Results from DanceSport Cup 2013 - WDSF World Open Standard Saturday, 12 January 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceSport Cup 2013
Spain - Madrid Friday, 11 January 2013

WDSF World Open Standard Saturday, 12 January 2013

Final

1  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
2  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
3  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
4  Evgeniy Nikitin & Dana Spitsyna Russia
5  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
6  Igor Kruglov & Anna Aseeva Russia
7  Rares Cojoc & Hanna Zudziewicz Romania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Poland
9  Artem Terekhov & Olga Morozova Russia
10  Csaba László & Viktoria Pali Hungary
11  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
12  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Giuseppe Longarini & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
14  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
15  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
16  Aleksey Bredikhin & Darya Demenkova Russia
17  Matteo Del Gaone & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
17  Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia
17  Ivan Novikov & Anna Barbacheva Russia
20  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
21  Vlad Paslariu & Eszter Pop Romania
22  Zymantas Kucikas & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
23  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
24  Rinat Sunitulin & Maria Peregudova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
25  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
27  Aleksandr Ignatov & Mariya Barabanova Russia
27  Jozsef Szepesi & Bettina Farkas Hungary
29  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
30  Razvan Cotescu & Ioana Lupeanu Romania
31  Kirill Shvaibovich & Yana Tudvasova Byelorussia
32  Oleksander Mazur & Natalya Makarova Ukraine
33  Evgeniy Nikitin & Anastasiya Milyutina Russia
34  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
35  Edvinas Belousovas & Jelizaveta Jermilova Lithuania
36  Jordi Fabrega & Maria Pomar Spain
37  Ilja Davidovs & Katrina Kora Klapere Latvia
38  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
39  Armand Fazullin & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia
39  Trifon Parushev & Chiara Giretti Bulgaria
41  Giuseppe Cali & Monica Raspanti Italy
41  Mark Stalder & Julia Dreier Switzerland
43  Jordi Fonolla & Raquel Bahamonde Spain
44  Csaba Toth & Valentina Dobrila Romania
45  Guiseppe Massimilla & Elisabet Bjarnadottir Iceland
45  Artem Toporov & Anna Lozhkina Russia
47  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Anastasiya Zhitova Spain
47  Pierre-Henri Larcher & Cassandre Cauvenberg France

Round 1 (top 61)

49  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
50  Matteo Comazzetto & Benedetta Montani Italy
51  Joan Vila & Sara Baudin Spain
52  Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
53  Borja Martinez Gutierrez & Estefania Martinez Spain
54  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
55  Mihail Kolev & Celia Pino Spain
56  Javier Nieto Rodriguez & Sandra Pereira Giraldez Spain
57  Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier France
57  Rui Romao & Miriam Chaparro Portugal
57  Pierre Troussard & Débora Bourdon France
60  Eneko Garcia & Namikari Sierra Spain
61  Julien Conti & Ilmira Yarullina France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}