Results from British Junior Festival - Junior Jive Thursday, 20 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

Junior Jive Thursday, 20 April 2017

Final

1  Francesco Leone & Cristina De Paola Italy
2  Rong Zho & Huaidan Fan China
3  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Russia
4  Ivan Kostenko & Sofiya Kotelenets Ukraine
5  Bo Han Sun & Li Sha An China
6  Oleg Vergasov & Tatiana Rot-Serova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Yegor Tverdokhlebov & Sofiya Zil Ukraine
8  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
8  Danny Zhelasko & Emma Glaoubakh Canada
10  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
10  Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa USA
10  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Birgitta Bjornsdottir Iceland
10  Wang Yao Hui & Chen Pei Tong China

Quarter-final

14  Yair Azov & Yuval Itah Israel
14  Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
14  Anthony Spataro & Anastasia Sinyauskaya Canada
17  Francesco Pio Coviello & Annarita Di Molfetta Italy
17  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
17  Liu Yi Kun & Tan Xiao Jun China
17  Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
17  Denis Nikulyak & Oksana Kljushnik Ukraine
17  Egor Novikov & Darya Prusakova Russia
17  Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
17  Nikolai Sidorenko & Alika Gugnina Ukraine
17  Igor Stifutin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia
26  Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
26  Ariel Zaidman & Eden Zaltsman Latvia

Round 3 (top 53)

28  Edoardo Fioretti & Claudia Eva Vassella Italy
28  Alessandro Guglietta & Alessia Pecchia Italy
28  Andrey Prokip & Anastasiya Koroleva Russia
28  Dmitriy Rozdaybida & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
32  Rodion Glebov & Aleksandra Yashta Ukraine
32  Jia Xin Jin & Ming Xuan Li China
32  Nikita Shchukin & Anastasia Pozhidaeva Russia
32  Gabriel White & Lyubov Morgan USA
36  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
36  Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
36  Nikita Grigarchuk & Polìna Tarasyuk Ukraine
36  Zhang Zi Han & Han Yi Fei China
36  Artem Mizyun & Anna Kirnas Ukraine
36  Zhenhao Wen & Xiao Qin China
42  Christian Agopyan & Lucy Mae Evans England
42  Domenico Di Fusco & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
42  Ru Long Huang & Luyao Song China
42  Evgeniy Neretin & Ekaterina Khafisova Russia
42  Egor Volkov & Ekaterina Fabrina Russia
42  Shunsuke Watanabe & Reina Wada Japan
42  Jacob Young & Polina Berisheva USA
49  Mason Bevan & Millie Davies-English Wales
49  Yonatan Hazin & Karin Kaykov Israel
49  Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Halldora Isold Thordardottir Iceland
49  Vladislav Koshelev & Elena Saetskaya Russia
49  Robin Szabo & Eniko Toth Hungary

Round 2 (top 80)

54  Oliver Caldicott & Anais Hale England
54  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
54  Shai Hudatov & Venessa Kushnirsky Israel
54  Matviy Korsunkiy & Alisa Kashkevych USA
54  Yuri Letyaev & Anastasiya Borodkina Russia
54  Bagdan Romanov & Anna Sokolova Russia
54  Daniel Saveliev & Tanya Savekuev Australia
54  Roman Shirokiy & Alina Kusner Ukraine
54  Hao Yu Wang & Yu Jia Zhang China
64  Meir Elkaslasi & Moran Moshe Israel
64  Montel Hewson & Gorgia Hendrick Ireland
64  Ji Long Kang & Lei Jing Pan China
64  Adam Klapa & Aneta Krasova Czech Republic
64  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
64  Ben Margolin & Agam Yizhak Israel
64  Qi Chao Xu & Xia Chu China
64  Aleksej Ziridis & Antoniya Verbitskaya Ukraine
72  Griffin Cooney & Kalina Botchev USA
72  Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
72  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
72  Jamie Meah & Mia Mazzitelli England
76  Kari Johannesarson & Elisa Sveinsdottir Iceland
76  Yuto Kamioka & Saya Nakazawa Japan
76  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
79  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
79  Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Asta-Ragnheidur Hauksdottir Iceland
79  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland

Round 1 (top 98)

82  Bragi Geir Bjarnason & Magdalena Eyjolfsdottir Iceland
82  Steven Golovin & Arijana Zarankaite Ireland
82  Duan Cheng Gui & Wang Zi Bing China
82  Fannar Kvaran & Bryndis Rosa Armesto Nuevo Iceland
82  Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
82  Zhi Jie Shen & Si Yuan Zhang China
82  Andrej Yakovets & Karolina Hill Ukraine
82  Stanislav Zhilin & Aleksandra Rakova Russia
90  Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
90  Jin Peng Han & Bing Bing Zheng China
90  Roope Heikkilä & Jutta Rautio Finland
90  Ilya Ignatyev & Sofia Derevyanchuk USA
90  Mikola Panchenko & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
95  Mikhail Maslov & Anna Tikunova Russia
95  Petr Vurdov & Veronika Zharova Russia
97  Robin Hansson & Nea Korkeamäki Finland
97  Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Iceland
99  Egor Nugaev & Alina Pervukhina Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}