Results from British Open 2000 - Amateur Latin Friday, 26 May 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2000
England - Blackpool Friday, 26 May 2000

Amateur Latin Friday, 26 May 2000

Final

1  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Joanna Leunis Belgium
2  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
3  Michael Torres & Sabine Kramski Germany
4  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
5  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
6  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
8  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
9  Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
10  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
11  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
12  Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
14  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
14  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
14  Scott Montague & Victoria Martin England
17  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Byelorussia
18  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
20  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
21  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
22  Sören Hougaard & Mette Georgio Denmark
22  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
24  Tomas Hosek & Brigitte Fürsterova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Stefano Placidi-Zaccarelli & Simona Magnanelli Italy
26  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
26  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
28  Grzegorz Citko & Ewa Skoczen Poland
28  Federico Leli & Serena Martellucci Italy
30  Rachid Malki & Therese Cleve Norway
30  Oliver Seefeldt & Eva Wartjes Germany
32  Scott Cole & Brigita Elksne Scotland
32  Savino Cuocci & Laura Marinaro Italy
32  Jaroslav Kunes & Jana Vondraskova Czech Republic
35  Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
35  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
35  Denis Kuznetsov & Natalia Koulagina Russia
35  Ji Woo Park & Birgit Jung Korea (South)
35  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
40  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
40  Ales Viscek & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
42  Mauro Rossi & Monica Crocetta Italy
43  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
44  Nicolas Quesnoit & Jemma Girling England
45  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
45  Mitko Dimitrov & Galena Nikolova-chaina Greece
47  Sandro Catalano & Sherrie Mcgrath Australia
48  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy

Round 1 (top 92)

49  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
49  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
51  Evgeni Ryupin & Natalia Guzeva Russia
51  Stefano Ubaldi & Serena Magnanelli Italy
51  Kurt Van Briel & Daisy Croes Belgium
54  Gaetano Broccoli & Alessandra Verna Italy
54  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
56  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
56  Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
56  Erik Kock & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
56  Dmitri Ostashkin & Svetlana Ostashkina USA
56  Andrea Placidi & Samanta Poletti Italy
56  Gianfranco Visconti & Michela Beltrami Italy
62  Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
62  Daniele Missiroli & Sabrina Manuzi Italy
62  Delyan Terziev & Inna Bykovskaia USA
66  Dmitri Shipilov & Anastasia Bochkova Russia
66  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
69  Damir Abdoulganeev & Lisa Van Dijk Netherlands
69  Jason Daly & Tarn Daly (aka Hinde) Scotland
69  Adam Kent & Patricia Laine Australia
69  Andrei Mosejcuk & Eva Pohl Germany
69  Roman Nabatov & Irina Boubnovskaia USA
75  Juraj Faber & Jeanette Faberova Slovakia
75  Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Maria Shibalova Russia
75  Christian Smith & Katja Lindholm Sweden
79  Frederic Cote & Stephanie Fortuna (aka Pouliot) Canada
79  Russell Jenness & Catherine Marsh England
79  Christian Wulff & Marina Lomasova Germany
82  Alessio Gianmatteo & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
82  Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary England
82  Jaroslaw Marzec & Monika Cholecka Poland
85  Kerem Alacalar & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Switzerland
85  Roberto Albanese & Uta Deharde Germany
85  Lee Cotter & Astrid Olsson Sweden
85  Marko Keränen & Sanni Siurua Finland
89  Sante Mandolini & Arianna Rossi Italy
89  Mark Mcdonald & Rachel Anderson Australia
92  Blaz Bezek & Gigi Fredie-pedersen Denmark
92  Uwe Binder & Nadja Sturm Germany
92  Adam Blakey & Narelle Oehme Australia
92  Patrick Macorig & Paula Desjarlais Canada
96  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
97  Rostislav Liduch & Petra Chovancova Czech Republic
97  Witold Trylski & Monika Denbowa Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}