Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Under 21 Latin Saturday, 28 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Under 21 Latin Saturday, 28 May 2016

Final

1  Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
2  Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
3  Ilya Kashirkin & Sofya Shmukler Russia
4  Luke Miller & Vera Alkevich England
5  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr Iceland
6  Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
7  Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [23] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
9  [21] Chaochen Yan & Liu Yutong China
10  [17] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
10  [17] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
12  [9] Rafael Flaishman & Yael Pasternak Israel

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Vitantonio Ottomano & Alessia Altieri Italy
14  [20] Vitaly Dergachev & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
14  [20] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Ukraine
16  [19] Vladislav Grigin & Galina Voitenko Russia
17  [18] Nikita Vasilenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
18  [16] Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
19  [12] Denis Kazakov & Arina Voloshina Ukraine
20  [11] Pirayut Saharifa & Iryna Shved Thailand
20  [11] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
22  [10] Puttipong Kongsakul & Narita Sinesa Indonesia
23  [7] Vladislav Salnikov & Juliya Chernysh Ukraine
24  [6] Andrei Boldyrev & Daniela Roze Kutischev Ireland

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [20] Mitchell Itkin & Natasha Shevchenko USA
26  [19] Liu Jun & Wu Yufei China
26  [19] Viktor Kalinichenko & Aleksandra Kalinichenko Ukraine
28  [18] Ignatiy Malkov & Sofiya Ternovaya Russia
28  [18] Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets USA
30  [17] Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky Canada
30  [17] Daniil Dozorov & Darya Loginova Russia
30  [17] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
30  [17] Nazar Kovalenko & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
30  [17] Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China
35  [16] Zhao Hui & Long Jia Ling China
35  [16] Evgeniy Sveridonov & Angelina Barkova Russia
37  [15] Shao Wei Tian & You Yi Cai China
37  [15] Di Zhang & Jia Hao Yue Russia
39  [14] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
39  [14] Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
39  [14] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
42  [13] Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
43  [11] Liu Hong Bo & Feng Jing China
43  [11] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
43  [11] Tomasz Glowka & Aleksandra Mycek Poland
46  [9] Piotr Firlag & Celina Balon Poland
47  [8] Artur Solomovych & Elena Boyko Ukraine
48  [7] Yi Wang Pei & Zheng Ya Xin China

Round 3 (top 86)

49  [23] Julian Caillon & Lily Cornish Australia
49  [23] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
49  [23] Oliver Hand & Ellie Beacock England
49  [23] Sergey Kostenko & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
53  [22] Artur Stepanyan & Anastasiya Aleshina Russia
54  [21] Artem Podolskiy & Evgeniya Kulakova Russia
54  [21] Piotr Swiatkowski & Natalia Karpinska Poland
56  [20] Jacob Murillo & Alexis Warr USA
56  [20] Yuhong Shi & Haoran Zuo China
58  [19] Bartosz Lorek & Barbara Rudkowska Poland
58  [19] Andrea Palomba & Alessia Melchionno Italy
60  [17] Valerijs Borovojs & Gabriela Pavel Ireland
60  [17] Wei Xiong Chen & Meng Han Cui China
60  [17] Xin Li & Yu Zhang Xiao China
60  [17] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy
64  [16] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
64  [16] Woohyon Kana & Younga Kim Korea (South)
64  [16] Ljuboslav Stoev & Miroslava Doicheva Bulgaria
64  [16] Meng Xiang & Fang Yuan Cao China
68  [15] Matteo Cungi & Melissa Senesi Italy
68  [15] Luca Franceschinis & Elena Rovere Italy
68  [15] Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson & Marta Carrasco Iceland
71  [14] Jiazhuo Chen & Chuchu Zhang China
71  [14] Yun Ho Kim & Ku Chae Lim Korea (South)
71  [14] Qian Yu & Zi Ting Chen China
71  [14] Le Zhou & Qian Zeng China
75  [13] Maciej Dobak & Dorota Kaczmarek Poland
75  [13] Chao Liu & Yu Shi Yuan China
75  [13] Nikita Loginov & Mariya Bajkova Russia
75  [13] Chen Yang Song & Xia Fan China
79  [12] Yu Fengyue & Ming Wang China
79  [12] Kwai Yiu & Yang Zi England
81  [11] Francisco Sá & Marcia Rocha Portugal
82  [10] Jordan Maguire & Manon Davies England
82  [10] Tian Xia & Cong Zeng China
82  [10] Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
82  [10] Yu Zhengmin & Huo Zitong China
86  [5] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan

