Results from Dutch Open 2004 - Youth Standard Sunday, 14 November 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2004
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 11 November 2004

Youth Standard Sunday, 14 November 2004

Final

1  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
2  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
3  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
4  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
5  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
6  Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [29] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
8  [26] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
9  [17] Andrey Sirbu & Olga Muravskaya Russia
10  [11] Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
10  [11] Oscar Pedrinelli & Maria Grigoreva Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [21] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
16  [20] Igor Gorokhov & Olga Yagodnitsyna Russia
17  [18] Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
18  [16] Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
18  [16] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
20  [13] Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
21  [12] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
22  [9] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
23  [6] Teis Woller & Claudia Rex Denmark
24  [5] Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 39)

25  [25] Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
25  [25] Maxim Zakharov & Olga Priamilova Russia
27  [21] Filippo Martino & Maria Luisa Martino Germany
27  [21] Oleg Talalay & Ksenia Pinigina Russia
31  [15] Sebastian Matheja & Natalie Von Cieminski Germany
32  [14] Jacob Nilsson & Jeanet Ollerup Denmark
33  [13] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
33  [13] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
33  [13] Ilya Serebryakov & Olesya Getsko Russia
36  [12] Daniel Thomassen & Sabine Isak Denmark
37  [11] Alberto Gardin & Alice Dalla Torre Italy
37  [11] Sergiy Vardanyan & Kristina Podernia Ukraine
39  [10] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
40  [9] Egor Dulebenets & Natalya Schennikova Russia
40  [9] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
45  [4] Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
46  [2] Christopher Cadovius & Xenia Bjorlig Denmark
46  [2] Igor Tkachuk & Olena Bigay Ukraine

Round 1 (top 48)

49  [21] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
51  [20] Kirill Trishankov & Inna Tolkacheva Russia
52  [15] Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
53  [12] Jeremy Jacquot & Blandine Jacquot France
55  [7] Yvo Eussen & Katerina Nitsios Netherlands
57  [4] Edwin Blok & Sandra Leuvekamp Netherlands
57  [4] Arie Franke & Roxanne Konings Netherlands
60  [3] Vedran Prpic & Dijana Zutic Croatia
62  Joost Findhammer & Hanneke Vermeulen Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}