Results from British Open 2001 - Amateur Latin Friday, 25 May 2001
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2001
England - Blackpool Friday, 25 May 2001

Amateur Latin Friday, 25 May 2001

Final

1  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
2  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
3  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
4  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
5  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
6  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
8  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
9  Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
9  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
11  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
12  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
14  Rachid Malki & Therese Cleve Norway
15  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
16  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Byelorussia
17  Sören Hougaard & Mette Georgio Denmark
18  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
18  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
20  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
20  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
23  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
24  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy

Round 3 (top 46)

25  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
26  James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
28  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Brigita Elksne USA
28  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
30  Jaimy Cremers & Victoria Martin Netherlands
30  Kevin King & Olga Rodionova USA
32  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
33  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
34  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
34  Vesa Hietala & Marina Shalneva Finland
34  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
34  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
38  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
38  Oliver Seefeldt & Anna Mosmann Germany
40  Savino Cuocci & Laura Marinaro Italy
41  Stefano Ubaldi & Serena Magnanelli Italy
42  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
42  Evgeni Ryupin & Natalia Guzeva Russia
44  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
45  Karsten Grob & Jasmin Schaudinn Germany
45  Roman Nabatov & Irina Boubnovskaia USA
45  Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
48  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England

Round 2 (top 94)

49  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
49  Marko Keränen & Sanni Siurua Finland
49  Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
49  Oliver Tienken & Jana Hofmann Germany
53  Alexei Kovalev & Monica Crocetta Italy
53  Alexei Mazurin & Natalia Pronina Russia
57  Gaetano Broccoli & Alessandra Verna Italy
57  Peter Guelinckx & Daisy Croes Belgium
57  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
57  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
61  Stefan Erdmann & Martina Ludwig Germany
61  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
61  Robin Sewell & Beate Kaulitz Germany
64  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
64  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
64  Adam Kent & Patricia Laine Australia
64  Dmitro Petrov & Yulia Zagoruychenko Russia
64  Stefano Placidi-Zaccarelli & Simona Magnanelli Italy
70  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
70  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
70  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
73  Marijus Germanavicius & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
73  Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
73  Peter Majzelj & Masa Salamun Slovenia
73  Tuomo Pynttäri & Katriina Puro Finland
77  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
77  Nathan Meyers & Nuria Santalucia Australia
77  Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
77  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
82  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
82  Jean Christophe Marques & Jaclyn Spencer England
82  Mario Palermo & Rosalia Lupica Italy
85  Alessio Gianmatteo & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
85  Slawomir Miszczak & Joanna Siekierska Poland
85  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
88  Ronnie Böhler & Bettina Arnhold Germany
88  Enrico Stey & Magda Stey Germany
88  Gianfranco Visconti & Michela Beltrami Italy
91  Marco Jansen & Marielle Kampert Netherlands
91  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
91  Emanuele Soldi & Sara Di Vaira Italy
91  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
95  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
95  Dennis Tischmacher & Nathalie Tradin Germany
97  Dominic Lacroix & Delphine Romaire Canada
98  Clement Joly & Anik Laforest Canada
99  Quintus Jansen & Irene De Vos South Africa
99  Ivailo Tonchev & Natalia Velikaya Russia

Round 1 (top 146)

  Riccardo Abelhas & Carla Carvalho Portugal
  Mikko Ahti & Carina Riikonen Finland
  Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Germany
  Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Canada
  Alexander Berezine & Svetlana Epeikina Russia
  Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
  Pedro Borralho & Ana Paulino Portugal
  Vincenzo Brana & Francesca Mazzacurati Italy
  Dirk Brüning & Martina Friedrich Germany
  Gualtiero Cantalupo & Katia Ivanova Dodeva Austria
  Craig Denham & Ashli Williamson Australia
  Warren Eaton & Roanna Yapp Canada
  Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
  Angelo Fiore & Elisa Galvagno Italy
  Aleksandr Golomysov & Elena Poushnya Russia
  Dannial Gosper & Jayne Boland Australia
  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
  Michael Gubser & Maria de Mar Switzerland
  Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
  Raymon Jansson & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Sweden
  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
  Ivan Konioukhov & Evgenia Krylova Norway
  Andreas Lachner & Stephanie Schlüter Germany
  Darren Lacken & Nadine Martin Ireland
  Kiril Malovanyy & Olga Malovanaya Ukraine
  Sante Mandolini & Arianna Rossi Italy
  Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
  Fabio Modica & Ekaterina Lapaeva Italy
  Orfeo Moltoni & Antonella Russo Italy
  Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
  Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Maria Shibalova Russia
  Ryan Nieuwoudt & Gillian Boyes South Africa
  Göran Nordström & Ann Lähdet Sweden
  Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
  Arkady Polezhaev & Alyona Zarnitsina Russia
  Jason Rivers & Daniela Daniella USA
  Ville Roos & Reija Riitta Lehtinen Finland
  Anton Rykov & Angelina Lokteva Russia
  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
  Paolo Santin & Chiara Nardotto Italy
  Patrick Schiffeleers & Vanessa Toppets Belgium
  Maksim Shklyaryk & Olena Dyban Germany
  Vladislav Silde & Yulia Orlovskaia Russia
  Mario Di Somma & Candice Bayley England
  Petr Sury & Gabriela Peterkova Czech Republic
  Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
  Petri Turkko & Saara Huovinen Finland
  Lluis Vidal & Merce Pastor Spain
  Tobias Wallin & Maria Nyqvist Sweden
  Alan Young & Irene Young Hong Kong
  Simone Zat & Fanny Godin Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}