Round 2 (top 112)

87  [26] Valeriy Bystrov & Anastasiya Murzina Russia
87  [26] Sebastian Gulaj & Marcelina Widz Poland
89  [25] Caitlin Ghorghe & Jodie Bailey England
90  [24] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Korea (South)
90  [24] Ionut Ciubotariu & Lisa Ruf Germany
90  [24] Niccolo Cresci & Nicole Cresci Italy
90  [24] Liu Zhi Guo & Shan Lin He China
90  [24] Yu Tao Huang & Zhi Yi Zhao China
90  [24] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italy
90  [24] Chang Shu & Dan Liu China
97  [23] Zheng Huang & Cong Cong Pang China
97  [23] Marco Pellegrini & Laura Sasso Italy
97  [23] Zhang Suan & He Ziqian China
100  [22] Flavio Martins Desa & Alessia Castrovinci Switzerland
100  [22] Cheng Ji & Ye Tong Ji China
100  [22] Marco Renda & Aurora Simone Italy
103  [21] Ma Dajun & Ding Yumeng China
103  [21] Gianmarco Galati & Nicole Carta Italy
103  [21] Albert Kosinski & Sandra Rog Poland
103  [21] Charles Lu-Yubin & Alice Zhang-Yue England
107  [20] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
107  [20] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
109  [19] Benas Gudzevicius & Kamile Revaite England
109  [19] Emil Hallberg & Mona Pietilä Finland
109  [19] Yiming Li & Ting Zhou China
109  [19] Justas Zagurskas & India Phillips-Bullock England

Round 1 (top 159)

113  [26] Federico De Giorgio & Eleonora Costamagna Italy
113  [26] Damian Grabowski & Kinga Kaczmarek Poland
113  [26] Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
113  [26] Xu Dong Zang & Jingjing Wang China
113  [26] Jia Wei Zhu & Jiayu Zhu China
118  [25] Przemyslaw Figurski & Natalia Prylowski Poland
119  [24] Zhiyi Dong & Zihan Wang China
119  [24] Zhizhong Liu & Gao Rui China
119  [24] Shuai Yi Shao & Rong Xin Li China
119  [24] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
119  [24] Ruo Fan Wang & Ying Li Meng China
124  [23] Nikita Bespalov & Tatyana Sarieva Ukraine
124  [23] Kamil Chmiel & Joanna Sawula Poland
124  [23] Yanshan Guo & Mengju Li China
124  [23] Zhong Hao Hou & Ren Mei Wei England
124  [23] Liang Feng Li & Jingyiran Cheng China
124  [23] Yuqi Liang & Yaoguang Yu China
124  [23] Christian Skibsrud & Beth Hartley England
131  [22] Enzo Chao & Cheyenne Chong Malaysia
131  [22] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
131  [22] Yu Liu Xing & Li Jia Rong China
134  [21] Zhang Yi & Liu Mei Chen China
135  [20] Qiang Liu & Luole Li China
135  [20] Jun-Yong Song & Myung-Jin Shin Korea (South)
135  [20] Ya Fei Wang & Ling Jiang England
135  [20] Fengrui Wu & Ying Cheng Li China
139  [19] Filip Karkosz & Carmen Chocian Poland
140  [18] Oskar Gaigl & Anastasia Miller Germany
140  [18] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
140  [18] Dimitri Mattia & Letizia Beneforti Italy
143  [17] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
144  [16] Tino Sacaneno & Carolin Nilsson Sweden
145  [15] Jia Xin Yi & Ting Wang China
146  [14] Max Harrison & Katie Harrison England
147  [13] Ying Chen & Yan Zhu China
147  [13] Seongjin Hwang & Soo Jin Jeong Korea (South)
147  [13] Yao Xiao & Chu He Zhao China
150  [12] Domenico Nesta & Elena Guarino Italy
150  [12] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
152  [11] Bernardo Vaz Lopes & Debora Lourenço Portugal
152  [11] Cha Sang-Won & Soo Won Lim Korea (South)
152  [11] Lucas Stocklassa & Evelina Bergström Sweden
155  [9] Istvan Novak & Fanni Unger Hungary
156  [8] Sam Fakhrai & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
157  [5] Jason Abner & Morgan Margo USA
158  [4] Filip Sjölander & Hedvig Mannius Sweden
159  Vyacheslav Kotov & Weronika Jedwabna Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}