitorri & Lidia Deodati Italy
13  [12] Petri Jarvinen & Ulla Jarvinen Finland
14  [19] Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

15  [18] Jiri Belohlavek & Romana Motlova Czech Republic
15  [18] Xander Müller & Nicole Hooijen Netherlands
17  [16] Michael Schwiefert & Melanie Schwiefert Germany
18  [14] Mark Anthony Van Amstel & Patricia Kleppe Netherlands
19  [11] Paul Hopwood & Carol Ireland England
20  [8] Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien USA
20  [8] Flavio Lodigiani & Patricia Patt Switzerland
20  [8] Alberto Nobili & Cinzia Torcolacci Italy
23  [5] Patrick Moreno & Sonia Repetto England
24  [1] Alessandro Quaranta & Tiziana Giordani Italy

Round 2 (top 50)

25  [20] Benjamin Becklas & Kathrin Greger Germany
25  [20] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
25  [20] Eric Wong & Kit Yiu Shum Hong Kong
28  [19] Federico Gassani & Francesca Mori Barigazzi Italy
29  [18] Oleg Skrypnyk & Natasha Konon USA
30  [16] Lubomir Nevrla & Petra Pistecka Czech Republic
31  [15] Terry Champion & Irena Zilinskaite-Cazenabe France
31  [15] Milan Dufek & Martina Pistackova Czech Republic
33  [13] Leighton Kirk & Izabela Skupin England
33  [13] Lee Marsh & Dawn Evans England
35  [11] Jens Nolte & Jenny Trojer-Bannenberg Germany
36  [10] Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur Canada
36  [10] Huixia Yang & Xiao Xia Zhu China
38  [8] Ryan Jago & Michaela Puno USA
39  [7] Jose Comoda & Emily De La Cruz USA
39  [7] Leszek Tatala & Anna Tatala Poland
41  [6] Anthony Birchall & Mandy Thompson Wales
41  [6] Mark Farrugia & Kay Farrugia England
41  [6] Mykola Khrabust & Olga Riznychenko Ukraine
41  [6] Luc Lavigne & Josee Latulippe Canada
41  [6] Xander Van Kempen & Priscilla Van Kempen Netherlands
46  [5] Felix Locher & Silvia Nater Switzerland
46  [5] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
48  [3] Stefan Kohlbecher & Sandra Kohlbecher Germany
48  [3] Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu USA
50  [1] Ignazio Contu & Luisella Zapparoli Italy

Round 1 (top 84)

51  [23] Mariusz Kitowski & Jolanta Kitowska Poland
51  [23] Marcos Porfirio & Ana Rita Porfirio Portugal
53  [22] Igor Crisciotti & Alessandra Di Natale Italy
53  [22] Sherwin Troy Tesaluna & Rowena Tan Philippines
55  [21] Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
55  [21] Jürgen Franz & Mira Franz Germany
55  [21] Henry Poh & Gemma Hart England
58  [20] Petar Pipev & Sonja Hardcastle England
59  [19] Stephen Cooper & Marilyn Cooper England
59  [19] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
61  [18] Denis Lambert & Annie Lambert France
62  [17] Dario Folli & Erika Grazioli Italy
62  [17] Chun Wai Lo & Doris Wong Hong Kong
64  [16] Dirk Dittrich & Jeanette Dittrich (aka Jäger) Germany
65  [15] Krzysztof Popa & Jolanta Popa Poland
66  [14] Richard Joughin & Sharon Withers England
66  [14] Gen Mo Mun & Jumg Hee Choi Korea (South)
66  [14] Hubert Posch & Ruth Binder Austria
66  [14] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
70  [13] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
71  [12] Cyril Francois & Martine Francois France
72  [11] Xavier Serrallach & Barbara Thacker New Zealand (Aotearoa)
73  [7] Caramelo Carvalho & Amelia Costa Portugal
73  [7] Samuel Leung & Ngan Ling Kwong Korea (South)
75  [6] Ivan Ma & Christine Tu Hong Kong
75  [6] Frank Pomeren & Jitka Pomeren Netherlands
75  [6] Fuad Topic-ibrahimpasic & Tatjana Kunstek-kucanda Croatia
78  [5] Stephane Lemay & Melanie Milette Canada
79  [4] Ronald Hart & Olga Melnik England
80  [3] Luis Marques & Ana Paula Machado Portugal
81  [2] Yong Bum Lee & Seon Hee Kang Korea (South)
81  [2] Arie Paz & Nataly Paz Israel
83  [1] Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes Australia
84  Mitsuhiko Suenaga & Atsuko Higashi Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}