Results from British Open 2001 - Professional Standard Wednesday, 30 May 2001
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2001
England - Blackpool Friday, 25 May 2001

Professional Standard Wednesday, 30 May 2001

Final

1  Luca Baricchi & Loraine Baricchi (aka Barry) England
2  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
3  Massimo Giorgianni & Alessia Giorgianni (aka Manfredini) Italy
4  Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
5  Fabio Selmi & Simona Fancello Italy
6  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Round 4 (top 49)

  Hiro Amano & Kyoko Amano Japan
  Tomas Atkocevicius & Aira Bubnelyte Lithuania
  Michele Bacci & Denise Mayes England
  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
  Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
  Christian Corsi & Simonetta Ambrosini Italy
  Tony Dokman & Amanda Dokman (aka Owen) Netherlands
  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
  Scott Draper & Morena Colagreco England
  Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
  Federico Filipone & Lyn Marriner England
  Alessandro Firmo & Michelle Barry England
  Hiro Furuya & Emi Furuya Japan
  Giampiero Giannico & Charlotte Jorgensen USA
  Antonio Gioncada & Roberta Zone Italy
  Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy
  Arve Gulliksen & Karianne Gulliksen Norway
  Koji Hiyama & Kumiko Hiyama Japan
  Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
  Sam Kaiho & Mari Kaiho Japan
  Heiko Kleibrink & Giselle Keppel Germany
  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
  Giuliano Nironi & Simonetta Vecchi Italy
  Susumu Onda & Mariko Onda Japan
  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
  Igor Pilipenchuk & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
  Adam Reeve & Karen Reeve (aka Bjork) Iceland
  Michael Reilly & Valerie Hobden-reilly England
  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte USA
  Igor Suvorov & Irina Suvorov USA
  Oleg Suvorov & Tatiana Pavlova USA
  Ichiro Suzuki & Ayumi Suzuki Japan
  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
  Matis Toome & Helen Klandorf Estonia
  Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA
  Shintaro Yanagibashi & Kumiko Asami Japan
  Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland
  Manfred Zehender & Michaela Heintzinger Austria
  Green Zhao-lin Li & Rose Xiao-yuan Li China

Round 3 (top 102)

  Ferran Aiguade & Aurora Fernandez Spain
  Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italy
  Michael Burton & Martina Wuttig Australia
  Fabio Chiandetti & Katia Maestrutti Italy
  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
  Daniele Delpriori & Dalila Szczepanski Ireland
  Oleg Fadioukhine & Irina Averboukh Russia
  Francois Fouchet & Delphine Fouchet (aka Wannesson) France
  Liang Fu Wen & Rong Sun China
  Claudio Di Gennaro & Raffaella Gionta Italy
  Tomas Heller & Dagmar Heller (aka Novohradska) Czech Republic
  Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
  Qing Ju Hong & Jing Wang China
  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
  Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
  Taro Ikemura & Junko Yanagawa Japan
  Csaba Inotai & Mariann Fisher Hungary
  Fred Jorgens & Ina Voelkel Germany
  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
  Hideaki Kikuchi & Miyo Hagiwara Japan
  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
  Kozo Kodama & Masako Kodama Japan
  Adam Krol & Justyna Kozinska Poland
  Robert Kubis & Izabella Jaworska USA
  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
  Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
  Gianmichele Mariani & Paola Mariani Italy
  Eamon Mcgrath & Anita Lilley Australia
  Hirotaka Misawa & Kaori Yamashita Japan
  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
  Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
  Minoru Otake & Kiyomi Yotsumoto Japan
  Valdas Padriezas & Lilia Padriezas Lithuania
  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
  Carlo Romano & Katia Valentini Italy
  Fabrizio Ronca & Sabina Ronca Italy
  Daniel Sarti & Margit Sarti Germany
  Ivan Schiavo & Ornella Schiavo Italy
  Mark Schulze-altmann & Claudia Voss Germany
  Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
  Hiroyuki Shirahata & Yoko Shirahata Japan
  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
  Stephen Sysum & Katie Lagden England
  Shu Taguchi & Hitomi Mizuno Japan
  Takuhide Takeda & Mayumi Takeda Japan
  Seiji Tanido & Yurie Yoshino Japan
  Tom Tokuyama & Kuni Tokuyama (aka Sakurai) Japan
  Krzysztof Tretowski & Dorota Tretowska Poland
  Yuriy Vasyutyak & Yana Vasyutyak (aka Yatsenko) Ukraine
  Su Gun Wang & Ni Ya Li China
  Tetsuya Yamashita & Mako Karibe Japan

