Results from British Open 2000 - Youth Standard Monday, 29 May 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2000
England - Blackpool Friday, 26 May 2000

Youth Standard Monday, 29 May 2000

Final

1  Rosario Guerra & Lia Mullins Ireland
2  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
3  Warren Boyce & Gemma Brind England
4  Mads Abildtrup & Mie Moltke Denmark
5  Paul Mccann & Crystal Main England
6  Dmitri Antoshin & Alla Kolobova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy
  Pawel Tomalczyk & Katarzyna Tomalczyk Poland
  Juris Uzegovs & Liene Apale Latvia
  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy

Quarter-final

  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
  Ian Harvey & Andrea Davies England
  Denis Khadzhiev & Anastazija Novojilova Russia
  Vitali Koulik & Elena Zakharova USA
  Luca Leoni & Francesca Ceccarini Italy
  Richard Lowes & Sarah Johnson England
  Marco Lustri & Emanuela Lustri Italy
  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
  Philip Redmond & Cara Donaldson England
  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
  Ardo Sostar & Andra Tuuksam Estonia

Round 2 (top 49)

  Bradley Adcock & Eve Taylor Scotland
  Isaia Berardi & Veronica Di Furia Italy
  Alberto Bersini & Nicoletta Pregnolato Italy
  Dario De Gisi & Letizia Caprai Italy
  Manuel Dell'osta & Veronika Haller Italy
  Craig Elsbury & Gemma Bynert England
  Urs Geisenhainer & Annette Sudol Germany
  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
  Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
  Kristjan Kuusk & Katrin End Estonia
  Gustaf Lundin & Carin Da Silva Sweden
  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
  Martin Rycroft & Rebecca Young Wales
  Oleksandr Savkov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
  Alexandr Sergeev & Olga Nikolaeva Russia
  Christopher Short & Joanne Clifton England
  Emanuele Soldi & Sara Di Vaira Italy
  Davide Tonizzo & Larisa Locke Australia
  Jani Torkko & Janica Mattsson Finland
  Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania

Round 1 (top 95)

  Eros Antonetti & Eleonora Monti Italy
  Ettore Azzarone & Giorgia Sala Italy
  Harley Baas & Samantha Hitchcock New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Andreas Baunigart & Franziska Diefert Germany
  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
  Igors Briedis & Ilze Ratfeldere Latvia
  Christopher Cannon & Kerry Bienek England
  Paolo Cordelli & Alessandra Scarmigliati Italy
  Joachim Dahlström & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
  Alessandro D'amora & Daniela De Martino Italy
  Domenico Ferraro & Soile Nasanen Finland
  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
  Greg Gillespie & Paula Wells England
  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
  Patrick Helm & Romina Kukuk Germany
  Gary Hinton & Lauren Williams England
  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
  Gregor Intihar & Nina Geric Slovenia
  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
  Marco Magno & Serena Corsi Italy
  Fioravante Menzione & Francesca Alla Italy
  Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
  Raimonds Pisevs & Jelena Bessonova Latvia
  Blaz Pocajt & Nina Salobir Slovenia
  Antonio Porcelli & Monica Ferriero Italy
  Alessio Potenziani & Gioia Potenziani Italy
  Krzysztof Psciuk & Dorota Makar Poland
  Jan Marcel Rahder & Stanislava Bykova Germany
  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
  Shane Reilly & Ash-leigh Hunter Australia
  Massimiliano Rocchi & Sara Medaglini Italy
  Joseph Rossi & Meagen Alderton Germany
  Craig Shaw & Kimberly Taylor England
  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
  Antony Toms & Joanna Whitewick England
  Clive Uter & Katie Lee England
  Bas Van Der Zanden & Leila Akcelik Netherlands
  Tomu Vuorinen & Piialiina Ristolainen Finland
  Kevin Weichert & Nadine Weichert Germany
  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}