Results from British Junior Festival - Junior Samba Tuesday, 18 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

Junior Samba Tuesday, 18 April 2017

Final

1  Yegor Tverdokhlebov & Sofiya Zil Ukraine
2  Danny Zhelasko & Emma Glaoubakh Canada
3  Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
4  Rong Zho & Huaidan Fan China
5  Sharif Mirhanov & Anna Dolgopolova Russia
6  Francesco Leone & Cristina De Paola Italy
7  Bo Han Sun & Li Sha An China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Liu Yi Kun & Tan Xiao Jun China
8  Dmitriy Lischuk & Diana Madiy Ukraine
10  Nikita Grigarchuk & Polìna Tarasyuk Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

11  Yair Azov & Yuval Itah Israel
11  Mykhayl Baev & Nikol Lyashenko Ukraine
11  Oleksiy Bonkovskyy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine
11  Bogdan Dovgalov & Anna Tomashevska Ukraine
11  Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Birgitta Bjornsdottir Iceland
11  Joseph Hughes & Zoe Cunningham England
11  Danny Wright & Ella Perry England
18  Alessandro Guglietta & Alessia Pecchia Italy
18  Wang Yao Hui & Chen Pei Tong China
18  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Russia
21  Aleksandr Bezkrovnyy & Alisa Margulis Ukraine
21  Nikita Shchukin & Anastasia Pozhidaeva Russia
21  Carter Williams & Anika Baker USA
24  Igor Stifutin & Polina Kalashnikova Russia

Round 4 (top 47)

25  Tim Gutner-kleiman & Hila Asovsky Israel
25  Artem Mizyun & Anna Kirnas Ukraine
25  Denis Nikulyak & Oksana Kljushnik Ukraine
25  Egor Novikov & Darya Prusakova Russia
25  Andrey Prokip & Anastasiya Koroleva Russia
25  Yonatan Shvartsburg & Elinor Gershfeld Israel
31  Giorgi Davarashvi & Tali Gladkich Israel
31  Rodion Glebov & Aleksandra Yashta Ukraine
31  Zhang Zi Han & Han Yi Fei China
31  Danilo Kifa & Katerina Ostapyuk Ukraine
31  Erik Mjaanes & Elise Riegel Norway
31  Nikolai Sidorenko & Alika Gugnina Ukraine
37  Matthew Bezzant & Abigail Werner USA
37  Kevin Filipczak & Danielle Malpa USA
37  Ru Long Huang & Luyao Song China
37  Georgij Kuzovnikov & Anna Andreeva Russia
37  Ervinas Merfeldas & Gabia Raciute Ireland
37  Gabriel Sapojnikov & Elis Kaplan Israel
43  Robert Donohoe & Carla Goffard England
43  Edoardo Fioretti & Claudia Eva Vassella Italy
43  Aleksandr Kazmin & Alexandra Novikova Russia
43  Evgeniy Neretin & Ekaterina Khafisova Russia
47  Ariel Zaidman & Eden Zaltsman Latvia

Round 3 (top 66)

48  Dennis Aisenstadt & Liora Yoffe Israel
48  Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Russia
48  Ron Dobrjanski-Piirsalu & Sofia Tsizova Estonia
48  Timur Kabisov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
48  Filipp Kochanov & Maria Evseeva Russia
48  Ivan Kostenko & Sofiya Kotelenets Ukraine
48  Andrew Lan & Sarah Huang Taiwan
48  Dmitriy Rozdaybida & Vladyslava Vursalova Ukraine
48  Anthony Spataro & Anastasia Sinyauskaya Canada
48  Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
48  Hao Yu Wang & Yu Jia Zhang China
48  Aleksej Ziridis & Antoniya Verbitskaya Ukraine
60  Yuri Letyaev & Anastasiya Borodkina Russia
60  Oleg Vergasov & Tatiana Rot-Serova Russia
62  Christian Agopyan & Lucy Mae Evans England
62  Ryan Bendall & Alana Salter England
62  Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Halldora Isold Thordardottir Iceland
62  Fionn Nolan & Issy Dulam England
66  Andrey Punko & Anna Narizhna Ukraine

Round 2 (top 103)

