Results from British Junior Festival - Juvenile Jive Monday, 17 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

Juvenile Jive Monday, 17 April 2017

Final

1  Kirill Zhurenko & Elizaveta Peregudova Ukraine
2  Ivan Oleksin & Kamila Novoselova Ukraine
3  Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Iceland
4  Joshua Bonici & Kerry Sui Ireland
4  Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

6  Kadyn Andrews & Natasha Irons England
6  Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
6  Alexei Kozihin & Kseniya Kovalenko Russia
6  Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
10  Maxim Berezkin & Anna Panova Russia
10  Timofej Petruk & Anna Yakunkina Ukraine
12  Maksim Tereshin & Ulyana Zelikovskaya Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Cheng Hui Li & Wan Tong Li China
13  Shixian Liu & Siya Liu China
13  Maksim Mendeleev & Valeriya Chuvashova Russia
13  Robert Polinkevich & Elizaveta Burunova Russia
17  Max Draper & Olivia King England
17  Alexander Leytland & Vitaliia Shpakova Russia
19  Daniil Afonin & Vlada Gajdaj Ukraine
19  Yahor Khamko & Diana Bloshentseva Byelorussia
19  Danil Kuptsov & Margarita Lukyanova Russia
19  Karim Nabiullin & Anastasiia Annenkova Russia
19  Chenxi Wang & Xinyi Li China
24  Marat Akautdinov & Elizaveta Tsymbalyuk Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Fei Hao Chen & Yi Xin Zhang China
25  Dmitro Gorobets & Ivanna Prijmak Ukraine
25  Georgiy Kulev & Maria Ivanova Russia
25  Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang China
25  Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy USA
25  Egor Palyura & Sofiya Dzyuba Ukraine
25  Xuan Wen Qiu & Shi Qing Miao China
25  Lam Hin Wang & Venus Chu Sheung Ting Hong Kong
25  Ivan Zazybov & Anastasiya Fornalchuk Ukraine
34  Max Bonici & Molly Mae Sherry England
34  Artem Girdo & Valeriya Komogorova Russia
34  Artemiy Hoba & Alika Porokhnyavaya Russia
34  Masaki Kinoshita & Ai Yamaoka Japan
34  Ilya Kondrikov & Aleksandra Ionina Russia
34  Maxim Morris & Mercedes Birch England
40  Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
40  Markus Andreas Otsmaa & Anete Vaha Estonia
42  Eric Kashkevych & Daria Andreyev USA
42  Semen Kruglov & Kapitalina Matveenko Russia
42  Alexander Mikhalin & Anna Filatova Russia
42  Artem Romanenko & Kira Shugurova Ukraine
42  Karmel Sumkin & Rita Shtutland Israel
47  Thordur Hugo Bjornsson & Frida Kristin Eliasdottir England
47  Vladislav Shumskij & Diana Bakal Ukraine

Round 2 (top 70)

49  Benjamin Ahti & Hede Liis Kilp Finland
49  Kian Breen & Holly Breen England
49  Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
49  Anton Kotlinskiy & Elena Tsareva Russia
49  Noah Latham & Sienna-Grace Burke England
49  Ron Levin & Ziso Ron Israel
49  Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Russia
49  Kaapo Tusa & Fay Antikainen Finland
49  Yuta Watanabe & Meria Konishi Japan
49  Hang Yuan Zhang & Ming Jia Zhou China
59  Mark Kastanos-Kompan & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
59  Adam Breki Tryggvason & Elísabet Bogey Gapunay Iceland
61  Timofey Goncharuk & Elena Kovalenko Ukraine
61  Birgir Hrafn Kjartansson & Hulda Margret Ragnarsdottir Iceland
61  Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Thoranna Sturludottir Iceland
64  Benedikt Einar Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Iceland
64  Vidar Snaer Hilmarsson & Erika Osk Hrannarsdottir Iceland
64  Oleksandr Vitiv & Anastasiya Lazarenko Ukraine
64  Arsenii Vorobyev & Diana Leskinen Finland
68  Jake Berg & Anna Talis USA
68  Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
70  Gregory Karapetov & Yaryna Kurdoba USA

Round 1 (top 92)

71  Arti Aavik & Milana Maasik Latvia
71  Ernests Aksels Dimants & Marija Pascenko Latvia
71  Ethan Jamaes-Cartwright & Lily Crane-Morris England
71  Aleksander Johanson & Adriana Johanson Estonia
71  Richard Eric Rinne & Marie Heleen Pais Estonia
71  Andrew Tesler & Anna Bogutsky USA
71  Ashton Wood & Seren Rees England
78  Roni Antikainen & Ronja Vikman Finland
78  Oleksij Babko & Anastasia Bobranitska Ukraine
78  Luke Bendall & Phoebe Draper England
78  Leon Kastanos-Kompan & Arina Rukavitsyna Russia
78  Lukas Lindberg & Malin Karell Finland
78  Stephan Pagur & Laura Therese Thomsen Denmark
78  Arye Raksin & Emma Tesler USA
78  Valter Westerlund & My Narvo Finland
86  Sebastian Olafsson & Katrín Klara Ásgeirsdóttir Iceland
86  Tryggvi Kristinn Sveinbjornsson & Briet Valdis Reeve Iceland
88  Bjorn Kristinsson & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland
88  Emil Darri Lárusson & Freydís María Sigurðardóttir Iceland
88  Eden Olafsson & Berglind Emilia Sigurddardottir Iceland
88  Gudjon Erik Oskarsson & Sunneva Ros Thorgeirsdottir Iceland
88  Andrew Pavlyk & Melaniya Sydor USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}