Results from British Junior Festival - British Junior Ballroom Championship Wednesday, 19 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

British Junior Ballroom Championship Wednesday, 19 April 2017

Final

1  Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
2  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
3  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
4  Dmitriy Lischuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
5  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
6  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Rong Zho & Huaidan Fan China
8  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
9  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
10  Leonid Troyanov & Valeriya Sergeyeva Russia
11  Mihail Bokij & Mila Kovaleva Ukraine
12  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Maxsim Proskurin & Viktoriya Vorontsova Russia
13  Nikita Puchkov & Yana Minakova Russia
15  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
16  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
16  Vladimir Kuznetsov & Darya Mishakova Russia
18  Fedor Salnikov & Anna Mamedova Russia
18  Maxsim Zaharov & Olga Chugunova Russia
20  Oleg Vergasov & Tatiana Rot-Serova Russia
21  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
22  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
22  Evgenij Siroshtan & Elizaveta Zavadskaya Ukraine
24  Vadym Tropsha & Anastasiya Drozhanska Ukraine

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Mihail Afonin & Juliia Vynokurova Byelorussia
25  Scott Wilson & Emily Brown England
27  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Birgitta Bjornsdottir Iceland
27  Yuri Letyaev & Anastasiya Borodkina Russia
29  Filipp Kochanov & Maria Evseeva Russia
30  Giorgi Davarashvi & Tali Gladkich Israel
31  Jacob Young & Polina Berisheva USA
32  Wang Yao Hui & Chen Pei Tong China
32  Danilo Kifa & Katerina Ostapyuk Ukraine
34  Aleksey Smirnov & Kseniya Kolomiets Russia
34  Vladislav Stupinskiy & Vìktorìya Krishtalovska Ukraine
36  Ivan Ivanyk & Aleksandra Proshina Ukraine
37  Evgeniy Neretin & Ekaterina Khafisova Russia
38  Oliver Caldicott & Anais Hale England
39  Lev Arbuzov & Arina Shalkova Kazakhstan
40  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
40  Petr Vurdov & Veronika Zharova Russia
42  Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
42  Robert Donohoe & Carla Goffard England
42  Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Halldora Isold Thordardottir Iceland
42  Danny Wright & Ella Perry England
46  Artem Fedyaj & Darina Zelenska Ukraine
46  Oleksandr Kelner & Elizaveta Vishnevskaya Ukraine
48  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland

Round 2 (top 104)

49  Ron Dobrjanski-Piirsalu & Sofia Tsizova Estonia
49  Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Kouznetsov USA
49  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
52  Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
52  Matviy Korsunkiy & Alisa Kashkevych USA
52  Vladislav Koshelev & Elena Saetskaya Russia
52  Mateusz Kowalczyk & Zofia Stefaniak Poland
52  Erik Mjaanes & Elise Riegel Norway
52  Aleksandr Mysyk & Darya Karpuhina Ukraine
52  Bo Han Sun & Li Sha An China
52  Andrej Yakovets & Karolina Hill Ukraine
60  Aleksej Ziridis & Antoniya Verbitskaya Ukraine
61  Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
62  Jamie Meah & Mia Mazzitelli England
63  Ru Long Huang & Luyao Song China
63  Joseph Hughes & Zoe Cunningham England
63  Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
63  Artem Mizyun & Anna Kirnas Ukraine
63  Nikita Shchukin & Anastasia Pozhidaeva Russia
63  Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
69  Adam Klapa & Aneta Krasova Czech Republic
70  Edoardo Granata & Veronica Lumidi England
71  Andrew Lan & Sarah Huang Taiwan
71  Egor Volkov & Ekaterina Fabrina Russia
73  Zhi Jie Shen & Si Yuan Zhang China
74  Georgij Kuzovnikov & Anna Andreeva Russia
75  Will Brooks & Emma Hipkins England
76  Christian Agopyan & Lucy Mae Evans England
76  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
76  Zhang Zi Han & Han Yi Fei China
76  Ji Long Kang & Lei Jing Pan China
76  Jakub Zaoralek & Gabriela Syrek England
81  Mason Bevan & Millie Davies-English Wales
81  Liu Yi Kun & Tan Xiao Jun China
83  Duan Cheng Gui & Wang Zi Bing China
83  Andrey Prokip & Anastasiya Koroleva Russia
83  Eemeli Tusa & Michalina Szabelska Finland
86  Shai Hudatov & Venessa Kushnirsky Israel
86  Jürgen Schaz & Natalia Mariankowska Germany
86  Zhenhao Wen & Xiao Qin China
89  Alessandro Laineri & Ginevra Nanni Italy
89  Ben Margolin & Agam Yizhak Israel
89  Damiano Potenziani & Silvia Peschiaroli Italy
92  Ariel Zaidman & Eden Zaltsman Latvia
93  Meir Elkaslasi & Moran Moshe Israel
94  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
94  Yonatan Hazin & Karin Kaykov Israel
94  Maxim Kutscher & Angelina Bar Germany
94  Qi Chao Xu & Xia Chu China
98  Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
98  Georgiy Sladkov & Kseniya Kurganova Russia
98  Mirko Tamantini & Giada Sinceri Italy
101  Jin Peng Han & Bing Bing Zheng China
102  Yuto Kamioka & Saya Nakazawa Japan
102  Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
104  Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Asta-Ragnheidur Hauksdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 138)

105  Georgiy Alekseev & Viktoriya Mikhailova Russia
105  Roope Heikkilä & Jutta Rautio Finland
105  Montel Hewson & Gorgia Hendrick Ireland
105  Jia Xin Jin & Ming Xuan Li China
105  Lauritz Thoresen & Emilia Swann England
105  Shunsuke Watanabe & Reina Wada Japan
105  Moris Zaza & Kseniya Teterina Ukraine
112  Dennis Aisenstadt & Liora Yoffe Israel
112  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
114  Miikka Ahonen & Sanni Ruutu Finland
114  Daniil Ermilov & Maria Zelenova Russia
114  Kari Johannesarson & Elisa Sveinsdottir Iceland
114  Hao Yu Wang & Yu Jia Zhang China
118  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
118  Egor Nugaev & Alina Pervukhina Russia
118  Stanislav Zhilin & Aleksandra Rakova Russia
121  Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
121  Griffin Cooney & Kalina Botchev USA
121  Gabriel White & Lyubov Morgan USA
124  Mikhail Maslov & Anna Tikunova Russia
124  Fionn Nolan & Issy Dulam England
126  Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
126  Steven Golovin & Arijana Zarankaite Ireland
128  Harry Brown & Darcie Newey England
128  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
130  Fannar Kvaran & Bryndis Rosa Armesto Nuevo Iceland
131  Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Sóley Sveinbergsdóttir Iceland
131  Nikolaj Panchenko & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
133  Robin Hansson & Nea Korkeamäki Finland
134  Edoardo Chidichimo & Mia Ward England
135  Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
136  Victor Westerlund & Emilia Benford Finland
137  Bragi Geir Bjarnason & Magdalena Eyjolfsdottir Iceland
138  Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}