67  Nikita Baron & Kristina Petraschenko Germany
67  Elliot Blant-Harwood & Scarlett Houston England
67  Oliver Caldicott & Anais Hale England
67  Domenico Di Fusco & Francesca Fabozzi Italy
67  Joshua Ginzburg & Sophia Kouznetsov USA
67  Atli Thor Gislason & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Iceland
67  Oliver Aron Guðmundsson & Asta-Ragnheidur Hauksdottir Iceland
67  Duan Cheng Gui & Wang Zi Bing China
67  Yonatan Hazin & Karin Kaykov Israel
67  Vladislav Koshelev & Elena Saetskaya Russia
67  Miko Luttinen & Hanna Porsti Finland
67  Jamie Meah & Mia Mazzitelli England
67  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
67  Zhenhao Wen & Xiao Qin China
67  Vladislav Zhigarev & Diana Epeykina Russia
82  Alberto Aballi Perez & Alice Fanti Italy
82  Georgiy Alekseev & Viktoriya Mikhailova Russia
82  Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
82  Will Brooks & Emma Hipkins England
82  Francesco Pio Coviello & Annarita Di Molfetta Italy
82  Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Iceland
82  Montel Hewson & Gorgia Hendrick Ireland
82  Jia Xin Jin & Ming Xuan Li China
82  Fannar Kvaran & Bryndis Rosa Armesto Nuevo Iceland
82  Axel Kvaran & Hildur Bjork Johannsdottir Iceland
82  Adrian Romanowski & Sigrun-Rakel Olafsdottir Iceland
82  Qi Chao Xu & Xia Chu China
82  Andrej Yakovets & Karolina Hill Ukraine
82  Jacob Young & Polina Berisheva USA
96  Adam Klapa & Aneta Krasova Czech Republic
96  Ben Margolin & Agam Yizhak Israel
96  Aleksandr Mysyk & Darya Karpuhina Ukraine
96  Bagdan Romanov & Anna Sokolova Russia
96  Eemeli Tusa & Michalina Szabelska Finland
101  Mikola Panchenko & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
101  Alessandro Penna & Nicole Biamonte Italy
104  Daniil Ermilov & Maria Zelenova Russia

Round 1 (top 143)

105  Ethan Brock & Jasmine Saunders England
105  Hinrik Óli Gunnarsson & Rakel Asgeirsdottir Iceland
105  Jin Peng Han & Bing Bing Zheng China
105  Robin Hansson & Nea Korkeamäki Finland
105  Ilya Ignatyev & Sofia Derevyanchuk USA
105  Oleksandr Kelner & Elizaveta Vishnevskaya Ukraine
105  Einar Ernir Magnusson & Selma Lind Arnadottir Iceland
105  Marsel Nikitin & Sofìya Nikitina Ukraine
105  Egor Nugaev & Alina Pervukhina Russia
105  Damiano Potenziani & Silvia Peschiaroli Italy
105  Daniel Saveliev & Tanya Savekuev Australia
105  Shunsuke Watanabe & Reina Wada Japan
117  Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Russia
117  Ivan Ivanyk & Aleksandra Proshina Ukraine
117  Yuto Kamioka & Saya Nakazawa Japan
117  Ji Long Kang & Lei Jing Pan China
117  Nikita Koscicas & Marina Morris England
117  Zhi Jie Shen & Si Yuan Zhang China
117  Vladislav Stupinskiy & Vìktorìya Krishtalovska Ukraine
117  Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
117  Stanislav Zhilin & Aleksandra Rakova Russia
117  Diego Zucca & Alice Palma Italy
127  Miikka Ahonen & Sanni Ruutu Finland
127  Bragi Geir Bjarnason & Magdalena Eyjolfsdottir Iceland
127  Harry Brown & Darcie Newey England
127  Roope Heikkilä & Jutta Rautio Finland
127  Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Sóley Sveinbergsdóttir Iceland
127  Shai Hudatov & Venessa Kushnirsky Israel
127  Kari Johannesarson & Elisa Sveinsdottir Iceland
127  Mikhail Maslov & Anna Tikunova Russia
127  Mirko Tamantini & Giada Sinceri Italy
127  Lauritz Thoresen & Emilia Swann England
137  Marco Diaz Cuadro & Andrea Briguglio Italy
137  Matviy Korsunkiy & Alisa Kashkevych USA
137  Alessandro Scarola & Giulia Drammissino Italy
137  Victor Westerlund & Emilia Benford Finland
141  Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Iceland
141  Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
141  Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Iceland
141  Oliver Woods & Yasmin Murray England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}