Round 2 (top 187)

  Hiroshi Abe & Satoko Abe Japan
  Giacomo Agrello & Wendi Davies USA
  Francesco Alfano & Cristina Di Stefano Italy
  Thomas Bellina & Arianna Dal Zotto Italy
  Peter Bosveld & Euvgenia Parakhina Netherlands
  Hong Cao & Li Li China
  Joan Cayuela & Marcia Cecchini Spain
  Marco Ceccarini & Monica Bettarini Italy
  Mark Cheng & Joanne Cheng Taiwan
  Giovanni Chiapperini & Giannita Bigazzi Italy
  Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Denmark
  Kazuhiro Ebe & Takako Hirano Japan
  Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
  Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
  Shinichi Enmi & Rikako Enmi Japan
  Valery Erychov & Nataly Erychova USA
  Xiao Feng Ju & Qi Ying Li China
  Frederic Frennessen & Vicki Frennessen (aka Eyres) England
  Nori Fukushi & Chisa Fukushi Japan
  Ben Fung & Sky Fung China
  Shi Chun Gian & Wang Cin China
  Vladimir Goloubine & Irina Kortchaguina Russia
  Toshihiko Hayashi & Naoko Hayashi Japan
  Hiroshi Higashizume & Misayo Higashizume Japan
  Toshinori Hitakatsu & Ritsuko Hitakatsu Japan
  Tony Hsu & Betty Hsu Taiwan
  Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
  Kosuke Ichimura & Tomoko Ichimura Japan
  Koji Iida & Chinami Asano Japan
  Narichika Imamura & Kayo Imamura Japan
  Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
  Masayuki Ito & Reiko Ito Japan
  Shogo Iwao & Naoko Iwao Japan
  Russell Jenness & Catherine Marsh England
  Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
  Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
  Naoki Kato & Hiroko Kato Japan
  Atsuhiro Kawachi & Hiroko Kawachi Japan
  Eiji Kise & Hisako Kise Japan
  Tibor Kysel & Nadejda Drujinina Slovakia
  Anthony Lan & Debbie Lan Taiwan
  Udo Lang & Eva Maria Lang Germany
  Li Gang Li & Li Xing Xi China
  Markku Luttinen & Minna Tanttu Finland
  Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
  Yoshihiro Masuda & Yukari Masuda Japan
  Hiroei Matsue & Mayumi Matsue Japan
  Yoshiyuku Matsushita & Yasuke Tanabe Japan
  Naoya Mihashi & Shigemi Mihashi Japan
  Takehiko Miyata & Yuriko Showa Japan
  Masato Miyazaki & Aoi Miyazaki Japan
  Naoya Mizuguchi & Keiko Mizuguchi Japan
  Jaroslav Muller & Katerina Muller USA
  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
  Ken Narasaki & Takako Nakanishi Japan
  Hiro Nayama & Naomi Nayama Japan
  Tadasama Ohyama & Naoko Yoshioka Japan
  Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
  Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
  Nicky Ozaki & Nina Ozaki Japan
  Masaharu Ozaki & Masae Ozaki Japan
  Masashi Saito & Kayoko Saito Japan
  Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
  Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
  Yi Sheng & Wenjuan Huang China
  Hideo Shiojima & Atsue Shiojima Japan
  Darryl Silvers & Emi Inoue Japan
  Sylvian St Denis & Carole Blouin Canada
  Manfred Stiglitz & Anastassia Stiglitz (aka Makarova) Austria
  Hiroaki Tanaka & Hiroko Tanaka Japan
  Daisuke Tsuchiya & Sayo Sekizawa Japan
  Masahiko Tsuda & Yuriko Furuya Japan
  Yasuyuki Tsukamoto & Yumi Tsukamoto Japan
  Norio Uchino & Noriko Uchino Japan
  Igor Ugai & Tatiana Ugai Russia
  Kazuyuki Umehara & Mihoko Hattori Japan
  Sven Walker & Nathalie Reiss Germany
  Denny Wang & Dana Shen Taiwan
  Yasuhide Watanabe & Kyoko Watanabe Japan
  David Weise & Valentina Weise USA
  Claus Wodstrup & Maria Ohrman-liljeberg Sweden
  Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan
  Kentaro Yasuda & Rieko Kato Japan
  David Yates & Kylie Burnett New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Markus Zimmermann & Anke Poppinga Germany

