Results from British Open 2000 - Youth Latin Tuesday, 30 May 2000
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2000
England - Blackpool Friday, 26 May 2000

Youth Latin Tuesday, 30 May 2000

Final

1  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
2  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
3  Joshua Keefe & Daniella Miller Australia
4  Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock USA
5  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
6  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Roki Cesen & Jana Pokrovskaya Slovenia
  Scott Cleaver & Vanessa Polimeno Australia
  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
  Tony Pututau & Shala Parrish USA
  Jeroen Struylaart & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
  Marco Verrelli & Sara Magnanelli Italy

Quarter-final

  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
  Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
  Kevin Clifton & Lisa Darby England
  Arsen Kishishian & Miranda Postlethwaite Australia
  Tristan Macmanus & Lora Dolan Ireland
  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
  Paul Mccann & Crystal Main England
  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
  Nathan Meyers & Rachel Jones Australia
  Andrew Palmer & Skye Wilson Australia
  Bor Pantic & Maja Gersak Slovenia
  Dmitro Petrov & Yulia Zagoruychenko Russia
  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia

Round 2 (top 50)

  Bradley Adcock & Eve Taylor Scotland
  Rory Couper & Rachael Heron England
  Dmitri Datsko & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
  Giampiero Gencarelli & Elia Maria Valentina Italy
  Raymon Jansson & Sandra Sjöblom Sweden
  Serguei Khadzhiev & Olga Iagant Russia
  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic
  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
  Christian Millette & Stefanie Lambert Canada
  Michael Miziner & Gina Buber Australia
  Ilario Parise & Stephania Traina Italy
  Michael Petr & Martina Kocikova Czech Republic
  Arkady Polezhaev & Alyona Zarnitsina Russia
  Gregor Rebula & Petra A Wagner Slovenia
  Shane Reilly & Ash-leigh Hunter Australia
  Martin Rycroft & Rebecca Young Wales
  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy
  Kirill Shevelev & Anna Dorosh Russia
  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
  Andrey Strinadko & Svetlana Feldman USA
  Clive Uter & Katie Lee England
  Bas Van Der Zanden & Leila Akcelik Netherlands

Round 1 (top 78)

  Ricky Bentzen & Charlotte Kristiansen Denmark
  Rene Castaneda & Elina Lipkin USA
  Emanuele Chetta & Lorena Buono Italy
  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Snezhana Urbin USA
  Alex Contreras & Natasha Bitters USA
  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
  Pascal Fremmer & Angela Kraft Germany
  Peter Geulinckx & Isabelle Geulinckx Belgium
  Ryan Hammond & Samantha Viana South Africa
  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
  Bjoern Johansson & Angelica Rosen Sweden
  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
  Jiri Kosydar & Martina Ralikova Czech Republic
  Yuriy Kutikov & Liliana Giterman USA
  Lars Olof Larsson & Carolina Baeck Sweden
  Przemek Lowicki & Danuta Wittig Poland
  Grzegorz Lugowicz & Khrystyna Vorobyova Poland
  Gustaf Lundin & Carin Da Silva Sweden
  Jani Manelius & Anne Jänkälä Finland
  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
  Valerio Pavia & Elisa Vona Italy
  Ultimo Piacentini & Cata Mammone Italy
  Keabetswe Ramoshebi & Tebogo Mokgethi South Africa
  Joseph Rossi & Meagen Alderton Germany
  Vladislav Silde & Olga Dubravina Russia
  Emanuele Soldi & Sara Di Vaira Italy
  Sergey Sourkov & Ksenia Balovneva Russia
  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}