Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Under 21 Ballroom Tuesday, 31 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Under 21 Ballroom Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Final

1  Evgeniy Sveridonov & Angelina Barkova Russia
2  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
3  Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
4  Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
5  Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
6  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] David Cockram & Kaari Kink England
7  [17] Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyy & Vladislava Kaletnik Ukraine
9  [16] Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
9  [16] Brandon Stanley & Julia Granath England
11  [15] Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng China
11  [15] Nikita Vasilenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
13  [10] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [21] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
15  [20] Michal Pernak & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
16  [19] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
17  [17] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting Hong Kong
18  [16] Oliver Hand & Ellie Beacock England
19  [15] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
20  [11] Ma Dajun & Ding Yumeng China
20  [11] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italy
22  [10] Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
23  [6] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
24  [4] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Ukraine

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [21] Marcin Kleist & Julia Bien Poland
26  [20] Aleksey Degtyarev & Aleksandra Golovchenko Russia
27  [19] Emil Hallberg & Mona Pietilä Finland
28  [18] Zi Yue Chen & Zhang Rui Chen China
29  [17] Danil Krasutskiy & Yuliya Polygach Ukraine
30  [16] Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson & Marta Carrasco Iceland
30  [16] Kamil Kucharczyk & Polina Semenova Poland
30  [16] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
33  [15] Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
33  [15] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
35  [14] Mathew Duffin & Kayleigh Andrews England
35  [14] Cheng Peng & Zi Ling Zhang China
37  [13] Maxim Pogorelskiy & Stefaniya Tatsiy Ukraine
37  [13] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England
39  [11] Shen Jue Qin & Cao Lu Ying China
39  [11] Jordan Saisi & Stephanie Leyden Australia
41  [10] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
41  [10] Maksymylyan Bulgakov & Nataliya Blokhina Ukraine
41  [10] Damian Grabowski & Kinga Kaczmarek Poland
44  [8] Krystian Baryczka & Anna Korzycka Poland
44  [8] Li Ming Yang & Liu Junyao China
46  [6] Jin Dezhao & Zhang Danqing China
46  [6] Danylo Kravchuk & Anastasyya Marchenko Ukraine
46  [6] Jian Fang Yuan & Ming Lu Luo China

Round 2 (top 74)

49  [25] Samuele Frugoli & Giorgia Lupi Italy
49  [25] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
49  [25] Piotr Prusak & Adrianna Kaczmarzyk Poland
52  [24] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
52  [24] Wang Tao & Zheng Xiaoyun China
54  [23] Oleksandr Skornyakov & Elena Tregub Ukraine
54  [23] Piotr Swiatkowski & Natalia Karpinska Poland
56  [22] Jiazhuo Chen & Chuchu Zhang China
56  [22] Ivan Kiyanitsya & Anastasiya Loboyko Ukraine
58  [21] Max Harrison & Katie Harrison England
58  [21] Fu Ou & Zhang Jingxin China
58  [21] Ji Ming Wang & Wen Li Du China
61  [20] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
61  [20] Benas Gudzevicius & Kamile Revaite England
61  [20] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
61  [20] Sergej Titarenko & Inna Haleta Ukraine
65  [19] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
65  [19] Jordan Maguire & Manon Davies England
67  [16] Alessandro Bidinat & Anna Carbone Italy
67  [16] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
69  [15] Samuel Cloke & Julia Kawala England
70  [14] Giuseppe Cali & Asia La Targia Italy
70  [14] Lucas Stocklassa & Evelina Bergström Sweden
72  [12] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
73  [10] Bartosz Lorek & Barbara Rudkowska Poland
74  [8] Huang Qi & Chen Hai Shi England

Round 1 (top 94)

75  [23] Filip Karkosz & Carmen Chocian Poland
76  [22] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
76  [22] Fu Yukang & Ding Li Juan China
78  [21] Matteo Granchi & Alice Belcredi Italy
78  [21] Sebastian Gulaj & Marcelina Widz Poland
80  [20] Kamil Chmiel & Joanna Sawula Poland
80  [20] Ning Hao & Tingting Zhang China
82  [18] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
83  [14] Zhao Hui & Long Jia Ling China
84  [12] Sam Fakhrai & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
84  [12] Jun-Yong Song & Myung-Jin Shin Korea (South)
86  [11] Michael Bavoni & Desiree Bavoni Italy
86  [11] Kun Yang & Ni Jia Zhang China
88  [9] Josh Noon & Sara Western England
89  [8] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Korea (South)
89  [8] Seongjin Hwang & Ginseon Hwang Korea (South)
91  [7] Bernardo Vaz Lopes & Debora Lourenço Portugal
91  [7] William Lindgren Stauch & Klara Magnusson Sweden
93  [5] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
94  [1] Cha Sang-Won & Soo Won Lim Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}