Results from British Junior Festival - British Juvenile Latin Championship Thursday, 20 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

British Juvenile Latin Championship Thursday, 20 April 2017

Final

1  Kirill Zhurenko & Elizaveta Peregudova Ukraine
2  Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
3  Cheng Hui Li & Wan Tong Li China
4  Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Russia
5  Ivan Oleksin & Kamila Novoselova Ukraine
6  Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Maksim Tereshin & Ulyana Zelikovskaya Russia
8  Georgiy Kulev & Maria Ivanova Russia
9  Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
9  Artem Romanenko & Kira Shugurova Ukraine
11  Maksim Mendeleev & Valeriya Chuvashova Russia
12  Alexander Leytland & Vitaliia Shpakova Russia
13  Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Maxim Berezkin & Anna Panova Russia
14  Hang Yuan Zhang & Ming Jia Zhou China
16  Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Russia
17  Max Bonici & Molly Mae Sherry England
18  Xuan Wen Qiu & Shi Qing Miao China
18  Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
20  Alexander Mikhalin & Anna Filatova Russia
20  Aleksej Smirnov & Elena Sinenko Ukraine
20  Chenxi Wang & Xinyi Li China
23  Shixian Liu & Siya Liu China
24  Alexei Kozihin & Kseniya Kovalenko Russia

Round 3 (top 50)

25  Artemiy Hoba & Alika Porokhnyavaya Russia
25  Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy USA
25  Anton Popivnich & Viktoriya Sivenko Ukraine
28  Daniil Afonin & Vlada Gajdaj Ukraine
29  Ernests Aksels Dimants & Marija Pascenko Latvia
29  Artem Girdo & Valeriya Komogorova Russia
29  Danil Kuptsov & Margarita Lukyanova Russia
29  Timofej Petruk & Anna Yakunkina Ukraine
33  Marat Akautdinov & Elizaveta Tsymbalyuk Russia
33  Robert Polinkevich & Elizaveta Burunova Russia
35  Max Draper & Olivia King England
36  Maksim Grevtsev & Polina Tatarintseva Russia
37  Anton Kotlinskiy & Elena Tsareva Russia
37  Richard Eric Rinne & Marie Heleen Pais Estonia
39  Noah Latham & Sienna-Grace Burke England
39  Karim Nabiullin & Anastasiia Annenkova Russia
39  Ivan Zazybov & Anastasiya Fornalchuk Ukraine
42  Timofey Goncharuk & Elena Kovalenko Ukraine
42  Ilya Kondrikov & Aleksandra Ionina Russia
42  Egor Palyura & Sofiya Dzyuba Ukraine
45  Andriy Shcherbakov & Ilona Skulska Poland
46  Masaki Kinoshita & Ai Yamaoka Japan
46  Semen Kruglov & Kapitalina Matveenko Russia
48  Kadyn Andrews & Natasha Irons England
49  Vladislav Shumskij & Diana Bakal Ukraine
50  Fedor Dugin & Diana Perevertajlo Russia

Round 2 (top 76)

51  Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
51  Fei Hao Chen & Yi Xin Zhang China
51  Bjorn Kristinsson & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland
54  Yahor Khamko & Diana Bloshentseva Byelorussia
54  Justin Lujan & Julia Zilman USA
56  Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
56  Dawid Sokolowski & Gabriela Dytwinska Poland
58  Arti Aavik & Milana Maasik Latvia
58  Oleksandr Vitiv & Anastasiya Lazarenko Ukraine
60  Yuta Watanabe & Meria Konishi Japan
61  Eric Kashkevych & Daria Andreyev USA
62  Ron Levin & Ziso Ron Israel
62  Jakub Morawicki & Weronika Majerowska Poland
62  Maxim Morris & Mercedes Birch England
65  Thordur Hugo Bjornsson & Frida Kristin Eliasdottir England
65  Benedikt Einar Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Iceland
65  Mark Kastanos-Kompan & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
65  Markus Andreas Otsmaa & Anete Vaha Estonia
69  Kaapo Tusa & Fay Antikainen Finland
70  Fergus Woolaway & Lily Moore England
71  Jake Berg & Anna Talis USA
71  Leon Kastanos-Kompan & Arina Rukavitsyna Russia
71  Eden Olafsson & Berglind Emilia Sigurddardottir Iceland
74  Arye Raksin & Emma Tesler USA
75  Ashton Wood & Seren Rees England
76  Benjamin Ahti & Hede Liis Kilp Finland

Round 1 (top 97)

77  Aleksander Johanson & Adriana Johanson Estonia
77  Karmel Sumkin & Rita Shtutland Israel
79  Valter Westerlund & My Narvo Finland
80  Ethan Jamaes-Cartwright & Lily Crane-Morris England
81  Stephan Pagur & Laura Therese Thomsen Denmark
82  Ellis Dudman & Emily Holburn England
82  Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Thoranna Sturludottir Iceland
82  Andrew Tesler & Anna Bogutsky USA
82  Adam Breki Tryggvason & Elísabet Bogey Gapunay Iceland
86  Gregory Karapetov & Yaryna Kurdoba USA
86  Sebastian Olafsson & Katrín Klara Ásgeirsdóttir Iceland
88  Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
88  Gudjon Erik Oskarsson & Sunneva Ros Thorgeirsdottir Iceland
90  Roni Antikainen & Ronja Vikman Finland
90  Birgir Hrafn Kjartansson & Hulda Margret Ragnarsdottir Iceland
92  Andrew Pavlyk & Melaniya Sydor USA
93  Emil Darri Lárusson & Freydís María Sigurðardóttir Iceland
94  Oliver Dudman & Evie Rush England
95  Vidar Snaer Hilmarsson & Erika Osk Hrannarsdottir Iceland
95  Lukas Lindberg & Malin Karell Finland
97  Tryggvi Kristinn Sveinbjornsson & Briet Valdis Reeve Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}