Results from British Junior Festival - Juvenile Cha Cha Cha Wednesday, 19 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

Juvenile Cha Cha Cha Wednesday, 19 April 2017

Final

1  Kirill Zhurenko & Elizaveta Peregudova Ukraine
2  Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
3  Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
4  Ivan Oleksin & Kamila Novoselova Ukraine
5  Maksim Tereshin & Ulyana Zelikovskaya Russia
6  Alexander Leytland & Vitaliia Shpakova Russia
7  Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Joshua Bonici & Kerry Sui Ireland
8  Cheng Hui Li & Wan Tong Li China
8  Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy USA
8  Richard Eric Rinne & Marie Heleen Pais Estonia
12  Maxim Berezkin & Anna Panova Russia
13  Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
13  Maksim Mendeleev & Valeriya Chuvashova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  Artemiy Hoba & Alika Porokhnyavaya Russia
15  Aleksander Johanson & Adriana Johanson Estonia
15  Aleksej Smirnov & Olena Synenko Ukraine
15  Chenxi Wang & Xinyi Li China
20  Max Draper & Olivia King England
20  Ilya Kondrikov & Aleksandra Ionina Russia
20  Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
23  Timofej Petruk & Anna Yakunkina Ukraine

Round 3 (top 51)

24  Oleksij Babko & Anastasia Bobranitska Ukraine
24  Max Bonici & Molly Mae Sherry England
24  Alexei Kozihin & Kseniya Kovalenko Russia
24  Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang China
24  Shixian Liu & Siya Liu China
24  Robert Polinkevich & Elizaveta Burunova Russia
24  Xuan Wen Qiu & Shi Qing Miao China
25  Ivan Zazybov & Anastasiya Fornalchuk Ukraine
31  Marat Akautdinov & Elizaveta Tsymbalyuk Russia
31  Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
31  Dmitro Gorobets & Ivanna Prijmak Ukraine
31  Yahor Khamko & Diana Bloshentseva Byelorussia
31  Georgiy Kulev & Maria Ivanova Russia
31  Noah Latham & Sienna-Grace Burke England
31  Justin Lujan & Julia Zilman USA
31  Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Russia
31  Artem Romanenko & Kira Shugurova Ukraine
31  Yuta Watanabe & Meria Konishi Japan
41  Alexander Mikhalin & Anna Filatova Russia
41  Dawid Sokolowski & Gabriela Dytwinska Poland
41  Oleksandr Vitiv & Anastasiya Lazarenko Ukraine
44  Daniil Afonin & Vlada Gajdaj Ukraine
44  Luke Bendall & Phoebe Draper England
44  Fei Hao Chen & Yi Xin Zhang China
44  Birgir Hrafn Kjartansson & Hulda Margret Ragnarsdottir Iceland
44  Anton Kotlinskiy & Elena Tsareva Russia
49  Arti Aavik & Milana Maasik Latvia
49  Ron Levin & Ziso Ron Israel
49  Vladislav Shumskij & Diana Bakal Ukraine

Round 2 (top 74)

52  Kadyn Andrews & Natasha Irons England
52  Thordur Hugo Bjornsson & Frida Kristin Eliasdottir England
52  Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
52  Timofey Goncharuk & Elena Kovalenko Ukraine
52  Mark Kastanos-Kompan & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
52  Masaki Kinoshita & Ai Yamaoka Japan
52  Maxim Morris & Mercedes Birch England
52  Nikolay Putilin & Anastasiya Zhaglina Russia
52  Karmel Sumkin & Rita Shtutland Israel
52  Andrew Tesler & Anna Bogutsky USA
52  George Thomas & Sophia Baker England
52  Lam Hin Wang & Venus Chu Sheung Ting Hong Kong
52  Fergus Woolaway & Lily Moore England
65  Ernests Aksels Dimants & Marija Pascenko Latvia
65  Eric Kashkevych & Daria Andreyev USA
65  Karim Nabiullin & Anastasiia Annenkova Russia
65  Markus Andreas Otsmaa & Anete Vaha Estonia
65  Stephan Pagur & Laura Therese Thomsen Denmark
65  Adam Breki Tryggvason & Elísabet Bogey Gapunay Iceland
65  Arsenii Vorobyev & Diana Leskinen Finland
65  Ashton Wood & Seren Rees England
73  Vidar Snaer Hilmarsson & Erika Osk Hrannarsdottir Iceland
74  Ethan Jamaes-Cartwright & Lily Crane-Morris England

Round 1 (top 101)

75  Craig Armstrong & Isolde Hatton Ireland
75  Jake Berg & Anna Talis USA
75  Kian Breen & Holly Breen England
75  Leon Kastanos-Kompan & Arina Rukavitsyna Russia
75  Bjorn Kristinsson & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland
75  Semen Kruglov & Kapitalina Matveenko Russia
75  Eden Olafsson & Berglind Emilia Sigurddardottir Iceland
75  Egor Palyura & Sofiya Dzyuba Ukraine
75  Arye Raksin & Emma Tesler USA
84  Benjamin Ahti & Hede Liis Kilp Finland
84  Benedikt Einar Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Iceland
84  Artem Girdo & Valeriya Komogorova Russia
84  Kaapo Tusa & Fay Antikainen Finland
84  Valter Westerlund & My Narvo Finland
84  Hang Yuan Zhang & Ming Jia Zhou China
90  Lukas Lindberg & Malin Karell Finland
90  Gudjon Erik Oskarsson & Sunneva Ros Thorgeirsdottir Iceland
90  Andrew Pavlyk & Melaniya Sydor USA
90  Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Thoranna Sturludottir Iceland
94  Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
94  Gregory Karapetov & Yaryna Kurdoba USA
96  Roni Antikainen & Ronja Vikman Finland
96  Ayden Scott Heeney & Courtney Hampson England
96  Evan Holmes & Jessica Ashworth England
96  Sebastian Olafsson & Katrín Klara Ásgeirsdóttir Iceland
96  Tryggvi Kristinn Sveinbjornsson & Briet Valdis Reeve Iceland
101  Emil Darri Lárusson & Freydís María Sigurðardóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}