Results from British Closed Championships 1996 - British Closed Amateur Modern Thursday, 21 November 1996
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Closed Championships 1996
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 November 1996

British Closed Amateur Modern Thursday, 21 November 1996

Final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
3  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
4  Michael Reilly & Valerie Hobden-reilly England
5  Craig Draper & Kelly Jane Unsworth England
6  Gareth Taplin & Lisa Hammond England
7  Anton Dubeke & Claire Butler England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Paul Cloud & Deborah Sayers England
  Axel Rochowsky & Denise Mayes England
  Stephen Sysum & Katie Lagden England
  James Taplin & Claire Taplin (aka Barrington) England
  Adam Walker & Helen Denton Holmes England

Quarter-final

  Ian Banhan & Annette Lait England
  Darren Bennett & Ruth Coster England
  Richard Blachford & Donna Giles England
  Kevin Clapson & Diane Smith England
  Rory Costain & Claire Pettitt England
  Garry Foster & Victoria Hill England
  Scott Montague & Kimberley Mitchell England
  Paul Neligan & Melanie Walker England
  Lee Pembroke & Sharon Windsor England
  Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
  James Prouton & Jennifer Hurley England
  Brian Redmond & Samantha Wood England

Round 2 (top 41)

  Mark Birchenough & Shannah Long Wales
  Martin Bird & Lisa Clarke England
  Warren Brown & Kirsty Lunn Scotland
  Paul Burbedge & Lisa Newlands Scotland
  Christopher Cannon & Sarah Deridder England
  Keith Egan & Claire Egan England
  Kenny Finch & Kelly Nuttall England
  Frederic Frennessen & Vicki Frennessen (aka Eyres) England
  Leigh Fuller & Louise Lidbury England
  Grant Jarmain & Kerry Adams England
  Paul Mccann & Victoria Martin Ireland
  Kevin Millward & Christine Millward England
  Richard Paull & Tracy Jackson Wales
  Lee Portas & Joanna Spencer England
  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
  Leigh Webster & Sharon Windsor England
  Nathan Widder & Eva Allen England

Round 1 (top 57)

  Mark Astill & Rebecca Young England
  Leslie Ball & Lyn Ball England
  Ko Barclay & Lisa Spalding England
  Wayne Cheetham & Sarah Bellhouse England
  Jason Daly & Tarn Hinde England
  Ricky Drummond & Michelle Grimley England
  Leighton Jones & Elizabeth Sowamber England
  James Loades & Michelle Golding England
  Farhad Madon & Fiona Madon England
  Anthony Miles & Gemma Girling England
  Stewart Nairn & Andrea Nairn Scotland
  John Nichol & Kirsty Mullen England
  Robert Philips & Lindsay Allen England
  James Saunders & Gaynor Tracey England
  Paul Shaw & Jenny Sheeran England
  Robin Windsor & Coralie House England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}