Results from British Junior Festival - Junior I Latin Tuesday, 18 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

Junior I Latin Tuesday, 18 April 2017

Final

1  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
2  Sharif Mirhanov & Anna Dolgopolova Russia
3  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
4  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
5  Bo Han Sun & Li Sha An China
6  Leonid Troiynov & Valeriya Sergeeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Francesco Pio Coviello & Annarita Di Molfetta Italy
8  Liu Yi Kun & Tan Xiao Jun China
9  Danilo Kifa & Katerina Ostapyuk Ukraine
10  Daniil Kukuevsky & Maria Artamonova Russia
11  Igor Stifutin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
12  Duan Cheng Gui & Wang Zi Bing China

Quarter-final

13  Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Kouznetsov USA
13  Marsel Nikitin & Sofìya Nikitina Ukraine
15  Vladislav Koshelev & Elena Saetskaya Russia
15  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
17  Jia Xin Jin & Ming Xuan Li China
18  Nikolai Sidorenko & Alika Gugnina Ukraine
18  Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
20  Qi Chao Xu & Xia Chu China
21  Dmytro Rudenko & Aleksandra Kharchenko Ukraine
22  Wojciech Kuzma & Daria Nowak Poland
23  Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
23  Rodion Glebov & Aleksandra Yashta Ukraine

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
25  Artem Fedyaj & Darina Zelenska Ukraine
25  Mihail Galich & Sofiia Skorobagach Ukraine
25  Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Halldora Isold Thordardottir Iceland
29  Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
29  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
29  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
29  Jamie Meah & Mia Mazzitelli England
29  Nikita Shchukin & Anastasia Pozhidaeva Russia
34  Ron Dobrjanski-Piirsalu & Sofia Tsizova Estonia
34  Oleg Gnatejko & Mariya Melnikovich Ukraine
34  Ben Margolin & Agam Yizhak Israel
34  Roman Shirokiy & Alina Kusner Ukraine
34  Ariel Zaidman & Eden Zaltsman Latvia
39  Georgiy Alekseev & Viktoriya Mikhailova Russia
39  Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
39  Gabriel White & Lyubov Morgan USA
39  Aleksej Ziridis & Antoniya Verbitskaya Ukraine
43  Griffin Cooney & Kalina Botchev USA
43  Mikola Panchenko & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
45  Mason Bevan & Millie Davies-English Wales
45  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
45  Ilya Ignatyev & Sofia Derevyanchuk USA
45  Ivan Ivanyk & Aleksandra Proshina Ukraine
45  Andrew Lan & Sarah Huang Taiwan
50  Alessandro Penna & Nicole Biamonte Italy

Round 1 (top 70)

51  Nikita Baron & Kristina Petraschenko Germany
51  Meir Elkaslasi & Moran Moshe Israel
51  Steven Golovin & Arijana Zarankaite Ireland
51  Nikita Koscicas & Marina Morris England
51  Aleksandr Mysyk & Darya Karpuhina Ukraine
56  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
56  Fionn Nolan & Issy Dulam England
58  Alberto Aballi Perez & Alice Fanti Italy
58  Gleb Gavrilicenco & Jana Gavrilicenco England
58  Fannar Kvaran & Bryndis Rosa Armesto Nuevo Iceland
61  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
61  Lauritz Thoresen & Emilia Swann England
61  Oliver Woods & Yasmin Murray England
61  Stanislav Zhilin & Aleksandra Rakova Russia
65  Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
66  Mikhail Maslov & Anna Tikunova Russia
67  Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
67  Egor Nugaev & Alina Pervukhina Russia
69  Alexander Boden & Dìana Bogdan Ukraine
69  Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}