Results from British Junior Festival - Juvenile Viennese Waltz Thursday, 20 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 17 April 2017

Juvenile Viennese Waltz Thursday, 20 April 2017

Final

1  Ernests Aksels Dimants & Marija Pascenko Latvia
2  Artemiy Hoba & Alika Porokhnyavaya Russia
3  Maksim Grevtsev & Polina Tatarintseva Russia
4  Maxim Berezkin & Anna Panova Russia
5  Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
6  Oleksij Babko & Anastasia Bobranitska Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Robert Polinkevich & Elizaveta Burunova Russia
7  Richard Eric Rinne & Marie Heleen Pais Estonia
9  Timofey Goncharuk & Elena Kovalenko Ukraine
9  Danil Kuptsov & Margarita Lukyanova Russia
9  Oleksandr Vitiv & Anastasiya Lazarenko Ukraine
12  Aleksander Johanson & Adriana Johanson Estonia
12  Cheng Hui Li & Wan Tong Li China
12  Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
12  Aleksej Smirnov & Elena Sinenko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  Arti Aavik & Milana Maasik Latvia
16  Dmitro Gorobets & Ivanna Prijmak Ukraine
16  Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Russia
16  Timofej Petruk & Anna Yakunkina Ukraine
20  Cristian Cepoi & Malgosia Pavlak Ireland
20  Masaki Kinoshita & Ai Yamaoka Japan
20  Chenxi Wang & Xinyi Li China
23  Nikita Dubenko & Vlada Ziborova Ukraine
23  Dawid Sokolowski & Gabriela Dytwinska Poland

Round 2 (top 51)

25  Daniil Afonin & Vlada Gajdaj Ukraine
25  Semen Kruglov & Kapitalina Matveenko Russia
25  Markus Andreas Otsmaa & Anete Vaha Estonia
25  Hang Yuan Zhang & Ming Jia Zhou China
30  Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Russia
30  Joshua Bonici & Kerry Sui Ireland
30  Max Bonici & Molly Mae Sherry England
30  Max Draper & Olivia King England
30  Fedor Dugin & Diana Perevertajlo Russia
30  Shixian Liu & Siya Liu China
30  Karim Nabiullin & Anastasiia Annenkova Russia
37  Marat Akautdinov & Elizaveta Tsymbalyuk Russia
37  Eric Kashkevych & Daria Andreyev USA
37  Yahor Khamko & Diana Bloshentseva Byelorussia
37  Noah Latham & Sienna-Grace Burke England
37  Maxim Morris & Mercedes Birch England
37  Nikolay Putilin & Anastasiya Zhaglina Russia
37  Karmel Sumkin & Rita Shtutland Israel
44  Luke Bendall & Phoebe Draper England
44  Benedikt Einar Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Iceland
44  Vladislav Shumskij & Diana Bakal Ukraine
44  Yuta Watanabe & Meria Konishi Japan
48  Kadyn Andrews & Natasha Irons England
48  Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
48  Ron Levin & Ziso Ron Israel
48  Daniel Novikov & Mishella Vishnevskiy USA
48  Adam Breki Tryggvason & Elísabet Bogey Gapunay Iceland

Round 1 (top 84)

53  Ilya Kondrikov & Aleksandra Ionina Russia
53  Anton Kotlinskiy & Elena Tsareva Russia
53  Bjorn Kristinsson & Eva Karen Olafsdottir Iceland
56  Jake Berg & Anna Talis USA
56  Fei Hao Chen & Yi Xin Zhang China
56  Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang China
56  Lukas Lindberg & Malin Karell Finland
56  Andrew Tesler & Anna Bogutsky USA
56  George Thomas & Sophia Baker England
56  Arsenii Vorobyev & Diana Leskinen Finland
63  Leon Kastanos-Kompan & Arina Rukavitsyna Russia
63  Alexander Mikhalin & Anna Filatova Russia
63  Xuan Wen Qiu & Shi Qing Miao China
63  Kaapo Tusa & Fay Antikainen Finland
63  Valter Westerlund & My Narvo Finland
68  Stephan Pagur & Laura Therese Thomsen Denmark
68  Andrew Pavlyk & Melaniya Sydor USA
68  Arye Raksin & Emma Tesler USA
68  Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Thoranna Sturludottir Iceland
68  Fergus Woolaway & Lily Moore England
73  Roni Antikainen & Ronja Vikman Finland
73  Thordur Hugo Bjornsson & Frida Kristin Eliasdottir England
73  Ethan Jamaes-Cartwright & Lily Crane-Morris England
73  Mark Kastanos-Kompan & Elizaveta Chelnakova Russia
73  Birgir Hrafn Kjartansson & Hulda Margret Ragnarsdottir Iceland
78  Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
78  Tryggvi Kristinn Sveinbjornsson & Briet Valdis Reeve Iceland
78  Ashton Wood & Seren Rees England
81  Vidar Snaer Hilmarsson & Erika Osk Hrannarsdottir Iceland
82  Gregory Karapetov & Yaryna Kurdoba USA
82  Eden Olafsson & Berglind Emilia Sigurddardottir Iceland
84  Benjamin Ahti & Hede Liis Kilp Finland
84  Sebastian Olafsson & Katrín Klara Ásgeirsdóttir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}