Round 1 (top 316)

  Wesley Acker & Susannah Murdoch-cvesta USA
  Tetsu Akikawa & Miyuki Akikawa Japan
  Francesco Alfano & Elisabetta Malafronte Italy
  Jorge Almeida & Rosinda Amorim Portugal
  Makoto Amano & Rie Amano Japan
  Toshikazu Ashiki & Eiko Ashiki Japan
  Thomas Barbian & Ines Barbian Germany
  Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia
  Didier Bastien & Sylvie Bastien France
  Eddy De Beir & Sabine Impens Belgium
  Maurizio Belfiore & Roberta Carlaloggio Italy
  Luca Bognani & Anita Bognani (aka Imbertini) Italy
  Yuki Bohsako & Sara Kurahashi Japan
  Pietro Braga & Sabrina Paolini Italy
  Dmitriy Brovko & Elena Brovko Russia
  Warren Brown & Victoria Innes Scotland
  Oscar Burgos & Janice Boles USA
  Philippe Cano & Valerie Perache France
  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
  Leon Chen & Nicole Chen China
  Jian Chen & Sui Jiang China
  Eui Wang Chon & Myung Hee Han Korea (South)
  Peter Collins & Amy Cousins USA
  Luigi De Luca & Lucia Taricani Italy
  Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina France
  Louis Esterhuizen & Tebogo Kgobokoe South Africa
  Vincent Farinho & Brigitte Farinho France
  Francesco Flumiani & Katharina Marks USA
  Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany
  Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
  Masaaki Fujiwara & Akiko Fujiwara Japan
  Masayuki Fukuda & Shizuko Fukuda Japan
  Attila Gacser & Erika Torokgyorgy Hungary
  Yang Gang & Sun Lin China
  Yi Quang Gao & Xiao Yu Lin China
  Lorenzo Gargiulo & Tiziana Fioretti England
  Robert Gearing & Yvonne Gearing England
  Daniele Di Gennaro & Sonia Mestici Italy
  Andrei Grigoriev & Elena Grigorieva Russia
  Konstantin Gusev & Marina Sheremetieva Russia
  Yong Soo Han & Yong Ja Hoi Korea (South)
  Stephen Hannah & Edita Kysel England
  Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
  Stuart Himing & Stefani Kurta Australia
  Dennis Hinzpeter & Martina Oechsner Germany
  Takao Hirabayashi & Noriko Aizawa Japan
  Hiroki Hirooka & Yuko Hirooka Japan
  Paul Huston & Patrice Smith Australia
  Richard Hutton & Elisabeth Zukow Ireland
  Henry Hwang & Helena Hwang USA
  Seiji Iida & Masako Sato Japan
  Kenta Ishibashi & Asako Ishibashi USA
  Igor Iskhakov & Svetlana Iskhakov USA
  Takehito Ito & Hiromi Yoyama Japan
  Hitoshi Kamo & Setsuko Kamo Japan
  Hiro Kobari & Jun Saito Japan
  Osamu Kobayashi & Shizuko Kobayashi Japan
  Nick Kosovich & Lena Bahcheva Australia
  Wolfgang Kruppel & Corina Kruppel Germany
  Krzysztof Kulig & Aleksandra Kulig (aka Niewinska) Poland
  Bill Kumer & Denise Kumer USA
  Péter Kuzma & Renata Kuzma Hungary
  Bruce Lait & Amy Bennett England
  Phil Lee & Patricia Goh Canada
  Gou Biao Liang & Hong Yi China
