Results from Dutch Open 2006 - Junior II Standard Saturday, 11 November 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2006
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 09 November 2006

Junior II Standard Saturday, 11 November 2006

Final

1  Iaroslav Bieliei & Kristina Noshchenko Ukraine
2  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
3  Gerds Ivuskans & Ketija Bardina Latvia
4  Stanislav Kestel & Virginia Lesniak Germany
5  Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Kateryna Kozma Ukraine
6  Mikhail Bretsok & Kristina Kiprskaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Ragna Björk Bernburg Iceland
7  [24] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
9  [17] Ilya Sizov & Anastasiya Inozemceva Russia
10  [16] Andriy Pyatakha & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
11  [14] Pawel Milcarz & Anna Piaseczna Poland
12  [11] Ilja Chubanov & Irina Shapovalova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [27] Mateusz Piasecki & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
14  [26] Kirill Alexandrov & Antonina Zhukova Russia
14  [26] Benjamin Calkar & Tara James Denmark
16  [24] Michal Urbanski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
17  [17] Maksim Fedotov & Svitlana Sovetchenko Ukraine
17  [17] Wojciech Kisek & Sandra Wieliczko Poland
19  [16] Viacheslav Karasev & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
20  [12] Dmytro Orlov & Anna Orlova Ukraine
20  [12] Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Kuzmina Ukraine
22  [10] Volodymir Siryy & Anna Elystratova Ukraine
23  [9] Mikhail Belous & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
24  [4] Gennadiy Shevchuk & Viktoriya Buryak Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [25] Mykhaylo Yurchenko & Darya Chentsova Ukraine
26  [24] Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
27  [22] Bogdan Kolos & Yuliya Lesyuk Ukraine
28  [21] Viktor Fridman & Alla Bobrovska Ukraine
28  [21] Denis Yaremenko & Liana Fischuk Ukraine
30  [20] Roman Doroshenko & Kateryna Berezovskaya Ukraine
30  [20] Ilya Malyshev & Alisa Shevchenko Russia
30  [20] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
30  [20] Jannick Pedersen & Katrine Nissen Denmark
34  [18] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
35  [17] Oleksandr Pud & Alina Mamayeva Ukraine
36  [15] Aleksandr Bobrov & Tetyana Trubnikova Ukraine
37  [12] Vladislav Lutskyi & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
38  [11] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
39  [9] Carl-johan Hoffmann & Line Caroe Nielsen Denmark
39  [9] Stanislav Kovalenko & Inna Zadoretska Ukraine
39  [9] Vladyslav Kudin & Olga Efimenko Ukraine
39  [9] Emil Bruun Sorensen & Nadine Trinkjaer Denmark
43  [8] Frederik Lundberg & Karoline Lund Denmark
44  [7] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
45  [6] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
45  [6] Sergey Kolesnikov & Kseniya Kudryavtseva Russia
47  [4] Pelle Nielsen & Line Riding Denmark
48  [2] Frederik Lund & Caroline Kjeldgaard Clausen Denmark

Round 1 (top 64)

49  [25] Anton Gusak & Veronika Kabanets Ukraine
49  [25] Gleb Lukyanov & Aleksandra Yuferova Russia
49  [25] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
52  [24] Troels Lading & Emma Ginge Denmark
53  [21] Nazariy Kosyuk & Maryana Zvarych Ukraine
54  [20] Alon Mugerman & Tali Svennikov Israel
55  [18] Nikita Lavrenko & Kateryna Zhosan Ukraine
56  [16] Oleksandr Musyka & Tetyana Panchenko Ukraine
56  [16] Vladyslav Vasylenko & Anastasiya Dolzhenytsya Ukraine
58  [15] Evgen Bondarenko & Yulia Chebotareva Ukraine
58  [15] Vyacheslav Shevchuk & Natalia Klimova Ukraine
60  [13] Tom Sutter & Eva Schouwenburg Netherlands
61  [11] Yuriy Seleznov & Anastasiya Kirsanova Ukraine
62  [7] Willem Drogt & Kimberly Kruk Netherlands
63  [6] Roman Yaremenko & Mariya Solovey Ukraine
64  [1] Jody Schoonus & Lauren Van Veldt Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}