  Tuck Wai Alex Lim & Chern Huey Carmen Chuang Malaysia
  Jeffrey Lindley & Teresa Lindley England
  Jeffery Liu & Anita Lee China
  Sammy Liu & Jane Liu Taiwan
  Hichiro Maeda & Sadako Maeda Japan
  Volodymyr Marchenko & Olena Pavlova Ukraine
  Shingo Matsuura & Tomoko Yoshino Japan
  Shinobu Matsuura & Yumiko Matsuoka USA
  Luca Medaglini & Amelia Fratini Italy
  Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
  Daniele Missiroli & Sabrina Manuzi Italy
  Norio Miyazawa & Mariko Ishizuka Japan
  Jin Yuan Mo & Dong Liang Huang China
  Satoru Morikawa & Yuka Morikawa Japan
  Shigeru Morino & Kiyoko Morino Japan
  Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
  Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
  Micky Nakajima & Terue Suzuki Japan
  Hiroyuki Ochiai & Noriyo Miura Japan
  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic
  Martin Ögg & Astrid Ögg Austria
  Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
  Hiroshi Ohtomo & Reiko Ohtomo Japan
  Carlo Oliva & Julia Parthenis Greece
  Yasuo Ootani & Ayako Ootani Japan
  Marco Paccavia & Flavia Barbera Italy
  Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
  Tonino Pecoraro & Claire Butler-pecoraro England
  Erwan Phanjaya & Yulia Nathaly Indonesia
  Vadym Postnikov & Olga Baskatova Ukraine
  Beat Roemmel & Evelyne Steiner Switzerland
  Gavin Van Rooyen & Mieschka Birch South Africa
  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
  Hideki Sato & Chieko Yamamoto Japan
  Miyabi Sato & Keiko Tanaka Japan
  Kazuyuki Sawada & Chiharu Kiyooka Japan
  Masahiro Sawada & Keiko Sawada Japan
  Christian Schatz & Alexandra Djulgeroff Austria
  Augusto Schiavo & Caterina Arzenton Italy
  Marcin Scieglinski & Sylwia Scieglinska (aka Kwapisz) Poland
  Eric Shih & Sunny Shih China
  Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
  Maxim Skomorovskiy & Elmira Kamaldina Russia
  Francesco Somma & Lidia Farina Italy
  Hiro Sucishima & Mari Koyanagi Japan
  Seishi Suzuki & Yumi Suzuki Japan
  Toyohiko Suzuki & Emi Osada Japan
  Tibor Szabó & Annamaria Roszkos Hungary
  Daishi Takemoto & Yoshiko Takemoto Japan
  Yukio Tanaka & Kyoko Tanaka Japan
  Robert Tang & Beverley Cayton-tang Canada
  Hideo Tomita & Reiko Tomita Japan
  Ryno van den Berg & Sonja Stanford South Africa
  Yong Gang Wang & Qin Li China
  Takuma Watanabe & Yayoi Matsuyama Japan
  Philip Worrall & Tracey Worrall Canada
  Masaru Yasumoto & Taeko Yasumoto Japan
  Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
  Alexandre Zakharov & Maria Krylova Russia
  Gonzalo Zambrana & Dalene Erickson USA
  Christopher Zammit & Stephanie Zammit Malta
  Jian Rong Zeng & Wei Wang China
  Qi Zhao & Hui Guo China
  We Bin Zhu & Ping Tan China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}